Thursday 16th April 2009


Advance Pet Nutrition Dash – C4 295m 17:25
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 515F2 Saint Daniel 17.08 J T McInerney
2 14612 Ohoka Kerry 17.38 L J Waretini
3 11253 Les Baxter 17.15 J T McInerney
4 67858 Cadbury Hand 17.34 A Hart & K Taylor
5 71131 Tony Baxter 17.30 J T McInerney
6 25334 Mulberry Nipper 17.32 K J Cassidy
7 71311 Taiga 17.27 M J Flipp
8 27787 Liam Bale 17.12 M M Grant
9 76228 Talent City 17.27 D E Stapleton
10 44347 Not A Whata 17.15 M J Flipp

Challenge Opawa All Up Sprint – C5 295m 17:47
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23736 Duwanna Hand 17.20 R Adcock
2 46571 Know Desire 17.25 G A Cleeve
3 73216 Small Hand 17.30 J M Jopson
4 42237 Tony Knows 16.99 J T McInerney
5 61442 Chile Will He 17.12 G A Cleeve
6 21884 Cawbourne Molly 17.23 M J Flipp
7 11132 Taliesin Blue fsdt D L Roberts
8 71613 Watch The Jet 16.90 B C Dann
9 53566 Know Say 17.12 G A Cleeve
10 53777 Zammy 17.24 R D Blackburn

Flair Stakes – C2/3 520m 18:05
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 644F8 Kostya Bale 30.38 D L Roberts
2 32114 Harbour Bale 30.69 M M Grant
3 58687 Botany Jim 30.56 J T McInerney
4 11223 Sudden Sam 30.25 J & D Fahey
5 47634 Baba Ganoosh 30.41 D L Roberts
6 13148 Better Not Bale 30.21 L J Waretini
7 33167 Costa Bravo 30.45 A J McCook
8 46246 Flying Aspen nwd M M Grant
9 11214 Watmough 30.21 J & D Fahey
10 38311 Oswald Boateng 30.59 A H Lee

Duvachelle Hotel Stakes – C4 520m 18:25
$2600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45417 Charlie Stubbs 30.63 A D Williams
2 72127 Continue 30.31 R Adcock
3 87576 Smart Josephine 30.75 R D Blackburn
4 23685 Cawbourne Woody fsdt D L Roberts
5 27633 Superfine 30.40 J & D Fahey
6 42312 Splendid Tycoon 30.56 M M Grant
7 42144 Smash Palace 30.38 M M Grant
8 65526 Winsome Blitz 30.04 S R Fagan
9 37771 Winsome Cyclone 30.41 M M Grant

Borat Here At Stud Stakes – C4/5 520m 18:45
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 53747 French Invader 30.65 D L Roberts
2 43367 Winsome Bucks 30.08 J & D Fahey
3 41311 St. Wild 30.36 D L Roberts
4 33443 Deal For You 30.55 G A Cleeve
5 67223 Sensative Harry 30.18 J & D Fahey
6 21451 Crafty Flynn 30.40 G A Cleeve
7 33436 Wandy Haka 30.49 J T McInerney
8 23153 Smash Mccoy 30.68 M M Grant
9 37771 Winsome Cyclone 30.41 M M Grant

Speights Six Pack – C2d 732m 19:05
$3200.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11534 Winsome Dosh 43.78 J & D Fahey
2 24232 Mr Bonzalas nwd S J Whall
3 31225 Cyber Blue 44.04 J & D Fahey
4 88617 Elara 44.03 L J Waretini
5 31147 Cool Groovy fsdt J & D Fahey
6 18162 Mr. Jazz 44.08 J & D Fahey
7 25811 Aussie Opawa fsdt J & D Fahey
8 16724 Groovy Finance nwd J & D Fahey
9 55351 Shrek Roxon fsdt A Hart & K Taylor
10 84143 Bibi Dahl fsdt R D Blackburn

Stablemate New Zealand Oaks – R/Aq 520m 19:35
$2000.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 63761 Winsome Light fsdt D D Schofield
2 32817 Nitro Vixen 30.59 A Hart & K Taylor
3 1F112 She Rocks fsdt B L Goldsack
4 21217 Zita Grace 30.70 M M Grant
5 43155 Line Up 30.55 G A Cleeve
6 31122 Delusionist 30.36 J & D Fahey
7 16312 Patty’s Girl 30.46 J & D Fahey
8 81558 Ohoka Tash 30.16 L J Waretini
9 18645 Jodie Bale 30.64 M M Grant
10 31 Ava Appeal fsdt G E Harding

Stablemate New Zealand Oaks – R/Aq 520m 20:00
$2000.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32652 Know Best 30.33 G A Cleeve
2 63416 Hear The Cheers 30.22 A D Williams
3 15771 Lager In Paris 30.60 M M Grant
4 56418 Tasha’s Girl fsdt A Hart & K Taylor
5 11211 Winsome Uno 30.03 J & D Fahey
6 11671 Shine For Us fsdt W Steele
7 15321 Poised 30.46 D E Stapleton
8 22363 Fancy Kate fsdt D D Schofield
9 18645 Jodie Bale 30.64 M M Grant
10 31 Ava Appeal fsdt G E Harding

Stablemate New Zealand Oaks – R/Aq 520m 20:30
$2000.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 85651 Nitro Peggy 30.87 A Hart & K Taylor
2 46111 Another Baxter nwd J T McInerney
3 32188 Know Spirit 30.19 G K Turnwald
4 32424 Metro Scoop 30.43 J & D Fahey
5 22874 Britney Lane fsdt D L Roberts
6 38232 Chile Tart 30.61 G A Cleeve
7 11131 But Why Not fsdt D D Schofield
8 61151 Sarah’s Power fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 18645 Jodie Bale 30.64 M M Grant
10 24433 Lou Bale 31.16 M M Grant

Dave Robbie Photographer Dash – C5 295m 20:55
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 47612 Digamma 17.31 D L Roberts
2 57614 Know Love 17.15 G A Cleeve
3 75266 Another Mangles 17.32 J T McInerney
4 51765 Know Better 17.10 G A Cleeve
5 6624x Call Me 17.26 B C Dann
6 13334 Historical 17.28 R D Blackburn
7 21F11 Lincoln Brand 17.26 J S Rush
8 82125 Ronray Disco 17.09 R Adcock
9 53566 Know Say 17.12 G A Cleeve
10 37753 Cawbourne Happy 17.29 M M Grant