Thursday 26th March 2009


Advance Pet Nutrition Sprint – C4/5 295m 17:15
$2300.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12743 Pinball Wizard 17.41 R Adcock
2 11121 Grant A Fortune 16.88 P & T Hammond
3 43752 Another Mangles 17.32 J T McInerney
4 63614 Chile Will He 17.12 G A Cleeve
5 43678 Cadbury Hand 17.34 R Adcock
6 33465 Know Desire 17.25 G A Cleeve
7 4133x Historical 17.28 R D Blackburn
8 65218 Cawbourne Molly 17.23 M J Flipp
9 52476 Digamma fsdt D L Roberts
10 56354 Betty Beatzer 17.35 C Mitchell

Challenge Opawa All Up Dash – C4 295m 17:36
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 27622 Talent City 17.27 J & D Fahey
2 82443 Not A Whata 17.15 M J Flipp
3 23732 Small Hand 17.30 J M Jopson
4 84483 Nurse Nancy 17.24 M & J Hill
5 54347 Willy Echo 17.21 L J Waretini
6 22325 Mulberry Nipper 17.32 K J Cassidy
7 72351 Saint Daniel 17.08 J T McInerney
8 48243 Lotto Leo 17.28 A J McCook
9 58732 Homebush Castor 17.32 J T McInerney
10 56354 Betty Beatzer 17.35 C Mitchell

Www.greyhoundtips.co.nz Stakes – C2 520m 18:08
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 54113 Better Not Bale 30.47 L J Waretini
2 51344 Follow My Haze nwd M & J Hill
3 15858 Sweet Papoose 30.82 J M Jopson
4 83281 Nitro Vixen 30.59 A Hart & K Taylor
5 45141 Babe’s Boy 30.82 R Casey
6 67655 Shrek Roxon 30.53 A Hart & K Taylor
7 23752 Boon Dock 30.71 J & D Fahey
8 62433 Freddie Sage 30.91 J T McInerney
9 5885x Know Glory 30.98 G A Cleeve

Duvauchelle Hotel Stakes – C3 520m 18:34
$2150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21542 Splendid Tycoon 31.12 M M Grant
2 63215 Lager In Paris 30.60 M M Grant
3 76511 Jodie Bale 30.64 M M Grant
4 21462 Flying Aspen nwd M M Grant
5 81431 Line Up 30.55 G A Cleeve
6 81163 Patty’s Girl 30.46 J & D Fahey
7 34324 Metro Scoop 30.43 J & D Fahey
8 35147 Baba Ganoosh 30.41 D L Roberts
9 24777 Juddy fsdt S R Fagan
10 54454 Charlie Stubbs 30.88 A D Williams

www.willwhatatstud.com Dash – C4/5 295m 19:08
$2300.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11716 Watch The Jet 16.90 B C Dann
2 34535 Know Say 17.12 G A Cleeve
3 22821 Ronray Disco 17.09 R Adcock
4 42422 Tony Knows 16.99 J T McInerney
5 57114 Genista Assassin 17.21 J E Dunn
6 61286 Nitro Mowie 17.19 A Hart & K Taylor
7 11537 Zammy 17.24 R D Blackburn
8 41858 Jill Baxter 17.30 J T McInerney
9 52476 Digamma fsdt D L Roberts
10 25761 Know Love 17.15 G A Cleeve

Speights Six Pack Stakes – C4/5 520m 19:35
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35487 Smart Josephine 30.75 R D Blackburn
2 12672 Sensative Harry 30.18 J & D Fahey
3 43112 Winsome Junior 30.21 J E Dunn
4 72778 Liam Bale nwd M M Grant
5 54334 Deal For You 30.55 G A Cleeve
6 23113 Turbine Bale 30.14 D L Roberts
7 33132 Know Best 30.33 G A Cleeve
8 11654 Know Help 30.57 G A Cleeve
9 74214 Smash Palace 30.38 M M Grant
10 42581 Aussie Opawa 30.10 J & D Fahey

New Zealand Racing Series # 14 Distance Final – RESf 732m 20:03
$12600.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 44713 Don The Hop nwd J R Goode
2 75886 Elara 44.24 L J Waretini
3 75312 Cyber Blue 44.04 J & D Fahey
4 43665 Robbity Bob nwd J R Goode
5 53264 Boatswain Wally 43.67 J R Goode
6 21242 Mr Bonzalas fsdt S J Whall
7 26875 Amber Dervish fsdt D L Roberts
8 76686 Guinness Lass fsdt A J McCook
9 8888x Ironic fsdt P J Norris
10 33222 Tippy Tipstar fsdt B C Dann

Www.canterburyproperty.co.nz Stakes Final – C1f 520m 20:28
$1700.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32633 Vivaldi Road nwd J T McInerney
2 36321 Harbour Bale 30.69 M M Grant
3 63142 Gunna Smoke 31.00 C Mitchell
4 74511 Willy Bolt 30.68 M J Flipp
5 72235 Fantasy Baxter 30.63 J T McInerney
6 31112 Watmough 30.30 J & D Fahey
7 84311 Delusionist 30.36 J & D Fahey
8 53425 Jackpot Jack 30.58 C Mitchell
9 18357 Fun Tickets 31.27 B C Dann
10 45242 Tiger Balm 31.14 C Mitchell

Flair Battle Of The Sexes Final – C5f 520m 20:53
$5000.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12131 Know Question 30.25 G A Cleeve
2 24473 Sally Baxter 30.56 J T McInerney
3 86382 Chile Tart 30.61 G A Cleeve
4 14262 Mccracken 29.94 J & D Fahey
5 23343 Wandy Haka 30.49 J T McInerney
6 28756 Pink Reltub 30.20 J T McInerney
7 55374 French Invader 30.65 D L Roberts
8 11112 Winsome Uno 30.07 J & D Fahey

Dave Robbie Photographer Dash – C4/5 295m 21:23
$2300.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35517 Know Better 17.10 G A Cleeve
2 62223 Duwanna Hand 17.20 R Adcock
3 11188 Carnaby 17.23 R D Blackburn
4 35641 Tasha’s Girl 17.32 A Hart & K Taylor
5 21454 Wild St. Teddy 17.16 D L Roberts
6 13775 Cawbourne Happy 17.29 M M Grant
7 61376 Remus 17.19 M & J Hill
8 16461 Another Baxter 17.16 J T McInerney
9 52476 Digamma fsdt D L Roberts
10 58732 Homebush Castor 17.32 J T McInerney