Tuesday 10th February 2009


Advance Performance Sprint – C1 295m 12:10
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36468 Another Jenny 17.39 J T McInerney
2 77123 Grant A Chance 17.46 P & T Hammond
3 52627 Brave Endeavour nwd A Hart & K Taylor
4 31165 Lincoln Brand 17.39 J S Rush
5 75612 Mulberry King nwd K J Cassidy
6 13264 Stumpy Reltub 17.43 J T McInerney
7 46333 Tickle Toe 17.51 R P Breen
8 11188 Willy’s Pride 17.55 M J Flipp
9 74554 Chile Dan 17.48 L J Waretini
10 73565 He’s So Fine 17.32 B C Dann

Challenge Opawa All Up Dash – C1 295m 12:35
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 71663 Follow My Haze 17.31 M & J Hill
2 65661 Know Flirt 17.55 G A Cleeve
3 88777 Hansome Harry 18.16 J A McMillan
4 75321 Homebush Marlon 17.45 J T McInerney
5 32351 Cawbourne Hands 17.83 J M Jopson
6 62417 Power Saw 17.88 R P Breen
7 25424 Cawbourne Doc 17.66 M M Grant
8 52672 Le Flambeur nwd J T McInerney
9 27373 Botox Barbie 17.47 M J Flipp
10 76843 Miss Wicklow 17.60 P J Consedine

Security Services Stakes – C0 520m 13:00
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 73574 Diarack nwd D Kingston
2 82643 Lou Bale nwd J M Jopson
3 62484 Kaiapoi First nwd R D Blackburn
4 83353 Homebush Clarie nwd J T McInerney
5 4365 Time Catcher nwd C Mitchell & W D Smith
6 55232 Johnny Dunnit nwd L J Waretini
7 3722 Albie’s Star nwd R Casey
8 82246 Botany Adam nwd J T McInerney
9 46 Warrior Wiki nwd C Mitchell & W D Smith
10 75 Royal Lycaon nwd M Bunny

Hampden Tavern Dash – C1 295m 13:25
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 87523 All Tiger nwd B C Dann
2 62146 No Sleep nwd M M Grant
3 57481 Hailstone Harly 17.45 J T McInerney
4 27412 Mulberry Madam 17.45 K J Cassidy
5 23255 Homebush Burt 17.50 C J Weir
6 51462 Talent City nwd J & D Fahey
7 345F4 Thrilling Jazz 17.48 D Kingston
8 1 Tony Baxter 17.62 J T McInerney
9 63574 Leo’s Boy 17.35 J T McInerney
10 78734 Gunna Smoke nwd C Mitchell

Celtic Arms Dash – C2 295m 13:50
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 16266 Jimmy Cool 17.50 C White
2 44377 Boy Genius 17.42 J M Jopson
3 23317 Taiga 17.27 M J Flipp
4 62117 Mojave Mick 17.35 C Mitchell
5 11111 Another Baxter 17.19 J T McInerney
6 14214 Mulberry Nipper 17.32 K J Cassidy
7 54235 Queen Falcon 17.37 D L Roberts
8 55355 Robtitle 17.41 J T McInerney
9 76358 Fine Arts 17.39 M J Flipp
10 46775 Thrilling Riley 17.43 D Kingston

Events Centre Stakes – C1 520m 14:15
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 18766 Willy Flirt 30.78 L J Waretini
2 56246 Dear Abbey 30.88 C Mitchell
3 61743 This And That 31.25 B C Dann
4 34344 Allegrini 30.89 L J Waretini
5 26763 Firm Offer 30.44 J M Jopson
6 37375 Off The Rails 31.26 R D Blackburn
7 46385 Sister Dee 31.56 H G Cairns
8 56432 Fantasy Baxter 30.63 J T McInerney
9 17566 Baba Ganoosh 30.41 D L Roberts
10 48787 Anytime Soon 31.54 J A McMillan

Kolorful Kanvas Sprint – C2 295m 14:40
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46226 Genista Spirit 17.29 J E Dunn
2 21133 Another Kerry nwd J T McInerney
3 F8411 Natasha’s Duffer 17.36 J T McInerney
4 48258 Know Go 17.35 G A Cleeve
5 31642 Here’s Maree Now 17.27 J M Jopson
6 28773 Rosamond nwd J T McInerney
7 86567 Paint The Stars 17.29 C Mitchell
8 81733 Homebush Earl 17.43 I S Kaye
9 76358 Fine Arts 17.39 M J Flipp
10 14668 Value Pack fsdt D L Roberts

Containerman Stakes – C1 520m 15:10
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65624 With A Rhythm 30.65 L J Waretini
2 43655 Ohoka Duke nwd L J Waretini
3 85471 Willy Bolt nwd M J Flipp
4 35555 Cleeve Hill nwd K P Lawrence
5 52523 Jodie Bale 30.64 J M Jopson
6 46375 Waitui Fury 30.95 J & D Fahey
7 21878 Nitro Vixen 30.59 A Hart & K Taylor
8 44F57 Vivaldi Road nwd J T McInerney
9 65476 Be Positive 30.76 R D Blackburn
10 57×68 Irinka Ralph nwd D L Roberts

Wilson’s Sports Bar & Tab Dash – C0 295m 15:42
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 8 Homebush Percy fsdt J T McInerney
2 75243 Barber’s Girl nwd M & J Hill
3 6 Bulls Eye Pete nwd J T McInerney
4 P677 Homebush Kelly nwd J T McInerney
5 Whitey’s Way P R Scott
6 34268 Will Ya nwd M M Grant
7 28856 Polar Blast nwd I S Kaye
8 67735 Cap Fantastic nwd J T McInerney
9 5886 Lauren’s Legacy nwd D Kingston
10 78 Royal Adonis fsdt M Bunny

Nutri-Zing Sprint – C0 295m 16:07
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45644 Homebush Mars nwd J T McInerney
2 26782 Max Force nwd J M Jopson
3 874 Homebush Sophie nwd J T McInerney
4 67 Guineas Girl nwd P R Scott
5 42352 He’s A Lion nwd D L Roberts
6 7 Kilda Express fsdt J T McInerney
7 Red Fox Grace M M Grant
8 663 Homebush Libby nwd J T McInerney
9 58676 Botany Shelley nwd J T McInerney
10 78 Homebush Jan nwd J T McInerney

Tuesday Place Pick Sprint – C3 295m 16:40
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12142 Les Baxter 17.15 J T McInerney
2 6642x Chile Time 17.40 G A Cleeve
3 36465 Zammy 17.24 R D Blackburn
4 1858x Know Cents 17.31 G A Cleeve
5 24753 Homebush Bree 17.54 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 81117 Nitro Bingle 17.20 A Hart & K Taylor
7 35564 Madame 17.30 C Mitchell
8 61473 Another Sage nwd J T McInerney
9 38388 Grant A Dream nwd P & T Hammond
10 86887 Stratus Bekelee 17.19 A Hart & K Taylor

Bill’s Bar & Bistro Canterbury Futurity Stakes – R/Aq 520m 16:56
$2000.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 1B131 Thrilling Shot fsdt G E Harding
2 23373 Charlie Stubbs 30.88 A D Williams
4 21111 Line Up 30.77 G A Cleeve
5 1 Babe’s Boy 30.92 R Casey
7 61165 Ohoka Tash 30.16 L J Waretini
8 26132 Know Love 30.96 G A Cleeve

Bill’s Bar & Bistro Canterbury Futurity Stakes – R/Aq 520m 17:13
$2000.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 24261 Curve Ball 30.52 G A Cleeve
2 13224 Know Spirit 30.19 G K Turnwald
3 15484 Delusionist 30.52 J & D Fahey
4 86526 Beejay’s Mate 30.64 J T McInerney
6 43F58 Crafty Cleeve 30.85 L J Waretini
7 23144 Chile Tart 30.61 G A Cleeve
8 72533 Rotovegas Girl fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald

Bill’s Bar & Bistro Canterbury Futurity Stakwes – R/Aq 520m 17:36
$2000.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 81433 Patty’s Girl 30.63 J & D Fahey
2 1237 Rocky’s Star 30.73 R Casey
4 51776 Guinness Lass 31.34 G R McCormick
5 66624 Know Help nwd G A Cleeve
7 42661 Deal For You 30.55 G A Cleeve
8 24556 Whata Bowla fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald

Bill’s Bar & Bistro Canterbury Futurity Stakes – R/Aq 520m 17:52
$2000.00 – HEAT 4
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 63114 Ohoka Kerry 31.37 L J Waretini
2 27565 Trustee 31.20 R Adcock
3 41763 30.22 A D Williams
4 32222 Boon Dock 30.71 J & D Fahey
6 37655 Know Best 30.38 G A Cleeve
7 22377 Teddy Nova 31.09 S R Fagan
8 12871 Know Question 30.48 G A Cleeve

Speights Six Pack – C2/3 520m 18:10
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 74547 Firenzo Bale fsdt D L Roberts
2 4×161 Sudden Sam 30.87 J & D Fahey
3 15333 Lager In Paris fsdt M M Grant
4 81321 Sky Vane 30.91 I A Fensom
5 12113 Sassy Diamond nwd D L Roberts
6 35764 Costa Bravo 30.45 D L Roberts
7 77457 Lochinvar Vuiton 30.32 M M Grant
8 36746 Shrek Roxon 30.53 A Hart & K Taylor
9 26216 Chestnut 30.74 K P Lawrence
10 13436 Velocity Lane nwd J & D Fahey

Barron’s Supplies Stakes – C4/5 520m 18:27
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 31527 30.14 D L Roberts
2 22132 Crafty 30.40 G A Cleeve
3 51572 Liam Bale fsdt J M Jopson
4 11214 St. Wild 30.36 D L Roberts
5 13255 Mccracken 29.94 J & D Fahey
6 82117 Winsome Merc 30.21 J & D Fahey
7 55123 Jetwash 30.20 D L Roberts
8 86375 Keep Ya Cool nwd J M Jopson
9 88367 Mick Baxter 30.19 J T McInerney

Flair Distance – C1/2d 645m 18:44
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11531 38.21 J & D Fahey
2 13564 38.75 J E Dunn
3 71442 Fast Groovy nwd J E Dunn
4 85725 Cyber Blue 38.61 J & D Fahey
5 48243 Scott No Track 38.10 R Adcock
6 43461 Groovy Finance nwd J & D Fahey
7 11413 39.01 J & D Fahey
8 55431 Gina Rosa 38.25 D L Roberts

Trackside Dining Phone 338-6145 Stakes – C1 520m 19:02
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35472 Cool nwd S R Fagan
2 21 Inga The Winga 31.05 C Mitchell & W D Smith
3 67523 Bankside Lass 30.90 K P Lawrence
4 23754 Chloe Bear nwd B C Dann
5 73551 Harbour Bale 31.63 J M Jopson
6 1F457 Redbank Ruby 30.85 A Hart & K Taylor
7 76267 Better Not Bale 31.15 L J Waretini
8 48717 Amber Dervish 31.44 D L Roberts
9 47657 Jackpot Jack 30.58 C Mitchell
10 76668 Trendy Guy 30.47 J A McMillan

Back Here Tuesday Dash – C3 295m 19:20
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33375 Rocky Pockets 17.42 G A Cleeve
2 33371 Betty Beatzer 17.35 C Mitchell
3 44167 Hailstone Herb 17.44 J T McInerney
4 73223 Charteris Bay 17.38 J T McInerney
5 28216 Nicca Notch 17.32 M J Flipp
6 46477 Know What 17.38 G A Cleeve
7 D7166 Carnaby 17.38 R D Blackburn
8 52267 Homebush Mate 17.23 J T McInerney
9 38388 Grant A Dream nwd P & T Hammond
10 86887 Stratus Bekelee 17.19 A Hart & K Taylor

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments