Tuesday 22nd April 2008


Advance Performance Sprint – C3/4 295m 12:10
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 61411 Homebush Mate 17.23 J T McInerney
2 52553 Paint The Stars 17.29 C Mitchell
3 27461 Chile Will He 17.12 G A Cleeve
4 86834 Rightly Accused fsdt C J Weir
5 46246 Chilli Mitch 17.50 J T McInerney
6 46178 Bert Badger 17.77 L H Anderton
7 28875 Homebush Buzz 17.33 J T McInerney
8 18785 Nicca Notch 17.32 M J Flipp
9 17168 Heza Lil 17.54 J T McInerney
10 82888 Thrilling Fury 17.41 R M McKenzie

Challenge Opawa All Up Stakes – C1 520m 12:33
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 75286 Clan Crusader nwd H G Cairns
2 37567 Gemma’s Country 30.93 G J Hodson
3 37264 Diamond Elite nwd J T McInerney
4 1172 Mirkola Bale 31.17 A C Roberts
5 77775 Whata Hoon 31.32 M J Flipp
6 25376 Who’s Shifty 30.84 D T Barnes
7 66138 Smart Sharmila 31.01 R D Blackburn
8 55761 Laura Brand 31.52 J A McMillan
9 7X785 Soichiro nwd J T McInerney
10 16787 Fratianno fsdt A H Lee

The Interislander Dash – C1 295m 12:58
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36218 Homebush Burt 17.64 J T McInerney
2 36217 Fine Arts 17.52 L J Waretini
3 52388 Bye Bye Helen nwd M & J Hill
4 85231 Historical 17.44 R D Blackburn
5 15464 Hailstone Angel 17.34 J T McInerney
6 82612 Cawbourne Sam nwd M M Grant
7 27654 He’s So Fine 17.51 B C Dann
8 63788 By Gorrie Dorrie 17.49 G A Cleeve
9 12886 Willy Flirt nwd I A Fensom
10 35774 Bondi Brindi 17.95 C Mitchell

Super Pets Sprint – C2 295m 1:23
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 41321 Know Title 17.62 G A Cleeve
2 72762 Groovy Show 17.69 J E Dunn
3 38523 Bouncen Blitzem 17.68 A D Williams
4 45114 Boy Genius 17.45 J M Jopson
5 88226 Clan Phoenix 17.63 H G Cairns
6 47533 Brandylicious 17.33 A C Roberts
7 36485 Ngawi Bay 17.12 R D Blackburn
8 44255 Lagoon Tallis nwd J T McInerney
9 54482 Old Dans Mate 17.30 J T McInerney
10 88535 Lady Maureen nwd M & J Hill

Carol’s Tab Stakes – C1 520m 1:48
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 53533 Southern Man nwd H G Cairns
2 12573 This And That 31.25 B C Dann
3 23123 Jalisco 31.20 R D Blackburn
4 36454 Dear Abbey 30.88 C Mitchell
5 4×13 With A Rhythm fsdt J & D Fahey
6 57538 Hansome Harry nwd J A McMillan
7 68737 Bibi Dahl 30.99 R D Blackburn
8 57647 Nikos Porsche nwd A C Roberts
9 7X785 Soichiro nwd J T McInerney
10 58877 Catch A Diva nwd L J Waretini

Dave Robbie Photographer Dash – C1 295m 2:13
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33452 Cawbourne Burst nwd M M Grant
2 7F521 Hero Hand 17.53 R Adcock
3 88745 Kiwi Young 17.62 D T Barnes
4 78843 Miss Wicklow 17.60 P J Consedine
5 35434 Chile Maid 17.78 G A Cleeve
6 72823 Homebush Houdini 17.49 J T McInerney
7 34112 Celtic Flyer 17.23 J M Jopson
8 44324 Themelo 17.48 M M Grant
9 12886 Willy Flirt nwd I A Fensom
10 27566 Homebush Castor 17.74 J T McInerney

Shirley Veterinary Centre Stakes – C1 520m 2:35
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 83764 Mount Riley 31.22 C Mitchell
2 34851 Be Positive 30.86 R D Blackburn
3 72685 Clan Desperado 31.90 H G Cairns
4 76474 Lagoon Monroe nwd J T McInerney
5 23484 Wood Pigeon 31.26 J & D Fahey
6 182 Charlie Stubbs nwd A D Williams
7 6421 Smart Josephine 30.94 R D Blackburn
8 72522 Handsome Hand nwd R Adcock
9 7X785 Soichiro nwd J T McInerney
10 66787 Clan Saviour 31.45 H G Cairns

Danny Millward Plastering Dash – C1 295m 3:10
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 34626 Kaiwera Sarah 17.58 M & J Hill
2 23632 Black Inn Brave 17.50 A Joyce
3 12837 History Never nwd R D Blackburn
4 62753 Vintage Token fsdt C J Weir
5 32315 Hailstone Herb 17.59 J T McInerney
6 33253 Willy Echo 17.55 L J Waretini
7 75577 Mc Mannus 17.92 A D Williams
8 18521 Old Mate Bob fsdt M M Grant
9 12886 Willy Flirt nwd I A Fensom
10 45776 Chile Time 17.71 G A Cleeve

Power Farming Ltd Sprint – C0 295m 3:45
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 86448 Cawbourne Georga nwd M J Flipp
2 Twice As Hot K J Cassidy
3 742 Razor Blade nwd B C Dann
4 Know Go G A Cleeve
5 84 Rama Ding Dong fsdt M Robinson
6 Homebush Agro J T McInerney
7 42226 Hugo First nwd R M McKenzie
8 25 Grant A Chance fsdt P & T Hammond
9 Loffhagen R M McKenzie
10 8 Homebush Rah fsdt J T McInerney

David Emerson Consultancy Dash – C0 295m 4:20
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 73336 One Sick Chick nwd R M McKenzie
2 5286x Bad Bobbi Jo nwd P & T Hammond
3 Homebush Earl J T McInerney
4 26645 Toya nwd L H Anderton
5 34253 Homebush Ernie nwd J T McInerney
6 572 Know Flirt nwd G A Cleeve
7 356 Pango Will He nwd G R McCormick
8 74 Clan Slither nwd H G Cairns
9 Loffhagen R M McKenzie
10 88647 Face Off nwd K J Cassidy

Tuesday Place Pick – C1 295m 4:54
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 25147 Saint Daniel 17.41 J McInerney Jnr
2 128 Lochinvar Volcom nwd M M Grant
3 42577 Clan Nova nwd H G Cairns
4 22252 Know Cents 17.59 G A Cleeve
5 48145 Breenys Girl 17.73 R P Breen
6 53638 Homebush King 17.84 J T McInerney
7 23717 Halstrom Bale 17.89 A C Roberts
8 37142 Two Tick Jessie 17.47 M & J Hill
9 12886 Willy Flirt nwd I A Fensom
10 38575 Elle Voli 17.67 M J Flipp

Canterbury Draught Maiden – Heat 1 – C0q 520m 5:11
$1375.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 2225 Scarlet Empress nwd A Joyce
2 22654 Awesome Flash nwd J T McInerney
3 Trustee R Adcock
4 85 Majestic Bill fsdt R P Breen
5 54 Micron Jay Jay nwd M M Grant
6 37264 Hailstone Hikry nwd J T McInerney
7 45373 Anytime Soon nwd J A McMillan
8 Diamond Mill J & D Fahey
9 Slightly Foxed J Guthrie
10 8 Homebush Shilo fsdt J T McInerney

Wilson’s Sports Bar Dash – C3 295m 5:29
$1540.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76643 Mr Fugles 17.43 J M Jopson
2 12846 Grant A Dream nwd P & T Hammond
3 77256 Upbeat 17.37 M J Flipp
4 81121 Amber Beadle 17.24 G A Cleeve
5 21254 Groovy Carla 17.43 J & D Fahey
6 65286 Whisky’s Lad nwd J T McInerney
7 62868 Lea Baxter 17.31 J T McInerney
8 35136 Homebush Alida 17.34 J T McInerney
9 82888 Thrilling Fury 17.41 R M McKenzie
10 88747 Fast Hand 17.31 R Adcock

Canterbury Draught Maiden – Heat 2 – C0q 520m 5:45
$1375.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 77 Willy Burn nwd J T McInerney
2 42563 Lively Spirit nwd J F Allen
3 53553 Mungo nwd J Guthrie
4 546 Tipits To Smart nwd R D Blackburn
5 8 Homebush Shaina fsdt J T McInerney
6 2 Miss Koonawarra fsdt J & D Fahey
7 56364 Homebush Loyal nwd S R McInerney
8 88632 Major Blue nwd J A McMillan
9 Big Red Henry J M Jopson
10 34767 Clan Mcdee nwd H G Cairns

Pick 6 Leg 1 – C3/4 295m 6:04
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46327 Homebush Darcy 17.18 J T McInerney
2 65583 Not A Whata 17.21 M J Flipp
3 71812 Wally Reltub 17.38 A Hart & K Taylor
4 18115 Dance For Danny 17.40 J M Jopson
5 65663 Rick Baxter 17.47 J T McInerney
6 18777 Homebush Aussie 17.29 J T McInerney
7 35756 Foul Play 17.23 G A Cleeve
8 78528 Madame Jo Jo 17.36 C Mitchell
9 17168 Heza Lil 17.54 J T McInerney
10 78565 Beau 17.34 R Adcock

Garrard’s Horse And Hound Stakes – C2/3 520m 6:20
$2035.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 61453 Nitro Jake nwd A Hart & K Taylor
2 67215 Kernahan nwd J T McInerney
3 85877 Nassiray Jewel 30.24 A C Roberts
4 22544 Paul Baxter 30.49 J T McInerney
5 86783 Smart Thomas 30.22 L J Waretini
6 26766 Honcho 30.58 J T McInerney
7 36462 Arterial Bale 31.26 A C Roberts
8 67558 Homebush Bradley 30.23 J T McInerney
9 7538x Sweet Papoose 30.82 J M Jopson
10 17388 Firm Offer 30.44 J M Jopson

Www.canterburyproperty.co.nz Dash – C3 295m 6:39
$1540.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 78668 Good Gracious Me 17.43 R D Blackburn
2 15886 Etoile Noir 17.51 L H Anderton
3 48168 Highway Baxter 17.35 J T McInerney
4 6458x Opawa Vane 17.48 J F Allen
5 23322 Mr. Provocative 17.58 J M Jopson
6 53615 Genista Spirit 17.32 J E Dunn
7 26272 Adio Routine 17.41 G A Cleeve
8 12164 Alecia Reltub 17.31 J T McInerney
9 78565 Beau 17.34 R Adcock
10 65876 Calling Collect 17.42 A H Lee

Coaster’s Tavern Stakes – C4 520m 6:55
$2475.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32358 Micro Dottie 30.68 J M Jopson
2 58335 Asafa Bale 30.20 J T McInerney
3 64127 Sandave 30.42 A D Williams
4 67246 Nitro Marta nwd A Hart & K Taylor
5 38232 French Invader nwd A C Roberts
6 37212 Homebush Bubbles 30.66 J T McInerney
7 51471 Shrek Roxon 30.89 A Hart & K Taylor
8 41544 Starlight Jewel 30.47 A C Roberts
9 66547 Groovy Again 30.46 A C Roberts

Garden City Chem Dry Dash – C5 295m 7:18
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 63524 Know Say 17.12 G A Cleeve
2 24234 Rosie Return 17.24 L J Waretini
3 27431 Rocky Pockets 17.42 G A Cleeve
4 21552 Rudi Jewel 17.11 A C Roberts
5 13163 Duwanna Hand 17.20 R Adcock
6 31125 Missing Been 17.33 A C Roberts
7 44314 Vulcan Earl 17.09 J T McInerney
8 86242 Another Laurel 17.01 J T McInerney
9 83543 Stratus Bekelee 17.30 A Hart & K Taylor
10 72157 Cawbourne Molly 17.28 M J Flipp

Speights Six Pack – C2 520m 7:36
$1705.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11646 Mack’s Bounty 31.13 J T McInerney
2 73112 Bettysue Bale 30.61 A C Roberts
3 74645 Payton Bale nwd A C Roberts
4 63462 Trendy Opawa 30.71 M J Flipp
5 74463 Scrap Metalman fsdt A Hart & K Taylor
6 42773 Frosty Equator 30.56 A Joyce
7 25337 Know When 30.74 G A Cleeve
8 56454 Cyber Queen 30.51 L J Waretini
9 7538x Sweet Papoose 30.82 J M Jopson
10 56658 Repeat Offender 30.36 M M Grant