Tuesday 6th Janury 2009


Advance Performance Dash – C1 295m 12:05
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36675 Rewind History nwd L J Waretini
2 11233 Taiga 17.27 M J Flipp
3 56666 Mojave Mick nwd C Mitchell
4 56378 One Sick Chick 17.72 R M McKenzie
5 65547 By Gorrie Dorrie 17.49 G A Cleeve
6 28626 Mulberry Reco 17.67 K J Cassidy
7 83212 Cawbourne Doc 17.66 M M Grant
8 63633 Another Kerry nwd J T McInerney
9 85877 Dash Dot Dash 17.38 L J Waretini
10 88777 This And That nwd B C Dann

Challenge Opawa All Up Stakes – C0 520m 12:25
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 57673 Diarack nwd D Kingston
2 42588 Homebush Hazard fsdt J T McInerney
3 4534 Johnny Dunnit nwd L J Waretini
4 Cawbourne Ranch M M Grant
5 46 Botany Shane nwd J T McInerney
6 67 Cap Fantastic fsdt J T McInerney
7 66234 Toya nwd L H Anderton
8 Redbank Ruby A Hart & K Taylor
9 7 Botany Brad fsdt J T McInerney
10 757 Mistress Rose fsdt D Kingston

Www.willywhatatstud.com Sprint Heat 1 – C2q 295m 12:55
$1350.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22163 Gatlin Angel 17.52 M J Flipp
2 24784 Kathleen Boy 17.37 J T McInerney
3 5871D Carnaby 17.38 R D Blackburn
4 33448 Know Go 17.35 G A Cleeve
5 88552 Charteris Bay 17.44 J T McInerney
6 51541 Jimmy Cool 17.50 C White
7 38745 Turbo Prince 17.57 B C Dann
8 76372 Fine Arts 17.39 L J Waretini
9 15537 Betty Beatzer 17.43 C Mitchell
10 78366 Alecia Reltub 17.31 J T McInerney

Www.willywhatatstud.com Sprint Heat 2 – C2q 295m 13:25
$1350.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11881 Nitro Bingle 17.52 A Hart & K Taylor
2 34228 Nicca Notch 17.32 M J Flipp
3 45F53 Upbeat 17.37 M J Flipp
4 74555 Robtitle 17.41 J T McInerney
5 36184 Etoile Noir 17.51 L H Anderton
6 57118 Willy Flirt 17.39 L J Waretini
7 11514 Natasha’s Duffer 17.36 J T McInerney
8 12555 Hailstone Harly 17.45 J T McInerney
9 15537 Betty Beatzer 17.43 C Mitchell
10 12886 Fantasy Baxter nwd J T McInerney

The Miller Bar & Cafe Stakes – C0 520m 13:55
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 882 Botany Adam nwd J T McInerney
2 64773 That’s Sarah nwd D L Roberts
3 8 Homebush Emily fsdt J T McInerney
4 3555 Slick Notch nwd M J Flipp
5 2 Marky Blue nwd G A Cleeve
6 6266 No Sleep nwd M M Grant
7 26 Homebush Holly fsdt J T McInerney
8 83867 Mandy Lifeboats nwd R M McKenzie
9 7 Botany Brad fsdt J T McInerney
10 588 Lauren’s Legacy nwd D Kingston

Canterbury Otb. Assn Dash – C1 295m 14:25
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35158 Homebush Burt 17.50 C J Weir
2 78882 Sassy Diamond nwd D L Roberts
3 38746 Chloe Bear 17.50 B C Dann
4 18875 Betty Beep nwd M Robinson
5 7531 Ohoka Duke 17.52 L J Waretini
6 46624 Homebush Marlon nwd J T McInerney
7 66846 Hugo First nwd R M McKenzie
8 24221 Here’s Maree Now 17.78 J M Jopson
9 27658 Clan Slither 17.70 H G Cairns
10 7688F Homebush Veejay 17.90 I S Kaye

Www.greyhoundtips.co.nz Stakes – C1 520m 14:55
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 42155 Gina Rosa 30.59 D L Roberts
2 41455 Just Forever nwd A J McCook
3 82133 Jackpot Jack 30.58 C Mitchell
4 84853 Clan Saviour 31.45 H G Cairns
5 34251 Allegrini 30.89 L J Waretini
6 3346x Superfine fsdt J & D Fahey
7 76624 Maxwell Cool nwd S R Fagan
8 55876 Nitro Vixen 30.59 A Hart & K Taylor
9 38846 Bert Badger 30.59 L H Anderton
10 56868 Irish Bomber nwd A Hart & K Taylor

Excelsior Bar & Tab Sprint – C0 295m 15:25
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 Cawbourne Hands J M Jopson
2 54347 Homebush Lady nwd S R McInerney
3 65677 Breenys Boy nwd R P Breen
4 68428 Polar Blast nwd I S Kaye
5 2846 Tickle Toe nwd R P Breen
6 76556 Hagler nwd R M McKenzie
7 233 Stumpy Reltub nwd J T McInerney
8 8475 Lincoln Brand nwd J S Rush
9 87 Gold Notch nwd M J Flipp
10 88875 Mulberry King nwd K J Cassidy

Yaldhurst Tavern Sprint – C0 295m 15:55
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 58625 Mulberry Madam nwd K J Cassidy
2 65683 Tedette nwd R P Breen
3 34322 Ailie Bale nwd D L Roberts
4 244 Ears Chuck nwd R P Breen
5 375 Easy Finance nwd C J Weir
6 Groove Armada S R McInerney
7 8 Homebush Mars nwd J T McInerney
8 77376 Vero Nika nwd S R Fagan
9 87 Gold Notch nwd M J Flipp
10 58685 Dirt Trak Cowboy nwd M J Flipp

Challenge Waimak Dash – C1 295m 16:25
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 37111 Willy’s Pride 17.55 M J Flipp
2 68566 Need A Nurse 17.52 J S Rush
3 11462 Dougstar Jake 17.66 S R Fagan
4 3F888 All Tiger nwd B C Dann
5 25783 Another Jenny 17.39 J T McInerney
6 33674 Nose My Title 17.63 R D Blackburn
7 34243 Le Flambeur nwd J T McInerney
8 82256 Queen Falcon 17.69 D L Roberts
9 85877 Dash Dot Dash 17.38 L J Waretini
10 88777 This And That nwd B C Dann

Tuesday Place Pick Dash – C1 295m 17:00
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 62862 Mulberry Nipper 17.64 K J Cassidy
2 65848 Bouncen Blitzem 17.68 A D Williams
3 53378 Tictac Man 17.46 S R Fagan
4 14845 Leo’s Boy 17.35 J T McInerney
5 12254 Heartline 17.36 D L Roberts
6 26355 He’s So Fine 17.32 B C Dann
7 42331 Chile Dan 17.48 L J Waretini
8 54768 Coreys Comet 17.69 R P Breen
9 85877 Dash Dot Dash 17.38 L J Waretini
10 7688F Homebush Veejay 17.90 I S Kaye

Coaster’s Tavern Stakes – C1 520m 17:30
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 73133 Value Pack nwd A C Roberts
2 23×84 Vivaldi Road nwd J T McInerney
3 51885 Clan Mcdee 31.47 H G Cairns
4 25346 Brave Endeavour nwd A Hart & K Taylor
5 34536 Off The Rails 31.26 R D Blackburn
6 71376 Thrilling Rita nwd D Kingston
7 25651 With A Rhythm 30.65 L J Waretini
8 57225 Patty’s Girl 30.79 J & D Fahey
9 38846 Bert Badger 30.59 L H Anderton
10 56868 Irish Bomber nwd A Hart & K Taylor

Dave Robbie Photographer Dash – C1 295m 17:55
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 26387 Bolstad 17.55 J E Dunn
2 47345 Thrilling Jazz 17.48 D Kingston
3 4411 Liam Title 17.55 L J Waretini
4 56177 Utter Madness 17.41 A Hart & K Taylor
5 33768 Miss Wicklow 17.60 P J Consedine
6 76537 Janderra Apachie 17.34 J T McInerney
7 54432 Coleridge Kid nwd C Mitchell
8 2777x Grant A Chance nwd P & T Hammond
9 27658 Clan Slither 17.70 H G Cairns
10 88777 This And That nwd B C Dann

Hampden Tavern Sprint – C1 295m 18:25
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 48548 Nitro Peggy 17.29 A Hart & K Taylor
2 81288 Ohoka Kerry fsdt L J Waretini
3 77377 Hannah Brand 17.94 B C Dann
4 54335 Soichiro 17.49 J T McInerney
5 84778 Kiwi Young 17.62 D T Barnes
6 77187 Boo Roo 17.56 M Robinson
7 61354 Jack Bellybeans 17.64 D L Roberts
8 53213 Pareora Doll 17.31 M J Flipp
9 27658 Clan Slither 17.70 H G Cairns
10 7688F Homebush Veejay 17.90 I S Kaye

Pick 6 Leg 1 Stakes – C4 520m 18:50
$2600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 55735 Smash Palace 30.56 M M Grant
2 62312 Winsome Cyclone 30.41 M M Grant
3 24628 Enduro Skye 30.33 A Hart & K Taylor
4 63435 Costa Bravo 30.45 D L Roberts
5 52737 Will She Echo 29.96 J & D Fahey
6 61586 Know Best 30.38 G A Cleeve
7 2318x Scott No Track 30.41 R Adcock
8 64264 In Tom’s Memory 30.54 J T McInerney
9 37658 Satan’s Plot 30.32 J T McInerney
10 76466 Winsome Junior 30.25 J E Dunn

Celtic Arm Tavern Stakes – C1 520m 19:10
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 43445 Tiger Balm 31.14 C Mitchell
2 34522 Mr Bonzalas 30.76 S J Whall
3 31468 Mum’s Reflection nwd B R Shaw
4 25422 Bibi Dahl 30.49 R D Blackburn
5 263×7 Genista Dreama nwd J E Dunn
6 31113 Boon Dock 30.71 J & D Fahey
7 57417 Another Special nwd J T McInerney
8 62717 Baba Ganoosh 30.41 D L Roberts
9 77837 Clan Desperado 31.90 H G Cairns
10 56868 Irish Bomber nwd A Hart & K Taylor

Clarkson Sign Studio Stakes – C1 520m 19:27
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 24447 Dear Abbey 30.88 C Mitchell
2 35164 Waitui Fury 30.95 J & D Fahey
3 2441 Nitro Wigie 30.84 A Hart & K Taylor
4 35554 Sister Dee 31.56 H G Cairns
5 614 Botany Karen fsdt J T McInerney
6 77654 Be Positive 30.76 R D Blackburn
7 17747 Damo’s Angel fsdt D L Roberts
8 44411 Ohoka Tash 30.68 L J Waretini
9 77837 Clan Desperado 31.90 H G Cairns
10 56868 Irish Bomber nwd A Hart & K Taylor

Angler’s Arms Tavern Stakes – C3 520m 19:45
$2150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 55532 Shrek Roxon 30.53 A Hart & K Taylor
2 74547 Firenzo Bale fsdt D L Roberts
3 7641F Diamond Mill 30.57 R D Blackburn
4 73566 Freddie Sage 30.91 J T McInerney
5 71111 St. Wild 30.36 D L Roberts
6 86778 Bandanna Lee nwd S R Fagan
7 35752 Botany Jim 30.65 J T McInerney
8 12233 Charlie Stubbs 30.88 A D Williams
9 68863 Lagoon Lad 30.74 J T McInerney
10 37867 Southern Man 30.90 H G Cairns

Bill’s Bar & Bistro Sprint – C2/3 295m 20:10
$1600.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 28654 Genista Spirit 17.29 J E Dunn
2 11431 Ronray Disco 17.25 R Adcock
3 13467 Thrilling Riley 17.43 D Kingston
4 34442 Rocky Pockets 17.42 G A Cleeve
5 F6346 Five Across nwd S R Fagan
6 67474 Groovy Show 17.48 N B Thackwell
7 45855 Homebush Mate 17.23 J T McInerney
8 52865 Paint The Stars 17.29 C Mitchell
9 67866 Blazin A Trail 17.22 C Mitchell
10 82877 Rosamond nwd J T McInerney

Speights Dash – C2/3 295m 20:30
$1600.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 5F744 Genista Brave nwd J E Dunn
2 66323 Most Royal 17.47 A Hart & K Taylor
3 78873 Homebush Duncan 17.24 J T McInerney
4 32656 Pinball Wizard 17.69 R Adcock
5 3838x Grant A Dream nwd P & T Hammond
6 27533 Madame Jo Jo 17.30 C Mitchell
7 14583 Zammy 17.24 R D Blackburn
8 83527 Old Mate Bob 17.42 M M Grant
9 67866 Blazin A Trail 17.22 C Mitchell
10 78366 Alecia Reltub 17.31 J T McInerney