Tuesday 8th July 2008


Advance Performance Dash – C1 295m 12:08
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 41747 Dash Dot Dash 17.51 L J Waretini
2 47437 Coreys Comet 17.77 R P Breen
3 88875 Homebush Veejay 17.90 I S Kaye
4 88728 Avanzata nwd J F Allen
5 85453 Mojave Mick nwd C Mitchell
6 88868 Mighty Power 17.55 A H Lee
7 65828 Lagoon Farnham nwd J T McInerney
8 72152 Botox Barbie 17.68 M J Flipp
9 73887 Mr Joles nwd M & J Hill
10 67576 Nicker Time 17.89 G J Hodson

Challenge Opawa All Up Stakes – C0 520m 12:26
$1375.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 886 Slightly Foxed nwd R D Blackburn
2 27733 Toya nwd L H Anderton
3 8 Know Need fsdt G A Cleeve
4 76747 Clan Mcdee nwd H G Cairns
5 74242 Tiger Balm nwd C Mitchell
6 57323 Lively Spirit nwd J F Allen
7 Wandy Haka J T McInerney
8 8F5 Atsina Brave nwd C Mitchell
9 4 Graduated Class nwd R D Blackburn
10 Homebush Trevor J T McInerney

Www.greyhoundtips.co.nz Sprint – C1 295m 12:44
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 77868 Catch A Diva 17.55 G J Hodson
2 34F45 Gatlin Angel 17.59 M J Flipp
3 F7333 Bouncen Blitzem 17.68 A D Williams
4 42367 Hailstone Angel 17.34 J T McInerney
5 11 Thrilling Riley fsdt K Walsh
6 66735 One Sick Chick 17.72 R M McKenzie
7 66185 Solid Hand nwd R Adcock
8 87544 Miss Wicklow 17.60 P J Consedine
9 65844 Breenys Girl 17.73 R P Breen
10 56776 Chile Dan 17.48 L J Waretini

Barrons Supplies Stakes – C1 520m 13:02
$1485.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 87275 Botany Alice 31.16 J T McInerney
2 27357 Mount Riley 31.22 C Mitchell
3 77757 Hansome Harry nwd J A McMillan
4 43333 Soichiro nwd J T McInerney
5 52564 Apache Mohawk 31.20 R Adcock
6 13544 Bibi Dahl 30.99 R D Blackburn
7 72568 Irish Bomber nwd A Hart & K Taylor
8 33321 Gunna Smoke 31.20 C Mitchell
9 74587 Bye Bye Helen nwd M & J Hill
10 57858 Robbity Bob nwd J R Goode

David Emerson Consultancy Dash – C0 295m 13:20
$935.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 Homebush Tui J T McInerney
2 4 Banjo’s Mistake fsdt A D Williams
3 23 Thrilling Jazz fsdt K Walsh
4 Homebush Dougal J T McInerney
5 8774x Polar Blast nwd I S Kaye
6 8378 Ironic nwd P J Norris
7 35566 Homebush Loyal nwd S R McInerney
8 25677 Hugo First nwd R M McKenzie
9 7764 Da Coola nwd J McInerney Jnr
10 88 World Of Venus nwd M T Proctor

Coasters Tavern Stakes – C1 520m 13:39
$1485.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 86666 Mr Barrington nwd V E Kingston
2 37752 Mr Bonzalas 31.09 S J Whall
3 45416 Hannah Brand nwd M J Flipp
4 65637 Trendy Guy 30.47 J A McMillan
5 67133 Tory Channel 31.16 J T McInerney
6 22348 Charlie Stubbs 30.88 A D Williams
7 44143 Who’s Shifty 30.77 D T Barnes
8 71624 Jackpot Jack 30.58 C Mitchell
9 55487 Clan Saviour 31.45 H G Cairns
10 77558 Laura Brand 31.52 J A McMillan

Schultz Panel & Paint Dash – C3 295m 13:58
$1540.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12712 Willy Echo 17.23 L J Waretini
2 13531 Scarlet Empress 17.31 A Joyce
3 34834 Most Royal 17.47 A Hart & K Taylor
4 57768 Nicca Notch 17.32 M J Flipp
5 34547 Heza Lil 17.54 J T McInerney
6 25282 Mr. Provocative 17.58 J M Jopson
7 43353 Homebush Alida 17.34 J T McInerney
8 31266 Historical 17.30 R D Blackburn
9 54265 Karl Baxter 17.33 J T McInerney
10 64663 Groovy Show 17.69 J E Dunn

Shirley Veterinary Centre Stakes – C1 520m 14:17
$1485.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 53742 Bethells Babe nwd R Casey
2 66876 Clan Desperado 31.90 H G Cairns
3 56457 Dear Abbey 30.88 C Mitchell
4 27662 Diamond Elite nwd J T McInerney
5 63685 Hidden Secrets 30.97 A D Williams
6 64453 Be Positive 30.86 R D Blackburn
7 35164 Betty Beatzer 31.53 C Mitchell
8 22212 Anytime Soon 31.54 J A McMillan
9 46576 Karamea Labri 30.88 J T McInerney
10 18784 Willy Flirt 30.94 I A Fensom

Nutri-Zing Dash – C1 295m 14:35
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 37586 Gemma’s Country nwd G J Hodson
2 53383 Homebush Burt 17.64 C J Weir
3 13647 Pango Will He nwd G R McCormick
4 74864 Homebush Jock 17.48 I S Kaye
5 54533 Boy Bugler nwd J F Allen
6 12222 Fine Arts 17.39 L J Waretini
7 38168 Leo’s Boy 17.46 J T McInerney
8 57686 Kiwi Young 17.62 D T Barnes
9 28882 Elle Voli 17.67 M J Flipp
10 47585 Chile Maid 17.78 L J Waretini

Kolorful Kanvas Sprint – C0 295m 14:52
$935.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 F567x Need A Nurse nwd J S Rush
2 6726 Loffhagen nwd R M McKenzie
3 8458 Homebush Earl nwd I S Kaye
4 Waimak Pat J T McInerney
5 788x Mad Cap Maggs nwd V E Kingston
6 Homebush Candy J T McInerney
7 45335 Slender Shadow nwd J F Allen
8 74755 Jealous Guy nwd P J Norris
9 7764 Da Coola nwd J McInerney Jnr
10 8687 Creeks To Smart nwd D Kingston

Tuesday Place Pick Sprint – C1/2 295m 15:27
$1265.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22317 Utter Madness 17.41 A Hart & K Taylor
2 13522 Mirkola Bale 17.45 A C Roberts
3 37787 Thrilling Fury 17.41 R M McKenzie
4 73865 Old Dans Mate 17.30 J T McInerney
5 31111 Historium 17.30 R D Blackburn
6 58436 Highway Baxter 17.35 J T McInerney
7 41722 Cawbourne Burst 17.31 M M Grant
8 78765 Clan Misty 17.48 H G Cairns
9 57767 Belly Girl 17.26 J E Dunn
10 65844 Breenys Girl 17.73 R P Breen

Www.canterburyproperty.co.nz Dash – C1/2 295m 15:45
$1265.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35128 Saint Daniel 17.41 J McInerney Jnr
2 12683 History Never 17.40 R D Blackburn
3 4587x Homebush Carlin 17.49 R P Breen
4 43112 Pinball Wizard 17.69 R Adcock
5 22676 Clan Phoenix 17.63 H G Cairns
6 75878 Bell Roxon nwd A Hart & K Taylor
7 62518 Casanra Bale fsdt J T McInerney
8 18568 Frederick Baxter 17.49 J T McInerney
9 57767 Belly Girl 17.26 J E Dunn
10 28882 Elle Voli 17.67 M J Flipp

Addington Function Centre Stakes – C1/2 520m 16:02
$1705.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 73677 Two Tick Jessie 31.19 M & J Hill
2 18513 Smart Josephine 30.78 R D Blackburn
3 14313 Charteris Bay 31.01 J T McInerney
4 31115 Winsome Uno 30.10 J & D Fahey
5 25636 Riviera Chic nwd M M Grant
6 44575 Paranova nwd J F Allen
7 13475 Groovin’bain 30.53 A C Roberts
8 25744 Lagoon Monroe nwd J T McInerney
9 46576 Karamea Labri 30.88 J T McInerney
10 55487 Clan Saviour 31.45 H G Cairns

Super Pets Stakes – C1/2 520m 16:20
$1705.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12222 With A Rhythm 30.65 L J Waretini
2 57417 Handsome Hand 31.21 R Adcock
3 73688 Smart Sharmila 30.76 R D Blackburn
4 45548 Enduro Skye fsdt A Hart & K Taylor
5 44621 Southern Man 30.90 H G Cairns
6 21724 Botany Jim 30.65 J T McInerney
7 57782 Fiery Falcon 30.36 M M Grant
8 62737 Trendy Opawa 30.71 M J Flipp
9 46576 Karamea Labri 30.88 J T McInerney
10 74587 Bye Bye Helen nwd M & J Hill

Pick 6 Leg 1 – C3 520m 16:37
$2035.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 43115 Miss Koonawarra 29.78 J & D Fahey
2 87436 Sandave 30.42 A D Williams
3 21433 Scott No Track 30.41 R Adcock
4 11727 Groovy Band 30.24 J E Dunn
5 21381 Hear The Cheers 30.71 A D Williams
6 33234 Homebush Bubbles 30.66 J T McInerney
7 66444 Lagoon Lad 30.74 J T McInerney
8 58666 Glen Abbey Moon nwd A Hart & K Taylor
9 74578 Coasterzam 30.40 R Casey
10 15616 Bettysue Bale 30.61 A C Roberts

Dave Robbie Photographer Dash – C5 295m 16:55
$2805.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46612 Gordy Reltub fsdt A Hart & K Taylor
2 26135 Remus 17.19 M & J Hill
3 13411 Swift Token 17.17 J T McInerney
4 85111 Leumeah Miss 17.19 J T McInerney
5 12771 Genista Assassin 17.35 J E Dunn
6 12522 Sparkling Waves 17.39 R Casey
7 74236 Amber Beadle 17.24 G A Cleeve
8 21176 Grant A Fortune 17.13 P & T Hammond
9 21448 Another Gale 16.84 J T McInerney
10 86518 Lochinvar Louis 17.11 M M Grant

Power Farming Ltd Stakes – C4 520m 17:12
$2475.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 43233 Lyrical Bale 30.33 A C Roberts
2 41757 Smart Thomas 30.22 L J Waretini
3 54312 French Invader 30.83 A C Roberts
4 41864 Grant A Dream 30.41 P & T Hammond
5 13661 Frosty Equator 30.56 A Joyce
6 74277 Ronray Command nwd R Adcock
7 55554 Sally Baxter 30.56 J T McInerney
8 14255 Pink Reltub 30.20 J T McInerney
9 63568 Billy Baxter 30.67 J T McInerney
10 57681 Rightly Accused nwd C J Weir

Wilsons Sports Bar Maiden Final – C0 295m 17:30
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 4 Zammy nwd J & D Fahey
2 2 Teddy Nova nwd S R Fagan
3 34146 World Warning nwd M M Grant
4 38211 Dandaloo Blue 17.35 J & D Fahey
5 54513 Silent Hand 17.61 S R Fagan
6 32653 Cawbourne Georga nwd M J Flipp
7 87732 Mungo nwd R D Blackburn
8 4428 Magnificent nwd M M Grant
9 26525 Face Off nwd K J Cassidy
10 74755 Jealous Guy nwd P J Norris

Canterbury O.t.b Assn Sprint – C5 295m 17:47
$2200.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21711 Pizza Girl 16.88 J T McInerney
2 18164 Praise Be 17.14 R Adcock
3 15345 Foul Play 17.23 G A Cleeve
4 62135 Homebush Mate 17.23 J T McInerney
5 22432 Another Laurel 17.01 J T McInerney
6 12275 Smart Waves 17.25 R Casey
7 73828 Cawbourne Molly 17.28 M J Flipp
8 16163 Nurse Nancy 17.24 M & J Hill
9 33438 Stratus Bekelee 17.19 A Hart & K Taylor
10 68165 Homebush Aussie 17.29 J T McInerney

Speights Six Pack – C5 520m 18:05
$2805.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11F11 Fanta Claws 30.03 J & D Fahey
2 22514 Kostya Bale 30.38 A C Roberts
3 21724 Nitro Marta 30.22 A Hart & K Taylor
4 14387 Acacia Creek 30.24 A Hart & K Taylor
5 71722 Know When 30.39 G A Cleeve
6 18341 Payton Bale 30.35 A C Roberts
7 66423 Winsome Show 29.99 R Adcock
8 64252 In Tom’s Memory 30.54 J T McInerney
9 71767 Asafa Bale 30.20 J T McInerney
10 58655 Cosmic Zeus nwd J T McInerney