Tuesday 9th September 2008


Advance Performance Sprint – C1 295m 12:07
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 44184 Altair 17.68 J E Dunn
2 66126 Betty Beatzer 17.80 C Mitchell
3 54357 Robtitle 17.41 J T McInerney
4 83244 Janderra Apachie nwd J T McInerney
5 46214 Here’s Maree Now 17.78 J M Jopson
6 75588 Laura Brand nwd J A McMillan
7 66615 Magnificent 17.83 M M Grant
8 41473 Zammy 17.33 J & D Fahey
9 45753 Gatlin Angel 17.59 M J Flipp
10 42875 Voodoo Charm fsdt S R Fagan

Challenge Opawa All-Up Stakes – C0 520m 12:24
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 77×4 Ailie Bale nwd A C Roberts
2 665 Dasher’s Girl nwd J M Jopson
3 Les Baxter J T McInerney
4 54634 Jealous Guy nwd P J Norris
5 Amber Dervish A C Roberts
6 44245 Arbuckle Park nwd M P Stewart
7 5 Allegrini nwd L J Waretini
8 42656 Trotro nwd J M Jopson
9 7F856 Breenys Boy nwd R P Breen
10 77F88 Ravaillac nwd A H Lee

Www.greyhoundtips.co.nz Stakes – C1 520m 12:40
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21133 Chestnut 31.12 R Adcock
2 44465 Trendy Guy 30.47 J A McMillan
3 32538 Sweet Papoose 30.82 J M Jopson
4 33832 Pistol Sunrise nwd A C Roberts
5 6155 Beejay’s Mate 31.47 J T McInerney
6 17688 Atsina Brave 31.14 C Mitchell
7 77454 Wood Pigeon 30.79 S R Fagan
8 615 Jodie Bale fsdt J R Baird
9 38178 Ironic 31.30 P J Norris
10 76656 Sister Dee 31.56 H G Cairns

Anglers Arms Sefton Sprint – C1 295m 12:58
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45633 Soichiro nwd J T McInerney
2 34735 He’s So Fine 17.32 B C Dann
3 34678 Mojave Mick nwd C Mitchell
4 3118 Rocka Hula 17.49 M M Grant
5 83562 One Sick Chick 17.72 R M McKenzie
6 35666 Homebush Alida 17.34 J T McInerney
7 81278 Hatipov nwd J R Goode
8 17233 Mungo 17.57 R D Blackburn
9 45753 Gatlin Angel 17.59 M J Flipp
10 65475 Homebush Jock 17.48 I S Kaye

Independent Carpets Cranford Stakes – C1 520m 13:15
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22221 Tictac Man nwd S R Fagan
2 62246 Hidden Secrets 30.97 A D Williams
3 24353 Smart Sharmila 30.76 R D Blackburn
4 46562 Iron Maiden fsdt A Hart & K Taylor
5 16664 Another Mangles nwd J T McInerney
6 15551 Don The Hop nwd J R Goode
7 28546 Clan Saviour 31.45 H G Cairns
8 F6367 Mount Riley 31.22 C Mitchell
9 31677 Ensign 31.37 R Adcock
10 58764 Hannah Brand nwd M J Flipp

Wilson’s Sports Bar Dash – C4 295m 13:33
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 56438 Vulcan Earl 17.09 J T McInerney
2 26414 Call Me 17.31 B C Dann
3 43145 Homebush Duncan 17.24 J T McInerney
4 55F22 Another Laurel 17.01 J T McInerney
5 14516 Solid Hand 17.59 R Adcock
6 43452 Cadbury Hand 17.57 R Adcock
7 53238 Space Hopper 17.14 J T McInerney
8 24253 Willy Echo 17.21 L J Waretini
9 45856 Foul Play 17.23 G A Cleeve
10 15777 Madame Jo Jo 17.30 C Mitchell

George Calvert Cleaning Stakes – C1 520m 13:50
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32477 Diamond Mill 30.68 J & D Fahey
2 225×5 Swish Bale nwd A C Roberts
3 67456 Homebush Bradley 30.23 J T McInerney
4 15246 Nitro Peggy 30.87 A Hart & K Taylor
5 22141 Teddy Nova fsdt S R Fagan
6 52724 Cyber Queen 30.51 L J Waretini
7 32255 Robbity Bob nwd J R Goode
8 3173 Sky Vane 31.53 I A Fensom
9 34747 Gunna Smoke 31.20 C Mitchell
10 76755 Clan Desperado 31.90 H G Cairns

The Miller Bar & Cafe Sprint – C3 295m 14:08
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 43441 Know Cents 17.31 G A Cleeve
2 85231 History Never 17.40 R D Blackburn
3 11341 Jill Baxter 17.30 J T McInerney
4 54374 Mr. Provocative 17.58 J M Jopson
5 22211 Thrilling Riley 17.43 D Kingston
6 76732 Micro Sissy 17.39 B C Dann
7 22118 Themelo 17.23 M M Grant
8 34646 Most Royal 17.47 A Hart & K Taylor
9 62574 Nicca Notch 17.32 M J Flipp
10 85365 Cawbourne Burst 17.31 M M Grant

Hampden Tavern Stakes – C2 520m 14:25
$1800.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 47344 Homebush Bubbles 30.66 J T McInerney
2 64187 Apache Mohawk 30.63 R Adcock
3 86647 Coasterzam 30.40 R Casey
4 31676 Bethells Babe 30.62 R Casey
5 72786 Trendy Opawa 30.71 M J Flipp
6 17363 Jackalicious 30.63 S R Fagan
7 44422 With A Rhythm 30.65 L J Waretini
8 41545 Bibi Dahl 30.49 R D Blackburn
9 18518 Will She Echo 29.96 J & D Fahey
10 13687 Jackpot Jack 30.58 C Mitchell

Dave Robbie Photographer Dash – C0 295m 14:43
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 77575 Hugo First nwd R M McKenzie
2 3232 Pareora Doll nwd M J Flipp
3 84 Churchill nwd J M Jopson
4 5 Betty Beep nwd M Robinson
5 4 Hagler nwd J E Dunn
6 8723 Carnaby nwd R D Blackburn
7 7 Homebush Jazz fsdt J T McInerney
8 753F3 Grant A Chance nwd P & T Hammond
9 7 Elite Baxter fsdt J T McInerney
10 27538 Thrilling Jazz nwd D Kingston

Tuesday Place Pick Dash – C0 295m 15:15
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 7 Dirt Trak Cowboy nwd M J Flipp
2 6654 Thrilling Rita nwd D Kingston
3 847Fx Rama Ding Dong nwd M Robinson
4 27436 Gimme A Shot nwd J M Jopson
5 43663 Homebush Earl nwd I S Kaye
6 75452 Mulberry Nipper nwd K J Cassidy
7 4 Jack Bellybeans nwd A C Roberts
8 736 Another Baxter fsdt J T McInerney
9 7 Elite Baxter fsdt J T McInerney
10 65 Homebush Emma nwd J T McInerney

Excelsior Sports Bar & Tab Sprint – C1 295m 15:40
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 58732 Vintage Token nwd S R Fagan
2 12582 Old Mate Bob 17.42 M M Grant
3 47686 Face Off 17.51 K J Cassidy
4 65553 Lagoon Monroe 17.43 J T McInerney
5 67251 Miss Wicklow 17.60 P J Consedine
6 11F1 Flying Chameleon 17.17 J & D Fahey
7 36373 Chile Dan 17.48 L J Waretini
8 21 Liam Bale fsdt J R Baird
9 45753 Gatlin Angel 17.59 M J Flipp
10 44547 Utter Madness 17.41 A Hart & K Taylor

Super Pets Dash – C2 295m 16:13
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 7242P Botany Jim fsdt J T McInerney
2 14453 World Warning 17.56 M M Grant
3 57238 To Casual 17.31 G A Cleeve
4 36376 Homebush Carlin 17.49 R P Breen
5 22211 Hailstone Herb 17.45 J T McInerney
6 81722 Charlie Stubbs 17.68 A D Williams
7 45473 Karl Baxter 17.33 J T McInerney
8 48758 Turbo Prince 17.57 B C Dann
9 28882 Casanra Bale nwd J T McInerney
10 54778 Micro Dottie nwd J M Jopson

Yaldhurst Tavern Sprint – C2 295m 16:35
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 52625 Homebush Burt 17.56 C J Weir
2 17465 Gemma’s Country nwd G J Hodson
3 14112 Cawbourne Happy 17.62 M M Grant
4 55853 Coconut Ice 17.32 C Mitchell
5 62166 Leo’s Boy 17.46 J T McInerney
6 18621 Hailstone Harly 17.65 J T McInerney
7 28888 Rosamond nwd J T McInerney
8 56132 Kathleen Boy nwd J T McInerney
9 28882 Casanra Bale nwd J T McInerney
10 54778 Micro Dottie nwd J M Jopson

Pick 6 Leg 1 – C4 520m 16:51
$2600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 66776 Starlight Jewel 30.28 A C Roberts
2 45434 Payton Bale 30.35 A C Roberts
3 71335 Lagoon Lad 30.74 J T McInerney
4 67215 Coldharbor 30.66 S R Fagan
5 27565 Shrek Roxon 30.53 A Hart & K Taylor
6 32564 Lyrical Bale 30.33 A C Roberts
7 76361 Fast Groovy 30.40 J E Dunn
8 74818 Billy Baxter 30.67 J T McInerney
9 44854 Winsome Show 29.99 R Adcock
10 65557 Know When 30.39 G A Cleeve

Garden City Chem Dry Sprint – C5 295m 17:10
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 13123 Know Say 17.12 G A Cleeve
2 11153 Mirkola Bale 17.39 A C Roberts
3 75334 Samual Baxter 17.18 J T McInerney
4 72162 Mr Fugles 17.19 J M Jopson
5 64137 Chilli Mitch 17.50 J T McInerney
6 22561 Royal Reprieve 17.26 G A Cleeve
7 76112 Grant A Fortune 17.13 P & T Hammond
8 43324 Rails Bookmaker 17.21 K P Lawrence
9 66156 Homebush Darcy 17.18 J T McInerney
10 53655 Cool Groovy fsdt J & D Fahey

Nutri-Zing Maiden Final – C0f 520m 17:26
$1600.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76443 Clan Mcdee nwd H G Cairns
2 44732 Miss Jaloux nwd J M Jopson
3 33272 Toya nwd L H Anderton
4 88411 Bankside Lass 31.03 R Adcock
5 2 Better Not Bale nwd A C Roberts
6 34671 Homebush Trevor 31.63 J T McInerney
7 4241 Know Love 30.96 G A Cleeve
8 3 Rewind History nwd L J Waretini
9 42223 Flying Aspen nwd M M Grant
10 76634 Off The Rails nwd R D Blackburn

Power Farming Ltd Dash – C5 295m 17:45
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45122 Genista Assassin 17.21 J E Dunn
2 13551 Botany Roy 17.16 J T McInerney
3 33235 Rosie Return 17.24 L J Waretini
4 12318 Go Strait Threw 17.30 J T McInerney
5 11331 Historical 17.28 R D Blackburn
6 54345 Duwanna Hand 17.20 R Adcock
7 11117 Another Gale 16.84 J T McInerney
8 63153 Chile Will He 17.12 G A Cleeve
9 31287 Homebush Buzz 17.33 J T McInerney
10 75818 Know Good 17.24 G A Cleeve

Sbs Banking Stakes Final – C1f 520m 18:01
$1700.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 24321 Mr Bonzalas 30.76 S J Whall
2 16312 Chile Tart 30.94 G A Cleeve
3 55321 Know Best 30.88 G A Cleeve
4 53311 Delusionist 30.52 J & D Fahey
5 12111 Winsome Merc 30.21 J & D Fahey
6 65862 Just Forever nwd A J McCook
7 11262 Nitro Vixen 30.59 A Hart & K Taylor
8 13811 Shakin’ Martini 30.55 G A Cleeve
9 33832 Pistol Sunrise nwd A C Roberts
10 84782 Willy Flirt 30.94 L J Waretini

Speights Six Pack – C3 520m 18:20
$2150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 63314 Southern Man 30.90 H G Cairns
2 64327 Grant A Dream 30.41 P & T Hammond
3 21111 Wandy Haka 30.58 J T McInerney
4 66515 Winsome Cyclone 30.41 M M Grant
5 13482 Smart Josephine 30.75 R D Blackburn
6 34675 Whisky Boy 30.16 J T McInerney
7 54522 Boatswain Wally 30.50 J R Goode
8 12243 Groovin’bain 30.53 A C Roberts
9 23437 Bert Badger 30.59 L H Anderton
10 66543 Your Turn 30.57 J T McInerney