Wednesday 12th March 2008


Advance Performance Maiden – C0 520m 4:51
$1500.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 2 Homebush What fsdt J T McInerney
2 42243 Mandy Lifeboats nwd R M McKenzie
3 56365 Hatipov nwd J R Goode
4 5 Hailstone Angel fsdt J T McInerney
5 22 Smart Sharmila nwd R D Blackburn
6 465 Mungo fsdt J Guthrie
7 55673 Anytime Soon nwd J A McMillan
8 67 This And That fsdt B C Dann
9 66 La Dolce Vita nwd R D Blackburn
10 7782 What A Story nwd J & D Fahey

Challenge Opawa All Up Maiden – C0 520m 5:26
$1500.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 34644 Homebush Ernie nwd J T McInerney
2 65535 Gunna Smoke nwd C Mitchell
3 2 Wood Pigeon nwd J & D Fahey
4 57555 Laura Brand nwd J A McMillan
5 54 Tipits To Smart nwd R D Blackburn
6 77322 Ely Brand nwd J S Rush
7 6 Coalgate Catch fsdt J T McInerney
8 36745 Clan Mcdee nwd H G Cairns
9 7 Silent Hand nwd S R Fagan
10 Will She What J M Jopson

Jet Pets Animal Transport Dash – C0 295m 5:55
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46254 Hansome Harry nwd J A McMillan
2 44632 Cawbourne Burst nwd M M Grant
3 24323 Homebush Burt nwd J T McInerney
4 68436 Homebush Bex nwd J T McInerney
5 26334 Hugo First nwd R M McKenzie
6 75F36 Pareora Lass nwd M J Flipp
7 55623 Toya nwd L H Anderton
8 Need A Nurse B C Dann
9 Bionic Dream R Casey
10 Charlie Stubbs A D Williams

Speights Six Pack – C2 520m 6:15
$1705.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 67453 Trendy Opawa 30.71 M J Flipp
2 33386 Tomahawk Down 30.58 G A Cleeve
3 F2645 Gatlin Angel nwd M J Flipp
4 42644 Lagoon Tallis 30.43 J T McInerney
5 48152 Arterial Bale nwd A C Roberts
6 84566 Thrilling Zeus nwd J R Goode
7 F4321 Know When 30.74 G A Cleeve
8 21557 Cyber Queen 30.51 L J Waretini
9 68467 Fiery Falcon 30.36 M M Grant
10 86877 Nitro Jake nwd A Hart & K Taylor

Barrons Supplies Stakes – C1 520m 6:35
$1600.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 24421 Jimmy Blacksmith 30.88 K P Lawrence
2 11 Pink Reltub 30.83 J T McInerney
3 46154 Sister Dee 31.56 H G Cairns
4 25678 We Love Princess nwd J T McInerney
5 55537 Be Positive nwd R D Blackburn
6 F137 Jackalicious 31.94 J & D Fahey
7 26775 Dancing Jazzy 31.24 J M Jopson
8 157 Gemma’s Country 31.51 G J Hodson
9 26788 Who’s Shifty 30.84 D T Barnes

Dave Robbie Photographer Dash – C3 295m 6:55
$1540.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11633 Mr. Provocative 17.58 J M Jopson
2 76168 Charli’s Echo fsdt S R Fagan
3 71471 Chile Will He 17.12 G A Cleeve
4 48445 Ngawi Bay 17.12 R D Blackburn
5 37473 Adio Routine 17.41 G A Cleeve
6 45817 Calling Collect 17.42 A H Lee
7 31656 Know Faith 17.45 G A Cleeve
8 12582 Thrilling Fury 17.41 R M McKenzie
9 86555 Micky Finn nwd J E Dunn
10 47772 Upbeat 17.37 M J Flipp

Www.christchurchgreyhounds.co.nz Stakes – C1 520m 7:15
$1600.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 15534 Dear Abbey 30.88 C Mitchell
2 42553 Mack’s Bounty nwd J T McInerney
3 6121 Hear The Cheers fsdt A D Williams
4 36551 Don The Hop nwd J R Goode
5 42688 My Baxter 31.27 J T McInerney
6 74644 Cockny Code nwd J M Jopson
7 84824 Know Glory nwd G A Cleeve
8 58766 Clan Saviour 31.45 H G Cairns
9 26788 Who’s Shifty 30.84 D T Barnes

Fitzgerald Arms Tavern Stakes – C1 520m 7:35
$1600.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 48374 Hamburger fsdt J T McInerney
2 35865 Southern Man nwd H G Cairns
3 31262 Lagoon Monroe nwd J T McInerney
4 21 Turbo Talia fsdt G A Cleeve
5 75812 Shrek Roxon nwd A Hart & K Taylor
6 87677 Boy Genius nwd J M Jopson
7 78677 Murphys Mistake nwd G J Hodson
8 8616 Robbity Bob nwd J R Goode
9 26788 Who’s Shifty 30.84 D T Barnes

Canterbury O.t.b Assn Stakes – C1 520m 7:55
$1600.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 53617 Alecia Reltub nwd J T McInerney
2 31 Jalisco 31.33 R D Blackburn
3 188 Diamond Elite fsdt J T McInerney
4 216 Know Title fsdt G A Cleeve
5 75463 Mr Bonzalas 31.09 S J Whall
6 57755 Clan Desperado 31.90 H G Cairns
7 77676 Mount Riley 31.22 C Mitchell
8 53423 Firm Offer 30.44 J M Jopson
9 26788 Who’s Shifty 30.84 D T Barnes

Back Here Tomorrow Night Dash – C2 295m 8:17
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 64515 Homebush Alida 17.59 J T McInerney
2 32112 Highway Baxter 17.49 J T McInerney
3 37866 Cracker Hand 17.19 S R Fagan
4 36644 To Casual 17.31 G A Cleeve
5 64372 Groovy Show 17.69 J E Dunn
6 65256 Dash Dot Dash 17.66 L J Waretini
7 66462 Pinball Wizard 17.69 R Adcock
8 41536 Genista Spirit 17.32 J E Dunn
9 52387 Riviera Chic 17.38 M M Grant
10 46834 Homebush Bree 17.54 J T McInerney