Wednesday 7th May 2008


Advance Performance Sprint – C1 295m 5:05
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45776 Chile Time 17.71 G A Cleeve
2 75663 Homebush Castor 17.74 J T McInerney
3 11 Know Go 17.35 G A Cleeve
4 31527 Hailstone Herb 17.59 J T McInerney
5 25335 Willy Echo 17.55 L J Waretini
6 65441 He’s So Fine 17.32 B C Dann
7 61236 Cawbourne Sam nwd M M Grant
8 63834 Homebush King 17.84 J T McInerney
9 27538 Vintage Token nwd C J Weir
10 57746 Mc Mannus 17.92 A D Williams

Challenge Opawa All Up Dash – C0 295m 5:23
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 74245 Razor Blade nwd B C Dann
2 44823 Cawbourne Georga nwd M J Flipp
3 88647 Face Off nwd K J Cassidy
4 22256 Scarlet Empress nwd A Joyce
5 Gimme A Shot J M Jopson
6 57242 Know Flirt nwd G A Cleeve
7 5 Winsome Flyer fsdt J & D Fahey
8 6 Twice As Hot nwd K J Cassidy
9 66457 Toya nwd L H Anderton
10 F Big Red Henry fsdt J M Jopson

Wilsons Sports Bar Stakes – C1 520m 5:40
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65578 Robbity Bob nwd J R Goode
2 64F54 Diamond Elite nwd J T McInerney
3 12323 Jalisco 31.20 R D Blackburn
4 76148 Laura Brand 31.52 J A McMillan
5 76424 Mount Riley 31.22 C Mitchell
6 76635 Who’s Shifty 30.84 D T Barnes
7 73844 This And That 31.25 B C Dann
8 2111 Miss Koonawarra 30.07 J & D Fahey
9 47578 Nikos Porsche nwd A C Roberts
10 88778 Catch A Diva nwd L J Waretin

Addington Function Centre Stakes – C1 520m 5:59
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 56737 Gemma’s Country 30.93 G J Hodson
2 53245 Solemn Promise fsdt A C Roberts
3 51373 Be Positive 30.86 R D Blackburn
4 84665 Don The Hop nwd J R Goode
5 42135 Smart Josephine 30.94 R D Blackburn
6 x1372 With A Rhythm nwd J & D Fahey
7 24123 Charlie Stubbs 30.88 A D Williams
8 45466 Dear Abbey 30.88 C Mitchell
9 47578 Nikos Porsche nwd A C Roberts
10 88778 Catch A Diva nwd L J Waretini

Speights Six Pack – C0 520m 6:18
$1375.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 56337 Lively Spirit nwd J F Allen
2 37326 Anytime Soon nwd J A McMillan
3 Mojave Mick C Mitchell
4 365F5 Hatipov nwd J R Goode
5 Willy Mina R D Blackburn
6 54353 Awesome Flash nwd J T McInerney
7 45 Trustee nwd R Adcock
8 Charteris Bay J T McInerney
9 Leo’s Boy J T McInerney
10 54764 Micron Jay Jay nwd M M Grant

Www.canterburyproperty.co.nz Stakes – C1 520m 6:38
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 55437 Dancing Jazzy 31.24 J M Jopson
2 73737 Bibi Dahl 30.99 R D Blackburn
3 63345 Mr Bonzalas 31.09 S J Whall
4 45748 Cyber Queen 30.51 L J Waretini
5 63261 Major Blue 31.45 J A McMillan
6 17232 Mirkola Bale 31.17 A C Roberts
7 88674 Willy Flirt 31.57 I A Fensom
8 53565 Jin Ju 31.37 J R Goode
9 47578 Nikos Porsche nwd A C Roberts
10 88778 Catch A Diva nwd L J Waretini

Robbie’s Bar & Bistro Distance – C0d 645m 6:57
$1900.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23416 Winsome Grace nwd J E Dunn
2 27521 Groovy Band fsdt J & D Fahey
3 47153 Shrek Roxon nwd A Hart & K Taylor
4 47714 Paul Baxter nwd J T McInerney
5 54473 Starlight Jewel fsdt A C Roberts
6 63328 Honcho fsdt J T McInerney
7 68872 No Illusions fsdt R Adcock
8 22232 Scott No Track nwd R Adcock
9 25571 Bettysue Bale nwd A C Roberts

Dave Robbie Photographer Dash – C1 295m 7:16
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45245 Cawbourne Burst nwd M M Grant
2 43423 Chile Dan 17.48 G A Cleeve
3 25331 Homebush Ernie 17.51 J T McInerney
4 47482 Lagoon Monroe 17.43 J T McInerney
5 55472 Small Hand nwd J M Jopson
6 83772 History Never nwd R D Blackburn
7 52166 Hero Hand 17.53 R Adcock
8 45788 Gatlin Angel 17.59 M J Flipp
9 27538 Vintage Token nwd C J Weir
10 53887 Hansome Harry 18.16 J A McMillan

Www.christchurchgreyhounds.co.nz Stakes – C2 520m 7:32
$1705.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 64522 Payton Bale nwd A C Roberts
2 32611 Jimmy Blacksmith 30.72 K P Lawrence
3 31741 Jackalicious 30.70 J & D Fahey
4 77333 Frosty Equator 30.56 A Joyce
5 21887 Jackpot Jack 30.92 C Mitchell
6 21322 Know Title nwd G A Cleeve
7 13812 Smart Sharmila 30.76 R D Blackburn
8 73888 Firm Offer 30.44 J M Jopson
9 56487 Kernahan nwd J T McInerney
10 63484 Scrap Metalman nwd A Hart & K Taylor

Be Back Friday Night Sprint – C1 295m 7:52
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46452 Hailstone Angel 17.34 J T McInerney
2 23163 Historical 17.44 R D Blackburn
3 43475 Chile Maid 17.78 G A Cleeve
4 58637 Dash Dot Dash 17.66 L J Waretini
5 21813 Homebush Burt 17.64 J T McInerney
6 32431 Themelo 17.23 M M Grant
7 85752 Elle Voli 17.67 M J Flipp
8 74555 Kiwi Young 17.62 D T Barnes
9 27538 Vintage Token nwd C J Weir
10 88766 Nicker Time 17.89 G J Hodson

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments