Thursday 17th July 2008


Added Energy Welcome – C0 390m 12:06
$935.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 57 Misty Shadow nwd R S Hamilton
2 77832 Blooming Mabel nwd M & J Hill
3 77655 Wicked Ways nwd J F Allen
4 5 Wandy Haka fsdt J T McInerney
5 3656 Ruthless Tiger nwd B A Eade
6 53355 Slender Shadow nwd J F Allen
7 Cawbourne Happy M M Grant
8 4428 Magnificent nwd M M Grant
9 Homebush Trevor J T McInerney
10 7 Homebush Dougal fsdt J T McInerney

Www.southlandgreyhounds.co.nz – C1/2 390m 12:24
$1265.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 13784 Charteris Bay fsdt J T McInerney
2 31742 Utter Madness nwd A Hart & K Taylor
3 85685 Frederick Baxter 22.76 J T McInerney
4 11223 Pinball Wizard 23.05 R Adcock
5 56817 Robtitle nwd J T McInerney
6 45877 Homebush Carlin fsdt R P Breen
7 28476 Themelo 22.78 M M Grant
8 58783 Bell Roxon fsdt A Hart & K Taylor

$22 Muzzle Stakes – C1 390m 12:41
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 318 Magic Burst nwd B A Eade
2 74373 Coreys Comet nwd R P Breen
3 66572 Dark Zephyr nwd L Darlington
4 57868 Nikos Porsche nwd B A Eade
5 414 Banjo’s Mistake fsdt A D Williams
6 17886 Aquit 23.50 J F Allen
7 26855 Old Mate Bob nwd M M Grant
8 52784 Hailstone Herb nwd J T McInerney

Osbourne Engineering, Bluff – C1 390m 12:58
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 41463 World Warning 22.98 M M Grant
2 18525 Solid Hand 22.90 R Adcock
3 33362 Bouncen Blitzem fsdt A D Williams
4 74587 Bye Bye Helen 22.94 M & J Hill
5 45333 Boy Bugler 23.11 J F Allen
6 34435 Burst On Bye nwd B A Eade
7 65844 Breenys Girl 23.21 R P Breen
8 23678 Hailstone Angel nwd J T McInerney

Brendon Burke @ Southernwide – C1 457m 13:15
$2000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 47385 Thrilling Eadie nwd P & B Conner
2 41222 Moa Hunter 26.64 B R Healey
3 36856 Hidden Secrets fsdt A D Williams
4 73887 Mr Joles nwd M & J Hill
5 33325 Soichiro nwd J T McInerney
6 45757 Paranova 26.66 J F Allen
7 62122 Diamond Elite nwd J T McInerney
8 32475 Zorro Man 26.40 P & B Conner
9 74587 Bye Bye Helen nwd M & J Hill
10 68666 Agent Bond 27.22 P & B Conner

Southern Floor Care Ltd – C1/2 457m 13:32
$1705.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 64445 Lagoon Lad nwd J T McInerney
2 63635 Riviera Chic 26.49 M M Grant
3 74177 Handsome Hand nwd R Adcock
4 78256 Fiery Falcon 26.48 M M Grant
5 56418 Apache Mohawk 26.72 R Adcock
6 23481 Charlie Stubbs fsdt A D Williams
7 88378 Homebush Justin nwd K Kilsby
8 68666 Agent Bond 27.22 P & B Conner

Ascot Park Hotel – C3/4 390m 13:49
$1815.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 74748 Fast Hand nwd B A Eade
2 57731 Watusi Assassin fsdt J F Allen
3 65622 Karl Baxter 22.98 J T McInerney
4 67215 Repeat Offender fsdt M M Grant
5 86864 Go Strait Threw 22.82 J T McInerney
6 53767 Homebush Alida nwd J T McInerney
7 34235 Most Royal fsdt A Hart & K Taylor
8 73325 Homer Hand 22.65 B A Eade

Waxy O’Sheas Irish Pub – C3/4 457m 14:12
$2475.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11225 Dreamy Haze 26.09 J F Allen
2 54441 North Ingilltab 26.43 P & B Conner
3 65635 Winsome Cyclone 26.33 M M Grant
4 42775 Ronray Command nwd R Adcock
5 51678 Pyramid Eyes nwd A Hart & K Taylor
6 18647 Grant A Dream 26.25 P & T Hammond
7 38123 Hear The Cheers fsdt A D Williams
8 54878 Rebel Caste 26.06 J F Allen

Ilt Speights Ale House – C4/5 390m 14:42
$2200.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 48564 Homebush Darcy 23.30 J T McInerney
2 21673 Valkyrie fsdt J F Allen
3 81646 Praise Be 22.66 R Adcock
4 34386 Stratus Bekelee nwd A Hart & K Taylor
5 64881 Thrilling Becky 22.56 P & B Conner
6 88835 Cawbourne Sam 23.15 M M Grant
7 72462 Homebush Duncan nwd J T McInerney
8 78777 Alecia Reltub 23.12 J T McInerney

Sgrc End Of Season Sprint – C5 390m 15:17
$3000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 71624 Awesome Deejay 22.67 P & B Conner
2 13572 Homebush Mate 22.71 J T McInerney
3 71127 Saigon Lord 22.53 M M Grant
4 64234 Winsome Show fsdt R Adcock
5 81571 Homebush Castor 22.81 J T McInerney
6 72318 Smash Palace 23.02 M M Grant
7 13233 Duwanna Hand 22.48 R Adcock
8 32156 Samual Baxter 22.53 J T McInerney
9 34386 Stratus Bekelee nwd A Hart & K Taylor
10 21673 Valkyrie fsdt J F Allen