Thursday 11th September 2008


Greyhound North Distance Heat – C0q 650m 12:00
$2000.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 63535 Persuasion fsdt S L Ross
2 47234 Chivas Regal fsdt G A Lawrence
3 8886x Total Inferno fsdt P W Cleaver
4 31117 Dreamy Haze fsdt J F Allen
5 54165 Kind Gesture fsdt G A Lawrence
6 78756 Shy Neena fsdt P&L Henley
7 57877 Paranova fsdt J F Allen
8 17536 Daddy fsdt D D Schofield
9 6568x Sunset Series fsdt C A Ramsey

Karapiro Distance Feature – C1d 650m 12:18
$2500.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 66635 Teegan fsdt G A Lawrence
2 34276 Night Alert fsdt S L Ross
3 21465 Close Combat fsdt S L Ross
4 13513 Calm Rip fsdt D W Mathews
5 43244 Satsuma fsdt B D F Craik
6 41554 Rialto Rosie fsdt G A Lawrence
7 43566 King Jack fsdt G A Lawrence
8 41322 Stand Out Matt fsdt N P Green

Matangi Maiden Stakes – C0 457m 12:36
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 346 Bayliss Bale fsdt A C Roberts
2 22464 Roll Up nwd F W Herbert
3 32 Paddy Bond nwd G A Lawrence
4 Spinning Comet W Steele
5 42583 Royale Rose nwd T A Green
6 Shine For Us W Steele
7 43265 Graduated Class nwd G R Farrell
8 2 Better Not Bale fsdt A C Roberts
9 43676 Elite Fitness nwd J R Nixon
10 4 Comet Princess fsdt W Steele

Protector Safety Sprint – C1 375m 12:54
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 84573 Yes Miss nwd B A Hunt
2 62532 Cawbourne Card fsdt C J Derecourt
3 1 Motoring Missy 22.10 W Steele
4 52233 Lord Of War nwd W Steele
5 24831 Lucy’s Mint fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 23762 Gold Foot 21.57 J R Nixon
7 75571 Bigtime Dancer 21.18 D L Annette
8 53663 Thrilling Night 21.30 G B Darcy
9 43256 Bigtime Snowie 21.62 G N Pomeroy
10 16886 Tennyson Miss 21.25 G N Pomeroy

Superior Chunky Dog Rolls Sprint – C2 375m 13:12
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 18516 Whata Bowla fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 33854 Midnight Spot fsdt K & J Maisey
3 11763 Manly Magic 21.43 N P Green
4 84778 Nice Choice nwd G R Farrell
5 85862 Park Red nwd B D F Craik
6 31433 Bigtime Teddy 21.50 C J Derecourt
7 64138 Flyby Joey 21.41 D W Mathews
8 76681 Creek Diamond 21.49 D M Smith

Waikato Racepix Stakes – C1 457m 13:29
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21142 Awesome Voyage 26.03 W Steele
2 4748x Sunset Ultra nwd C A Ramsey
3 82221 Cawbourne Belle nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 38326 Pistol Sunrise fsdt A C Roberts
5 75556 Fly Beau 26.16 S P Clark
6 73434 Blush Bale nwd G N Pomeroy
7 F4457 Milvale Bale nwd G N Pomeroy
8 87887 Summer Blaze fsdt M Elton

T.a.b Pump & Automotive Ltd Sprint – C3 375m 13:4
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21112 Winsome Nova 21.23 D D Schofield
2 87472 Sams Renegade 21.56 M J Lozell
3 46872 Dream On Cyrus 21.40 K Sutch-Jones
4 64537 Papamoa Lass 21.51 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 13413 Big Night In nwd N P Green
6 64332 Mohican Harry 21.50 L J Laagland
7 77116 Dellacqua 21.47 T A Green
8 58314 Nerezza 21.63 L D Martin
9 85767 Homebush Jenna 21.49 J R Udy

Raceway Sprint – C5 375m 14:04
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 87851 Suissa 21.11 G N Pomeroy
2 24318 Forward Solution 21.39 D W Mathews
3 18242 Winsome Light 21.06 D D Schofield
4 72151 New Clear Power 21.42 K Braithwaite
5 12212 Annies Brat 21.15 G A Lawrence
6 35616 Austin 21.18 D D Schofield
7 23111 Bright Conquest 20.87 R P O’Regan
8 23413 Stately Conquest 20.87 S P Clark
9 F2826 Thrilling Game 21.07 D W Mathews
10 18434 Thrilling Force 21.13 G R Farrell

Dual Code Here Next Thrusday Night – C3/4 457m 14:21
$2600.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22211 Winsome Cruiser 25.47 T A Green
2 41636 Young Valiant 25.93 W Steele
3 45434 Payton Bale fsdt A C Roberts
4 43787 Real Classic fsdt W Steele
5 17463 Jacko 25.95 G A Lawrence
6 12873 Fancy Alex 25.79 D D Schofield
7 46633 Thrilling Wolf nwd G B Darcy
8 25242 Rewired 25.95 D D Schofield
9 51373 Shea Sherie 25.87 G A Lawrence

Waterloo Cup Heat – C5q 457m 14:37
$3000.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 43417 Red Rush 25.33 D D Schofield
2 53423 Supreme Bash nwd S P Clark
3 26531 Gringo 25.49 D D Schofield
4 77138 Thank You Jim 25.65 D D Schofield
5 75818 Roman Leader 25.71 B D F Craik
6 34332 French Invader nwd A C Roberts
7 13312 Tee Shirt 25.40 G A Lawrence
8 17321 Fancy Charm 25.48 R P O’Regan
9 17536 Daddy 26.13 D D Schofield
10 28278 No Illusions 25.33 D W Mathews