Thursday 15th May 2008


Leamington Distance – C2d 630m 17:15
$3000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 43547 Rialto Rosie nwd G A Lawrence
2 42P54 Shea Sherie 37.13 G A Lawrence
3 58885 Cawbourne Baron 37.01 D D Schofield
4 14425 King Jack 37.13 G A Lawrence
5 21568 Teegan 37.12 G A Lawrence
6 75462 Ancient Rhythm fsdt B D F Craik
7 42361 Slingback 36.95 D D Schofield
8 35444 Roman Leader fsdt B D F Craik

Matangi Maiden – C0 375m 17:50
$935.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 778 One Lesson fsdt D D Schofield
2 44688 Last Ride nwd J R Udy
3 67888 Storm Watcher nwd K Sutch-Jones
4 22 Thrilling Nath nwd K Walsh
5 744 Henry Potter nwd N P Green
6 76775 Thrilling Amy nwd P W Cleaver
7 8x Princess Wellsy fsdt T A Green
8 56368 Port Of Sparta nwd P R Udy
9 6888x Thunder Boy nwd A R Bowen

Tamahere 6 Pack Stakes – C1 457m 18:30
$1485.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23633 Chivas Regal 26.11 G A Lawrence
2 24331 Thrilling Catch nwd W Steele
3 52844 Born Entertainer nwd L P & L C Joyce
4 53216 Are You Envious nwd T A Green
5 33165 Close Combat nwd S L Ross
6 672F4 Jack Bower fsdt B D F Craik
7 42413 Thrilling Force fsdt G R Farrell
8 37772 Blush Bale fsdt G N Pomeroy
9 58746 Thrilling Sway nwd J R Udy

Tauwhare Sprint – C1 375m 19:05
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 87844 Take Him 22.08 H R Bond
2 38667 Anneliese nwd M McFarlane
3 2311 Thrilling Grit 21.28 K Walsh
4 57636 Big Archie 21.52 K Sutch-Jones
5 15443 Dellacqua nwd T A Green
6 77567 Thrilling Slate 21.64 P W Cleaver
7 74544 Bigtime Snowie 21.62 G N Pomeroy
8 47834 Bigtime Tracker fsdt D L Annette

Waikato Racepix Sprint – C1 375m 19:36
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 42154 Bigtime Dancer 21.41 D L Annette
2 74877 Mumble Jumble 21.43 W Steele
3 88786 Awesome Foot 21.56 J P Foot
4 66F32 Kinsale Lad 21.45 G N Pomeroy
5 21354 Coleridge Andie 22.16 M McFarlane
6 57668 Top Deal 21.67 D W Mathews
7 31665 Thank You Seas nwd N P Green
8 56745 Thrilling Romeo nwd I L George

Raglan Stakes – C1 457m 20:05
$1485.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11166 Fancy Alex 25.79 D D Schofield
2 66542 Calm Rip nwd D W Mathews
3 67483 Kind Gesture nwd G A Lawrence
4 15221 Miss Silence fsdt T A Green
5 65346 Persuasion nwd S L Ross
6 13344 Milvale Bale fsdt G N Pomeroy
7 35487 Panda Anne 26.37 G A Lawrence
8 21142 Thrilling Night nwd G B Darcy
9 58746 Thrilling Sway nwd J R Udy

T.a.b. Pump & Automotive Ltd Sprint – C2 375m 20:35
$1265.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 87648 Thrilling Tom 21.42 M McFarlane
2 13878 Gold Foot 21.57 J P Foot
3 21123 Devil’s County fsdt B D F Craik
4 72665 Bigtime Fox Trot nwd G N Pomeroy
5 51212 Bigtime Nev nwd G R Farrell
6 13847 Black Elly 21.59 H R Bond
7 22244 Lauretana Boy 21.45 K Sutch-Jones
8 86335 Ashbourne Falcon 21.46 M McFarlane
9 88678 Misdamena 21.30 N P Green

Raceway Sprint – C4/5 375m 21:05
$2200.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 61776 Forward Solution 21.39 D W Mathews
2 11333 Thrilling Gert 20.95 K Walsh
3 46685 Black Book 21.65 S C Mann
4 25633 Royal Escort 21.38 G R Farrell
5 54344 Rialto Mission nwd B D F Craik
6 77873 Homebush Jenna 21.49 J R Udy
7 13115 Flying Squadron 20.76 P&L Henley
8 36473 Annies Brat 21.15 G A Lawrence
9 16576 Waitak Thunder 21.33 L J Laagland
10 21867 Thrilling Riddle 21.55 L P Joyce

Superior Chunky Dog Rolls Stakes – C2 457m 21:35
$1705.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 53416 Warnie’s Blitz 26.29 N P Green
2 55457 Homebush Thorn nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 53621 Young Valiant nwd W Steele
4 27421 Jacko 25.95 G A Lawrence
5 31528 Hucky Huck 25.98 T A Green
6 31546 Thrilling Chess 26.14 B D F Craik
7 33285 Fancy Bear 25.81 D D Schofield
8 76666 Satsuma 25.98 G A Lawrence
9 76575 Tigger Foot 26.35 J P Foot

Racing Here Next Thursday @ Noon – C4/5 457m 22:05
$2805.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14131 Red Rush 25.33 D D Schofield
2 8F165 Rymor Reason 25.88 T A Green
3 81788 Teejay 25.66 D D Schofield
4 43673 Trendy Son 25.68 G R Farrell
5 53341 Crowded House 25.64 W Steele
6 42667 Eddy’s Goal nwd D D Schofield
7 13318 Thrilling Wolf nwd G B Darcy
8 47152 Tee Shirt 25.40 G A Lawrence
9 78655 Hot Dickadee 25.79 W Steele
10 87668 Virtuoso 25.94 P W Cleaver

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments