Thursday 4th September 2008


Matangi Maden Sprint – C0 375m 17:25
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36547 Rapid Foot nwd J P Foot
2 64367 Elite Fitness nwd J R Nixon
3 Starshine Girl W Steele
4 Motoring Missy W Steele
5 Comet Princess W Steele
6 52578 Miss Obedience nwd G Calverley
7 27668 Thunder Tok nwd I L George
8 Moonshine Lass W Steele
9 57576 Port Of Sparta nwd J R Udy

Tauwhare Dash – C1 375m 17:52
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76175 Greg Smurfee nwd P W Cleaver
2 62376 Gold Foot 21.57 J R Nixon
3 84478 Cathy’s Charge nwd J R Udy
4 76626 Hitman Fred nwd P G Lowen
5 47557 Bigtime Dancer 21.41 D L Annette
6 25223 Lord Of War nwd W Steele
7 51374 Less Than Ideal nwd G C Holswich
8 48178 Guido 21.89 L D Martin
9 46888 Pyfo Willee nwd G Calverley
10 68788 Summer Blaze nwd M Elton

Superior Chunky Dog Rolls Stakes – C1 375m 18:15
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14646 Thrilling Amy fsdt P W Cleaver
2 65422 Mumble Jumble fsdt W Steele
3 36678 Wulfgar fsdt I L George
4 27668 Creek Diamond fsdt D M Smith
5 78888 Thrilling Syd fsdt A R Bowen
6 57737 Black Elly fsdt H R Bond
7 77634 Cedi Special fsdt J R Udy
8 52834 Waikika Pirate fsdt G Calverley
9 68788 Summer Blaze fsdt M Elton
10 46888 Pyfo Willee fsdt G Calverley

Tamahere Dash – C2 457m 18:40
$1800.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 52228 Nassiray Jewel fsdt G R Farrell
2 15416 Kind Gesture fsdt G A Lawrence
3 51351 Calm Rip fsdt D W Mathews
4 11122 Winsome Cruiser fsdt T A Green
5 11241 Winsome Wok Eye fsdt D D Schofield
6 56377 Miss Silence fsdt T A Green
7 84768 Thrilling Riddle fsdt L P Joyce
8 84575 Are You Envious fsdt T A Green

Raglan Stakes – C1 457m 19:05
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21211 Winsome Jess nwd D D Schofield
2 24723 Chivas Regal 26.11 G A Lawrence
3 12688 Elite Gun nwd R P O’Regan
4 17875 Shy Neena 26.71 P&L Henley
5 2114 Awesome Voyage 26.03 W Steele
6 4456F Born Entertainer nwd L P & L C Joyce
7 77734 Blush Bale nwd G N Pomeroy
8 23765 Ultra Magnus nwd D Van Meeuwen
9 8886x Total Inferno 26.22 P W Cleaver

Waikato Racepix Sprint – C2 375m 19:32
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45588 Street Tall 21.40 H R Bond
2 17117 Manly Magic 21.43 N P Green
3 47121 Suzie The Fluzy 21.47 R P O’Regan
4 63155 Hucky Huck nwd T A Green
5 28168 Tennyson Miss 21.25 G N Pomeroy
6 68477 Nice Choice nwd G R Farrell
7 85452 Ella Jade 21.34 H R Bond
8 12177 Tigger Foot 21.51 J P Foot

T.a.b Pump & Automotive Ltd Stakes – C4/5 457m 20:02
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14623 Young Daddy nwd D D Schofield
2 25342 Supreme Bash nwd S P Clark
3 62653 Gringo 25.49 D D Schofield
4 57176 Fiesty 25.54 N P Green
5 21331 Tee Shirt 25.40 G A Lawrence
6 17713 Thank You Jim 25.65 D D Schofield
7 84341 Red Rush 25.33 D D Schofield
8 44443 Fancy May 26.03 D D Schofield
9 41287 Fancy Alex 25.79 D D Schofield
10 34276 Night Alert 25.73 S L Ross

Raceway Sprint – C5 375m 20:33
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 52428 Cawbourne Ray fsdt D D Schofield
2 52431 Forward Solution 21.39 D W Mathews
3 32311 Bright Conquest 20.87 R P O’Regan
4 35182 Winsome Light 21.06 D D Schofield
5 6F282 Thrilling Game 21.07 D W Mathews
6 11273 Thrilling Paris 21.31 D W Mathews
7 61221 Annies Brat 21.15 G A Lawrence
8 37514 Crowded House 21.37 W Steele
9 11267 Sally’s Babe 21.49 D D Schofield
10 86264 Classic Ben 21.64 S P Clark

Protector Safety Sprint – C3/4 375m 21:03
$1900.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 56223 Royal Escort 21.38 G R Farrell
2 18785 Suissa 21.11 G N Pomeroy
3 34163 Young Valiant 21.71 W Steele
4 88687 In The Mob fsdt S P Clark
5 57421 Pretty Funny 21.29 P&L Henley
6 41746 Jacko fsdt G A Lawrence
7 32721 New Clear Power 21.42 K Braithwaite
8 51468 Dream On Cyrus 21.40 K Sutch-Jones
9 12111 Winsome Nova 21.23 D D Schofield
10 11341 Big Night In nwd N P Green

Racing Here Next Thursday @ Noon – C3 457m 21:23
$2150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 24252 Rewired 25.95 D D Schofield
2 35831 Nerezza 26.08 L D Martin
3 12282 Fancy Bear 25.81 D D Schofield
4 15137 Shea Sherie 25.87 G A Lawrence
5 54356 King Jack 25.80 G A Lawrence
6 66574 Black Book 26.04 S C Mann
7 42427 Watch That Whale nwd S C Mann
8 56663 Teegan 26.39 G A Lawrence