Thursday 5th March 2009


Brocklebank Dry Cleaners Sprint – C0 310m 12:07
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 3 Horse Power fsdt D E Stapleton
2 Homebush Elton J T McInerney
3 32734 Homebush Libby nwd J T McInerney
4 86626 Tee Ess Kay nwd P & B Conner
5 55648 Slick Notch fsdt M J Flipp
6 62842 Bulls Eye Pete fsdt J T McInerney
7 57445 Homebush Percy nwd J T McInerney
8 56444 Straight Off fsdt J & D Fahey
9 Homebush Sky J T McInerney
10 Just A Bolt M J Flipp

Paws Inn Boarding Kennel Sprint – C4 310m 12:24
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 641F8 Diamond Mill fsdt R D Blackburn
2 22211 Les Baxter nwd J T McInerney
3 73634 Know Good nwd G K Turnwald
4 71661 Carnaby nwd R D Blackburn
5 34445 Genista Assassin nwd J E Dunn
6 38685 Leumeah Miss 18.55 J T McInerney
7 16587 Homebush Castor 18.79 J T McInerney
8 46171 Mulberry Nipper 18.68 K J Cassidy
9 42365 Mungo 18.94 R D Blackburn
10 67377 Rebel Caste nwd J F Allen

Couplands Bakery Stakes – C0 545m 12:42
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23246 Botany Adam nwd J T McInerney
2 32 Violet Jazz fsdt J E Dunn
3 24844 Kaiapoi First nwd R D Blackburn
4 8554x Miss Jaloux nwd J M Jopson
5 37847 Homebush Hazard nwd C J Weir
6 4 Royal Rodney fsdt J E Dunn
7 73523 Watmough fsdt J & D Fahey
8 674 Zazu Boy fsdt J T McInerney
9 Homebush Thomas J T McInerney
10 467 Willy Junior fsdt D E Stapleton

Forbury First Four – C3 310m 12:59
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11512 Talent City nwd J & D Fahey
2 88763 Stratus Bekelee 18.55 A Hart & K Taylor
3 18785 World Warning 18.89 L J Waretini
4 31115 Le Flambeur 18.64 J T McInerney
5 65631 Kathleen Boy nwd J T McInerney
6 41141 Natasha’s Duffer fsdt J T McInerney
7 74422 Homebush Mate nwd J T McInerney
8 37763 Know Cents 18.76 G A Cleeve
9 53226 Hailstone Herb 18.00 J T McInerney
10 57775 Swift Token 18.94 J T McInerney

Speedprint Shop Stakes – C3 545m 13:17
$2150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 24513 Know Spirit nwd G K Turnwald
2 65121 Ohoka Tash fsdt L J Waretini
3 25574 Smash Palace 32.83 M M Grant
4 46336 Shrek Roxon nwd A Hart & K Taylor
5 42614 Curve Ball nwd G A Cleeve
6 42614 Metro Scoop 33.59 J & D Fahey
7 13221 Splendid Tycoon nwd M M Grant
8 65533 Know Best 33.05 G A Cleeve
9 34148 Paranova 33.00 J F Allen
10 56648 Go Strait Threw fsdt J T McInerney

Www.greyhoundsaspets.org.nz Sprint – C1 310m 13:34
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33271 Tickle Toe nwd R P Breen
2 62774 Brave Endeavour nwd A Hart & K Taylor
3 1 Oober Doober fsdt C J Weir
4 54224 Hailstone Harly 18.97 J T McInerney
5 15373 Cawbourne Blue nwd B R Healey
6 31534 Follow My Haze nwd M & J Hill
7 78643 Janderra Apachie nwd J T McInerney
8 18276 Homebush Holly nwd J T McInerney
9 58885 Homebush Mars nwd J T McInerney
10 38677 Mr Joles 19.04 M & J Hill

Keyosk Service Bar Sprint – C2 310m 13:52

$1350.00 Single specified class race

Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 51787 Words Of Wisdom 18.75 P & B Conner
2 55441 Know What nwd G A Cleeve
3 46523 Charteris Bay nwd J T McInerney
4 88641 Willy’s Pride fsdt M J Flipp
5 31751 Tony Baxter 18.65 J T McInerney
6 27543 Pareora Doll 19.06 M J Flipp
7 24211 Mulberry Madam nwd K J Cassidy
8 75872 Another Sage nwd J T McInerney
9 74656 Chile Time 18.74 G A Cleeve
10 14635 Ohoka Kerry fsdt L J Waretini

St Kilda Stakes – C1 545m 14:09
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 34752 Paleface Shadow nwd J F Allen
2 67541 Better Not Bale nwd L J Waretini
3 F8386 Pango Will He fsdt A J McCook
4 11 Poised fsdt D E Stapleton
5 38165 Lou Bale nwd M M Grant
6 21827 Parumba Tiger fsdt M M Grant
7 25422 Bibi Dahl nwd R D Blackburn
8 57643 Vivaldi Road fsdt J T McInerney
9 14876 Botany Karen fsdt J T McInerney
10 77665 Two Tick Jessie 33.16 M & J Hill

St Clair Sprint – C1 310m 14:27
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 78436 Tictac Man nwd S R Fagan
2 45731 Ears Chuck fsdt R P Breen
3 55243 Homebush Burt nwd C J Weir
4 26377 Mulberry King 19.17 K J Cassidy
5 67212 Groove Armada nwd S R McInerney
6 76236 Robtitle nwd J T McInerney
7 63185 Thrilling Becky 18.73 P & B Conner
8 35234 Boy Bugler nwd J F Allen
9 77665 Two Tick Jessie 18.90 M & J Hill
10 68866 Coreys Comet nwd R P Breen

Noel Welsh Memorial Sprint – C4 310m 14:47
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 47646 Chile Will He 18.51 G A Cleeve
2 74844 Solid Hand 18.59 D E Stapleton
3 17211 Genista Dreama fsdt J E Dunn
4 64651 Zammy nwd R D Blackburn
5 25824 Karl Baxter 18.74 J T McInerney
6 83626 Alecia Reltub 18.82 J T McInerney
7 16835 Tasha’s Girl fsdt A Hart & K Taylor
8 65432 Watusi Assassin 18.51 J F Allen
9 18448 Nurse Nancy 18.73 M & J Hill
10 22467 Saint Daniel 18.73 J T McInerney

Wobbly’s Stakes – C1 545m 15:22
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12153 Red Fox Grace nwd M M Grant
2 23376 Jodie Bale nwd M M Grant
3 24221 Beautiful Moment nwd J F Allen
4 57852 Redbank Ruby nwd A Hart & K Taylor
5 81656 Willy Mina 33.71 C J Keen
6 56325 Fantasy Baxter nwd J T McInerney
7 12377 Harbour Bale nwd M M Grant
8 42337 Wee Shadow nwd J F Allen
9 66478 Jackalicious nwd S R Fagan
10 38677 Mr Joles 32.88 M & J Hill

Trots At Forbury Tonight Sprint – C1 310m 15:57
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35127 Cawbourne Hands fsdt J M Jopson
2 11124 Cap Fantastic 18.80 J T McInerney
3 137 Silent Stryker fsdt C J Weir
4 45481 Mulberry Reco fsdt K J Cassidy
5 54455 Chile Dan nwd L J Waretini
6 12387 Grant A Chance 18.82 P & T Hammond
7 837F8 Nitro Peggy 18.72 A Hart & K Taylor
8 58821 Kilda Express nwd J T McInerney
9 64786 Agent Bond nwd P & B Conner
10 38677 Mr Joles 19.04 M & J Hill

Brian Bagley Driver Licensing Stakes – C2 545m 16:32
$1800.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 43318 Patty’s Girl nwd J & D Fahey
2 36632 Lager In Paris fsdt M M Grant
3 47684 North Ingilltab nwd P & B Conner
4 47453 Freddie Sage nwd J T McInerney
5 11124 Line Up 34.07 G A Cleeve
6 13532 Allegrini nwd L J Waretini
7 56267 Moa Hunter nwd B R Healey
8 71616 Frosty Blonde 33.41 J F Allen
9 87818 Nitro Vixen nwd A Hart & K Taylor
10 12847 Zorro Man nwd P & B Conner

Green Island Barber Sprint – C1 310m 17:00
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46231 Leo’s Boy nwd J T McInerney
2 54752 Dougstar Jake nwd S R Fagan
3 88632 Clan Slither fsdt H G Cairns
4 26857 Fancy Ways 18.89 P & B Conner
5 34831 Easy Finance nwd C J Weir
6 33125 Barber’s Girl 19.17 M & J Hill
7 55562 Stumpy Reltub nwd J T McInerney
8 57836 Avanzata nwd J F Allen
9 F3888 Gemma’s Country fsdt G J Hodson
10 68866 Coreys Comet nwd R P Breen

Couplands Bakery First Four – C5 310m 17:17
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76162 Duwanna Hand 18.47 R Adcock
2 81632 Benzene 18.37 J & D Fahey
3 74625 Sir Kretion 18.08 J T McInerney
4 63433 Know Desire nwd G A Cleeve
5 36521 Cawbourne Molly nwd M J Flipp
6 12345 Know Say 18.45 G A Cleeve
7 25613 Remus 18.60 M & J Hill
8 87331 Valkyrie nwd J F Allen
9 81155 Saigon Lord 18.26 M M Grant
10 61286 Nitro Mowie 18.57 A Hart & K Taylor