Thursday 9th October 2008


Paws Inn Boarding Kennel Sprint – C0 310m 12:13
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 68776 Slightly Foxed nwd J Guthrie
2 7 Wandy Warrior fsdt J T McInerney
3 3446 Know Sporty fsdt G A Cleeve
4 488 Hagler fsdt R M McKenzie
5 65772 Another Sage fsdt J T McInerney
6 88564 Mum’s Reflection fsdt B R Shaw
7 62 Another Kerry fsdt J T McInerney
8 65477 Thrilling Rita fsdt D Kingston
9 F8568 Breenys Boy nwd R P Breen

Www.greyhoundsaspets.org.nz – C0 310m 12:33
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 26583 First fsdt R M McKenzie
2 25848 Amber Dervish nwd A C Roberts
3 27538 Thrilling Jazz fsdt D Kingston
4 36426 Another Baxter nwd J T McInerney
5 52365 Another Jenny fsdt J T McInerney
6 25588 Blooming Mabel nwd M & J Hill
7 56672 Broken Jazz nwd A J McCook
8 Vero Nika S R Fagan
9 F8568 Breenys Boy nwd R P Breen

Speedprint Shop Stakes – C0 545m 12:51
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 54543 Ima Blues Boy fsdt R Adcock
2 65477 Wee Shadow nwd J F Allen
3 37855 Trotro nwd J M Jopson
4 533 Dougstar Jake fsdt S R Fagan
5 37866 Kaiapoi First nwd R D Blackburn
6 465 Jack Bellybeans fsdt A C Roberts
7 Talent City J & D Fahey
8 21 Metro Scoop fsdt J & D Fahey
9 F8568 Breenys Boy nwd R P Breen
10 61 Patty’s Girl fsdt J & D Fahey

Keyosk Service Bar Sprint – C1 310m 13:08
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 34327 Chile Dan nwd L J Waretini
2 48851 Elite Baxter fsdt J T McInerney
3 65478 One Sick Chick nwd R M McKenzie
4 44362 Avanzata nwd J F Allen
5 24644 Vintage Token nwd S R Fagan
6 66532 Thrilling Eadie nwd P & B Conner
7 84434 Tory Channel fsdt J T McInerney
8 42321 Rocka Hula fsdt M M Grant
9 78476 Churchill 19.36 J M Jopson
10 22674 Mungo 18.94 R D Blackburn

Brocklebank Dry Cleaners Stakes – C0 545m 13:26
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 54521 Allegrini fsdt L J Waretini
2 374F6 Toya nwd L H Anderton
3 43F72 Bayliss Bale fsdt A C Roberts
4 8278 Continue nwd R Adcock
5 7 Banjo’s Joy fsdt S R Fagan
6 24583 Miss Jaloux nwd J M Jopson
7 68828 Willy Mina nwd C J Keen
8 266 Boon Dock fsdt J & D Fahey
9 61 Patty’s Girl fsdt J & D Fahey
10 F8568 Breenys Boy nwd R P Breen

School Holidays Stakes – C1 545m 13:44
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36321 Swish Bale nwd A C Roberts
2 1 Curve Ball fsdt G A Cleeve
3 87746 Paranova 33.00 J F Allen
4 34162 Bankside Lass 33.64 R Adcock
5 41546 Bibi Dahl nwd R D Blackburn
6 314 Fantasy Baxter fsdt J T McInerney
7 87843 Baba Ganoosh fsdt A C Roberts
8 46862 With A Rhythm fsdt L J Waretini
9 28255 Zorro Man nwd P & B Conner
10 44683 Sassy Diamond fsdt A C Roberts

Wobblys Sprint – C3 310m 14:02
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 34444 Hailstone Herb 18.00 J T McInerney
2 58235 Cawbourne Burst 18.79 M M Grant
3 77774 Reltub 18.82 J T McInerney
4 16564 World Warning 18.89 M M Grant
5 52637 Kathleen Boy nwd J T McInerney
6 43412 Small Hand nwd J M Jopson
7 46257 Most Royal nwd A Hart & K Taylor
8 48868 Homebush Mate nwd J T McInerney
9 4478F Five Across fsdt S R Fagan
10 62865 Know Better 18.49 G A Cleeve

Southern Sports Bar & Grill Sprint – C3 310m 14:19
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 15217 Flying Chameleon 18.47 J & D Fahey
2 76372 Boy Genius nwd J M Jopson
3 65746 Moment fsdt L J Waretini
4 54735 That Virus 18.79 M M Grant
5 4x88P No Half Pace fsdt J T McInerney
6 22626 Tony Knows fsdt J T McInerney
7 75738 Whisky Boy nwd J T McInerney
8 47274 Chile Command nwd G A Cleeve
9 44358 Thrilling Becky 18.73 P & B Conner
10 62865 Know Better 18.49 G A Cleeve

St Kilda Vet Stakes – C1 545m 14:37
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 118 Bob Baxter fsdt J T McInerney
2 86467 Better Not Bale fsdt A C Roberts
3 67584 Mr Joles 32.88 M & J Hill
4 12412 Mr Bonzalas nwd S J Whall
5 88648 Mack’s Bounty nwd J T McInerney
6 12624 Know Best nwd G A Cleeve
7 17551 Flying Aspen fsdt M M Grant
8 47327 Willy Flirt nwd L J Waretini
9 85166 Frosty Blonde fsdt J F Allen
10 17565 Trustee fsdt R Adcock

Semi Finals Tomorrow – C1 310m 14:55
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 52413 Etoile Noir 19.04 L H Anderton
2 3673F Silent Hand nwd S R Fagan
3 15258 Gimme A Shot nwd J M Jopson
4 53725 Boy Bugler nwd J F Allen
5 37224 Nitro Peggy fsdt A Hart & K Taylor
6 86532 Hailstone Harly 19.05 J T McInerney
7 64827 Hannah Brand fsdt B C Dann
8 16221 Know Desire fsdt G A Cleeve
9 67476 Karamea Labri fsdt J T McInerney
10 53468 Homebush Alida 18.94 J T McInerney

Pet Central Sprint – C1 310m 15:32
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35274 Old Mate Bob nwd M M Grant
2 46774 Kaiwera Sarah nwd M & J Hill
3 65786 Agent fsdt P & B Conner
4 47543 Utter Madness 18.79 A Hart & K Taylor
5 46622 Robtitle nwd J T McInerney
6 3161 Queen Falcon fsdt A C Roberts
7 72712 Les Baxter fsdt J T McInerney
8 78131 Bell Roxon nwd S R Fagan
9 85166 Frosty Blonde 18.74 J F Allen
10 72488 Dark Zephyr nwd L Darlington

Green Island Barber Stakes – C2 545m 15:49
$1800.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 68676 Bert Badger nwd L H Anderton
2 32234 Botany Jim nwd J T McInerney
3 23411 Calypso Slayer fsdt A C Roberts
4 87357 Be Positive nwd R D Blackburn
5 68558 Glen Abbey Moon nwd A Hart & K Taylor
6 16211 Winsome Flyer fsdt J & D Fahey
7 22111 Beejay’s Mate nwd J T McInerney
8 64632 Winsome Cyclone nwd M M Grant
9 17488 Gina Rosa fsdt A C Roberts
10 75867 Frosty Equator 32.96 R Adcock

Forbury Stakes – C4/5 545m 16:08
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 18882 Repeat Offender 32.95 M M Grant
2 76411 32.35 J & D Fahey
3 58768 Dance Judge 32.55 J M Jopson
4 76254 Roman Home 32.43 J T McInerney
5 47367 Costa Bravo fsdt A C Roberts
6 15887 Solemn Promise nwd A C Roberts
7 24686 Acacia Creek fsdt A Hart & K Taylor
8 14573 Ingilltab nwd P & B Conner
9 76658 Billy Baxter 32.39 J T McInerney
10 77887 Mick Baxter 32.88 J T McInerney

Trots On Tonight Sprint – C4 310m 16:25
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 78416 Call Me nwd B C Dann
2 68583 Mirkola Bale 18.65 A C Roberts
3 77628 Homebush Buzz 18.71 J T McInerney
4 33427 Willy Echo fsdt L J Waretini
5 61486 Cawbourne Sam nwd M M Grant
6 77463 Samual Baxter 18.75 J T McInerney
7 45423 Foul Play 18.04 G A Cleeve
8 46541 Honcho 18.95 J T McInerney
9 23848 Space Hopper nwd J T McInerney
10 11555 Micro Sissy 18.50 B C Dann

Racing Again Next Thursday Sprint – C2 310m 16:44
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 78728 Micro Dottie fsdt J M Jopson
2 68782 Beautiful Moment 18.75 J F Allen
3 61413 Cawbourne Happy 18.81 M M Grant
4 25114 Know Love fsdt G A Cleeve
5 53438 Casanra Bale nwd J T McInerney
6 45333 Turbo Prince 18.75 B C Dann
7 38725 To Casual nwd G A Cleeve
8 11123 Soichiro nwd J T McInerney
9 24141 Watch The Jet fsdt B C Dann
10 87747 Chile Lopez 18.75 G A Cleeve

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments