Friday 18th July 2008


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C1 305m 17:25
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 8×18 Lucy’s Mint 17.97 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 73276 Coleridge Andie nwd D W Mathews
3 33331 Bigtime World 17.96 L J Ahern
4 66445 Sexy Girl Sutton nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 14263 Thrilling Melody 17.67 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 11251 All About Milly 17.96 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 5461 Whata Bowla ntt P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 81×42 Joshie’s Girl nwd W T Hodgson
9 17465 Sinbined 18.02 D J Parata
10 18655 Homebush Bree 18.01 P Freeman & A Turnwald

Guthrie Bowron, Wanganui – C1/2 305m 17:57
$1265.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11232 Chile Time fsdt G A Cleeve
2 36276 Quick Laugh nwd J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
3 55211 Hutt Park Flyer 17.93 O K Marron
4 42525 Crystal Virus 17.72 W T Hodgson
5 83578 Peccari nwd P A Taylor
6 45187 Miss Basil Brush 18.49 J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
7 76756 No Warning 18.22 C J Morris
8 34576 Blue Watch 17.97 A Duganzich
9 47864 Ramrod Reason 17.73 J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
10 85867 Cawbourne Lola 17.88 C J Morris

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C1/2 520m 18:27
$1705.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 78333 Bold Jenni nwd M J Lozell
2 21125 Thrilling Tiff 30.65 D J Parata
3 78367 Just Forever 30.16 D J Parata
4 34813 Thrilling Token 30.34 O K Marron
5 22311 Thrilling Fever 30.29 K Walsh
6 12441 Capp Mannering 30.46 A Duganzich
7 15256 Kiwisaver 30.68 W T Hodgson
8 63518 Rapper Newy 30.40 B J Marsh
9 15773 Our Price 30.50 A Duganzich

Mickey’s Super Liquor – C4/5 305m 19:00
$2200.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 63635 Stacey’s Way 17.66 A Udy
2 85262 James Bee 17.42 W T Hodgson
3 35354 Cawbourne Stacey 17.75 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 72563 Evamore 17.58 I D Moore
5 41343 Elle Mcstate fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 26136 Cawbourne Kerry 17.62 D D Schofield
7 81863 Royal Fern 17.82 G A Cleeve
8 22322 Bigtime Express 17.58 L J Ahern
9 24764 Bigtime Dora 17.75 D A Gough
10 67788 Bigtime Royale 17.82 D A Gough

Morrie Gibbons Signs – C3/4 520m 19:30
$2475.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11121 Lagoon Fifi 30.16 B R D Cole
2 28467 Another Pride 30.15 S C Mann
3 16554 Fancy May 30.31 D D Schofield
4 4323F Lotto Balls 29.97 A Duganzich
5 85644 Watch That Whale 30.31 S C Mann
6 47774 Ambersmooth 30.27 S P Maher
7 76642 King’s Conquest nwd D D Schofield
8 44354 Chile Command nwd G A Cleeve
9 34441 Dapto Token 30.60 S Drysdale
10 36145 Most Excused 30.35 L J Ahern

New Zealand Racing Series #21 Sprint Final – RESf 305m 20:00
$7500.00 NZ RACING SERIES
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 82871 Thrilling Snow 17.86 O K Marron
2 37518 Agent Vicki 17.59 L Bliek
3 86121 Thrilling Paris 17.61 D W Mathews
4 81632 Amberose 17.53 S P Maher
5 31351 Thrilling Gert 17.47 K Walsh
6 48282 Hillys Tip 17.36 S P Maher
7 42142 Know What nwd G A Cleeve
8 43231 Know Say 17.78 G A Cleeve
9 85262 James Bee 17.42 W T Hodgson
10 22322 Bigtime Express 17.58 L J Ahern

Keenan Concrete – C5 520m 20:30
$2805.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 57137 Owney Joe Tarr 30.31 O K Marron
2 41822 Lisa Shiraz 30.34 G&S Hayden-Holmes
3 35613 Work Release 30.38 B R D Cole
4 25224 No Drama Don 30.52 B R D Cole
5 37134 Irritability 29.79 B R D Cole
6 14423 Marty Hall 30.03 A T & J M Hall
7 25312 Keroma Assassin 29.72 D D Schofield
8 51611 Porcelain Girl 30.37 L J Ahern
9 35562 Jonny Marco 30.20 D M Donlon
10 88647 Bigtime Assassin 30.06 C J Morris

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C4/5 305m 21:00
$2200.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 51647 End Zone 17.62 D D Schofield
2 21865 Colour Chameleon 17.80 B R D Cole
3 58637 Thrilling Swift nwd B C Rangiuia
4 36846 Chile Lopez nwd G A Cleeve
5 38256 Crystal Sal 17.71 W T Hodgson
6 23565 Tiggerlong Fury nwd J E Chatfield
7 58383 Karisamore 17.82 I D Moore
8 12588 Hazem El Magic nwd B R D Cole
9 24764 Bigtime Dora 17.75 D A Gough
10 74765 Dreamy Love 17.80 G&S Hayden-Holmes

Gary Ross Decorator – C4 305m 21:30
$1815.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76567 Charlie Cash 17.51 A Duganzich
2 45763 Papamoa Lass 17.81 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 24426 Bigtime Retro 17.51 L J Ahern
4 64737 Thrilling Piper 17.69 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 11285 Know Go fsdt G A Cleeve
6 18548 Big Pa 17.66 D D Schofield
7 68722 Fun And Profit 17.68 B Duganzich
8 62574 Know Better nwd G A Cleeve
9 24764 Bigtime Dora 17.75 D A Gough
10 74765 Dreamy Love 17.80 G&S Hayden-Holmes

See You @ ‘the Red’ – C3 305m 22:00
$1540.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 85847 Silver City 17.80 B C Rangiuia
2 51276 My Sinbad 17.80 K J Hanover
3 22F11 Homebush Bex 17.84 W B Goodwin
4 12325 Kia Kaha 17.93 M D Fryer
5 35451 Ashbourne Falcon fsdt M McFarlane
6 35576 Homebush Phoebe 17.64 P G Knight
7 51246 Cab Driver 17.96 D P Symes
8 11111 Cawbourne Jessie 17.58 P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 16773 Zeta Jones 17.91 D J Parata
10 48554 Pattys Answer nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes