Friday 20th March 2009


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C1 305m 17:17
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 16 Bigtime Ebony 18.03 B R D Cole
2 21525 Mad Decision 17.80 B A Hunt
3 57835 Jennimore nwd I D Moore
4 55337 Homebush Bex 17.84 W B Goodwin
5 38877 Runaway Rosco 17.90 B A Hunt
6 35768 Bigtime Mate 18.13 L D Bell
7 71143 Addis Sunset 18.11 B L Goldsack
8 23624 Magnificent nwd L McCook

Mickeys Super Liquor – C1 305m 17:48
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46216 Talkabout Suzi nwd A Udy & H McCracken
2 36558 Yes Miss 18.01 B A Hunt
3 45237 Sedgebrook Sky 17.99 F W Kite
4 1x Superior Black fsdt B R D Cole
5 17858 Bigtime Title 18.57 L D Bell
6 66777 Little Gymnist 17.71 C J & W F Morris
7 14466 In The Bin nwd D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
8 27687 Thrilling Tasha 17.96 B A Hunt

Bilderbeck Construction Ltd – C1 520m 18:16
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 67557 Four White Sox 31.10 G&S Hayden-Holmes
2 77587 Elite Gun fsdt D J Parata
3 88557 Lissadell Sam nwd D M Donlon
4 75587 Thrilling Tiff 30.65 D J Parata
5 67678 Honey Bound 30.99 R L Waite
6 73523 Smart Sharmila nwd A Udy & H McCracken
7 51462 Serious Charge 30.56 B R D Cole
8 64578 Chamsin Creek 30.99 G&S Hayden-Holmes
9 47887 Floating Away 30.40 S P Maher

Crombie Lockwood (Nz) Ltd – C2/3 305m 18:36
$1600.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33427 Bigtime World 17.75 L J Ahern
2 38615 Phantom Fog 17.80 M Olden
3 48455 Evamore 17.58 I D Moore
4 34175 Zeta Jones 17.91 D J Parata
5 72445 Sams Renegade 17.71 M J Lozell
6 57481 Bigtime Express 17.58 C J & W F Morris
7 523F4 Homebush Bree 17.70 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 36632 Just Like Bee 17.59 S P Maher
9 15817 I’m Infectious 17.72 D Little
10 41887 Alamein Flash 17.91 D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips

Vita Power – C2/3 305m 19:07
$1600.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 72158 Scissor Sisters 17.76 C J & W F Morris
2 26565 Sharimore 17.48 I D Moore
3 15852 Go Ben Go 17.70 D J Macauley
4 31113 Chinese Girl 17.50 B R D Cole
5 75441 Bigtime Dora 17.75 D A Gough
6 72788 Coleridge Andie 17.81 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
7 11146 Addis Jay 17.86 B L Goldsack
8 75446 Missing Been nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 15817 I’m Infectious 17.72 D Little
10 56765 Simon 17.78 M J Lozell

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C2/3 520m 19:36
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46576 Payton Bale 30.21 L D Bell
2 13227 Wrong Identity nwd B R D Cole
3 44568 Thrilling Skitz 30.18 D J Macauley
4 33121 But Why Not fsdt D D Schofield
5 51227 Kid Delaney 30.50 W T Hodgson
6 12718 Bearly Movin’ nwd B R D Cole
7 44517 Del Tones 30.14 B J Melville
8 11345 Lagoon Grove 29.74 B R D Cole
9 6F335 Jonny Marco 30.20 D M Donlon
10 55228 Lady Pedro 30.14 B R D Cole

Broad Roofing Services – C4 305m 20:07
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 87764 Cab Driver 17.60 D P Symes
2 36753 Cawbourne Greg 17.76 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 46313 Fast Stass 17.99 D D Schofield
4 21157 Cawbourne Whiz 17.72 D J Parata
5 3F876 Hutt Park Lass 17.78 C J & W F Morris
6 42368 Gunnadoo Knight 17.67 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 43752 Fancy Spider fsdt D D Schofield
8 32847 Will Zam 17.63 S P Maher
9 48858 Charli’s Echo nwd C J & W F Morris

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C4/5 520m 20:32
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 51143 Micro Benny 29.87 D D Schofield
2 72714 Fifi The Genius 30.07 J E Chatfield
3 53424 Brockman Lad nwd B R D Cole
4 56686 Silent Episode nwd D J Parata
5 45871 She’s Too Cool 30.09 D D Schofield
6 62571 Rapper Newy 30.21 B J Marsh
7 11768 Winsome Dignity 30.11 S P Maher
8 14656 Fancy Eel 30.42 D D Schofield
9 78888 Lagoon Fifi 30.15 B R D Cole
10 66537 Spike’s Special nwd D D Schofield

Wanganui Securtiy Services – C5 305m 21:02
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 72716 Rymor Reason 18.08 J & J Tapiki
2 21111 Hifi Allegro 17.28 B R D Cole
3 64271 Thrilling Game 17.68 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
4 32227 Allegro Vision 17.52 B R D Cole
5 81235 Polska 17.60 T & K Mischefski
6 55713 Star Conquest 17.30 D D Schofield
7 12166 Winsome Light 17.14 D D Schofield
8 31113 As Fast As 17.52 B R D Cole
9 46372 Hillys Tip 17.36 S P Maher
10 24781 Set In Stone 17.77 P Freeman & A Turnwald

Morrie Gibbons Signs – C2 305m 21:28
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11664 Homebush Jazz nwd A Udy & H McCracken
2 31515 Heist 17.67 A Udy & H McCracken
3 44824 Crystal Sal 17.71 W T Hodgson
4 11118 Little Lady Blue 17.72 B R D Cole
5 56386 Spotted Allegro 17.52 K & J Benson
6 74353 Bitta Zip nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 22666 Pattys Answer nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
8 53444 Guilty Verdict fsdt D P Symes
9 15817 I’m Infectious 17.72 D Little
10 41887 Alamein Flash 17.91 D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips