Friday 5th June 2009


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C2 305m 17:05
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 63233 Crystal Sal 17.71 W T Hodgson
2 32854 Natasha’s Duffer nwd J.T.McInerney
3 73275 Forget Not 18.05 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 71875 Bigtime Action 17.99 S Drysdale
5 81451 Genista Spirit 17.71 N A Clark
6 14678 Most Excused nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 15646 Payne Zone nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 1175F Red Terror nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
9 46458 Crystal Virus 17.72 W T Hodgson
10 81788 Magnificent 17.91 L McCook

Vita Power – C3 305m 17:25
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 74756 Classic Ben 17.64 A S Trass
2 71533 Whata Bowla 17.69 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 54338 Winsome Doll 17.84 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 51474 Lagoon Lad nwd J.T.McInerney
5 75773 Alecia Reltub 17.89 J.T.McInerney
6 14878 Cawbourne Opal 17.54 D J Parata
7 88412 Winsome Jess 17.53 D D Schofield
8 28637 Go Ben Go 17.70 D J Macauley
9 55577 Karisamore 17.75 I D Moore
10 86788 Dellacqua fsdt J & J Tapiki

Bilderbeck Construction Ltd – C1 520m 17:47
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 43228 Dancing Tessa 30.59 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 45745 Tails Off nwd J & J Tapiki
3 64538 Bigtime Guy 30.45 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 11637 Thrilling Moss 30.75 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 77644 Thrilling Tiff 30.65 D J Parata
6 26276 Cyclone Travis 30.47 D M Donlon
7 52676 Madam Keisha nwd D M Donlon
8 56471 Fantasy Baxter nwd J.T.McInerney
9 17767 Four White Sox 31.10 G&S Hayden-Holmes
10 17467 Cawbourne Pointa nwd J.T.McInerney

Mickeys Super Liquor – C3 305m 18:20
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 71784 Hailstone Harly 17.54 J.T.McInerney
2 87788 Thrilling Swift nwd B C Rangiuia
3 11F42 Alamein Flash 17.86 D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
4 17588 I’m Infectious 17.72 D Little
5 76248 Little Lady Blue 17.72 B R D Cole
6 75365 Sharimore 17.48 I D Moore
7 52224 Evamore 17.58 I D Moore
8 7778x Bigtime Assassin 17.57 C J & W F Morris
9 55577 Karisamore 17.75 I D Moore

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C1/2 520m 18:47
$1800.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 16848 Thrilling Ace 30.24 W T Hodgson
2 85267 Benbulben Ben nwd D M Donlon
3 71532 Guilty Verdict 30.42 D P Symes
4 25125 Serious Charge 30.56 B R D Cole
5 55563 Cawbourne Sneaky nwd J.T.McInerney
6 77366 Freddie Sage 30.37 J T McInerney
7 34626 Thrilling Skitz 30.18 D J Macauley
8 33656 Tiger Indy Woods 30.74 G&S Hayden-Holmes
9 17767 Four White Sox 31.10 G&S Hayden-Holmes
10 87387 Honey Bound 30.99 R L Waite

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C5 305m 19:17
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 67338 Cawbourne Stacey 17.44 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 64244 King’s Conquest 17.23 D D Schofield
3 41F11 Twist Mist 17.37 B R D Cole
4 31754 Trial Bay nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 11212 Pizza Girl 17.20 J.T.McInerney
6 34268 Elite Baxter 17.51 J.T.McInerney
7 17663 Karl Baxter 17.62 J.T.McInerney
8 64534 Hutt Park Flyer 17.65 C J & W F Morris
9 17853 Set In Stone 17.63 P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 23866 Samual Baxter 17.87 J.T.McInerney

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C0 645m 19:44
$1850.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 15131 Kid Delaney fsdt W T Hodgson
2 71187 Kiwisaver nwd W T Hodgson
3 86278 Floating Away fsdt S P Maher
4 16123 Chilli Nick fsdt B R D Cole
5 23557 Thrilling Fever fsdt D J Parata
6 53724 Fancy Girl nwd D D Schofield
7 52146 Appointed Thyme fsdt D D Schofield
8 24586 Sedgebrook Will nwd F W Kite
9 33656 Tiger Indy Woods nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
10 17767 Four White Sox nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes

Broad Roofing Services – C3/4 520m 20:12
$2600.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12411 Goss Sage 30.10 B R D Cole
2 55386 Go Groovy nwd S P Maher
3 42875 Gunnadoo Dreams 30.16 J.T.McInerney
4 73743 Upahut Slayer 30.66 W T Hodgson
5 86666 Starlight Jewel nwd B A Hunt
6 68575 Winsome Dignity 30.11 S P Maher
7 F2125 Rapper Newy 30.19 B J Marsh
8 25811 She’s Too Cool 30.09 D D Schofield
9 41544 Payneful Truth 29.98 D D Schofield
10 66663 No Drama Don 30.52 G&S Hayden-Holmes

Crombie Lockwood (Nz) Ltd – C5 305m 20:40
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 13125 Allegro Vision 17.46 B R D Cole
2 16385 Charteris Bay 17.48 J.T.McInerney
3 73318 Silent Episode nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 31864 Winsome Light 17.14 D D Schofield
5 73745 Joshie’s Girl 17.78 W T Hodgson
6 72167 Back Draught 17.61 G&S Hayden-Holmes
7 45262 Another Baxter nwd J.T.McInerney
8 21781 All About Dosh 17.52 P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 17853 Set In Stone 17.63 P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 23866 Samual Baxter 17.87 J.T.McInerney

Morrie Gibbons Signs – C4 305m 21:10
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 27846 Star Conquest 17.30 D D Schofield
2 72613 Tiggerlong Fury 17.60 J E Chatfield
3 51284 Cawbourne Whiz 17.72 D J Parata
4 34557 Leumeah Miss 17.45 J.T.McInerney
5 71341 Superior Black 17.73 B R D Cole
6 32122 Scissor Sisters 17.76 C J & W F Morris
7 78776 Simply Blessed nwd D D Schofield
8 34651 Ranui 17.50 P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 36588 As Fast As 17.52 B A Hunt
10 43664 Cab Driver 17.60 D P Symes

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments