Thursday 24th July 2008


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C0 305m 11:35
$935.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 83856 Nellie’s Way nwd P M Blanche
2 He’s A Stunner G M Clarke
3 66282 Tictac Man nwd S R Fagan
4 55663 Homebush Loyal fsdt R R Hunt
5 8 Lucrative fsdt L D Bell
6 22233 Hot Spicey Boy nwd J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
7 8 Homebush Shaina fsdt J T McInerney
8 7422 Bigtime Thunder nwd G L Ross
9 677 Where’s My Piano nwd G M Clarke
10 78 India Blue fsdt D D Schofield

Mickeys Super Liquor – C0f 520m 12:03
$1475.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 72 Tessie Bear nwd D Kettlewell
2 23F58 Goes Scirocco nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 76556 Fleur Noire nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 2214 Teddy Nova fsdt S R Fagan
5 63566 Brinny Brinster nwd G M Clarke
6 53453 Marco Shark nwd D M Donlon
7 Smooth Attack W T Hodgson
8 64 Cleeve Hill fsdt S R Fagan
9 66282 Tictac Man fsdt S R Fagan
10 67477 Leely Moana nwd G Childs

Gary Ross Decorator – C2 305m 12:23
$1265.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 41412 Jeopardy Lane 17.87 A & S Frost
2 36376 Bigtime Lass 17.75 L D Bell
3 45458 Thrilling Ajay fsdt D J Parata
4 87456 Thrilling Bree 17.90 A Udy
5 56575 Homebush View 17.92 D H Cottam
6 33113 Bigtime World 17.86 L J Ahern
7 17714 I’m Infectious 17.72 D Little
8 36334 Dancing Tessa 17.84 A G Van Der Merwe
9 57676 Blue Watch 17.97 A Duganzich
10 66877 Thrilling Chance nwd T McCracken & B Goldsack

Guthrie Bowron Wanganui – C1 520m 12:41
$1485.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 82556 Eva Titu nwd I G Cox
2 21368 Honey Bound 30.99 R L Waite
3 81361 Thrilling Token 30.34 O K Marron
4 74774 Thrilling Sunny 30.41 S D Gommans
5 33232 Sedgebrook Gold 30.69 F W Kite
6 57563 Aranui Flash 30.78 C J Morris
7 46752 Thrilling Ace 30.24 W T Hodgson
8 1F451 Accuser 30.49 B R D Cole
9 67645 Just Forever 30.16 D J Parata
10 57736 Our Price 30.50 A Duganzich

Geon Wellington – C3 305m 12:59
$1540.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 84478 Five Across 17.62 D J Parata
2 2F112 Homebush Bex 17.84 W B Goodwin
3 12411 Lunar Sands 17.70 M H Goodwin
4 67732 Zeta Jones 17.91 D J Parata
5 17528 Charli’s Echo fsdt S R Fagan
6 24631 Cab Driver 17.96 D P Symes
7 8767x Bigtime Risk 17.66 D Little
8 77884 Bigtime Royale 17.82 D A Gough
9 55765 Homebush Phoebe 17.64 P G Knight
10 37767 He’s A Kiwi fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald

Keenan Concrete – C2/3 520m 13:17
$2035.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 51815 Rapper Newy 30.21 B J Marsh
2 47585 Thrilling Gus 29.96 O K Marron
3 52413 Winsome Dignity 30.36 S P Maher
4 34476 Coldharbor fsdt S R Fagan
5 323F6 Lotto Balls 29.97 A Duganzich
6 88758 Sweet Secret nwd M Gardner
7 36145 Most Excused 30.35 L J Ahern
8 22452 Debbie Bluefire 30.27 G M Clarke
9 25738 Thrilling Tiff 30.65 D J Parata
10 24418 Capp Mannering 30.46 A Duganzich

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C3/4 305m 13:34
$1815.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 26838 Homebush Basmati 17.64 T McCracken & B Goldsack
2 14336 Fancy Eel 17.72 D D Schofield
3 35655 Tiggerlong Fury nwd J E Chatfield
4 56736 Charlie Cash 17.51 A Duganzich
5 58168 Marc A Bookie 18.20 D J Parata
6 74765 Dreamy Love 17.80 G&S Hayden-Holmes
7 47643 Bigtime Dora 17.75 D A Gough
8 58615 Baxter’s Boy nwd T McCracken & B Goldsack
9 36568 Blue Denim 17.91 L McCook
10 55765 Homebush Phoebe 17.64 P G Knight

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C5 305m 13:52
$2200.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 83831 Karisamore 17.75 I D Moore
2 61362 Cawbourne Kerry 17.62 D D Schofield
3 23226 Bigtime Express 17.58 L J Ahern
4 75182 Agent Vicki 17.59 L Bliek
5 85661 Skaddadle 18.01 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 82825 Hillys Tip 17.36 S P Maher
7 54814 Big Pa 17.42 D D Schofield
8 41242 Harka Lee 17.55 P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 37174 Will Zam 17.63 S P Maher
10 25635 Evamore 17.58 I D Moore

Peter Sinclair Photographer – C4/5 520m 14:18
$2805.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 18224 Lisa Shiraz 30.34 G&S Hayden-Holmes
2 71347 Irritability 29.79 B R D Cole
3 88647 Bigtime Assassin 30.06 C J Morris
4 53121 Keroma Assassin 29.72 D D Schofield
5 35562 Jonny Marco 30.20 D M Donlon
6 67778 Central Raider 30.21 T W Downey
7 16112 Porcelain Girl 30.37 L J Ahern
8 66834 Olly Orca 30.65 D J Parata
9 66423 King’s Conquest nwd D D Schofield
10 26524 Young Daddy nwd D D Schofield

Dimocks Retravision – C1 305m 14:47
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 86758 Emily Breeze 17.76 P M Blanche
2 48223 Whispering Home 18.06 D Kettlewell
3 26377 Bigtime Beauty 18.02 D A Gough
4 34555 My Piggy Bank 18.36 G Frost
5 43423 Starlight Woods 17.97 B J Melville
6 18274 Lucy’s Mint 17.97 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 46663 Less Than Ideal 17.86 G C Holswich
8 77377 Pistol Larry 18.17 T McCracken & B Goldsack
9 44578 Krissy Bale nwd S D Gommans
10 86674 Voodoo Charm 17.49 D J Parata

Wanganui Security Services – C1 305m 15:22
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 54653 Mannin The Waka nwd G M Clarke
2 234F7 Homebush King fsdt J R Udy
3 72485 Bigtime Julie 17.94 T McCracken & B Goldsack
4 67132 Bigtime Action 18.11 S Drysdale
5 13246 Larrissa Lyn 18.08 A & S Frost
6 67451 Luchino 17.83 M Olden
7 85745 Aranui Joker nwd W Morris
8 23332 Flirtatious Wink nwd S P Maher
9 78787 Big Dapto nwd K V Jackson
10 47864 Ramrod Reason 17.73 J Woolston-Bell & D Heath

The Radio Works – C1 305m 15:56
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 54267 Peace Icon 17.90 A Duganzich
2 46525 Sinbined 18.02 D J Parata
3 44546 Sexy Girl Sutton nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 41584 Bigtime Mate 18.13 L D Bell
5 41235 Madam Leah 18.20 M Olden
6 77341 Wallaby Way 17.87 A & S Frost
7 35537 Thrilling Charm nwd T McCracken & B Goldsack
8 7456F Nature Rules 17.86 G M Clarke
9 F8546 Four White Sox nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
10 51876 Miss Basil Brush 18.49 J Woolston-Bell & D Heath