Wednesdasy 30th April 2008


Allied Work Force – C2 305m 4:19
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 54245 Bigtime Julie 17.94 T McCracken & B Goldsack
2 34445 Mr Brightside 17.82 M J Brown
3 85251 Midnight Spot 17.94 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 4×327 Brief Result nwd S P Clark
5 51113 Gate Two 17.89 G&S Hayden-Holmes
6 22311 Hutt Park Lass 17.81 O K Marron
7 73382 Ramrod Reason 17.73 J Woolston-Bell
8 25673 Homebush Terra 17.37 C Clark
9 22858 Tussy 18.27 P Raven
10 86487 Ican Dribble 17.82 D M Donlon

Mickey’s Super Liquor – C0 305m 4:37
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 67676 Jennimore nwd I D Moore
2 23714 Less Than Ideal nwd G C Holswich
3 7778x Tazzys Charm nwd G M Atwood
4 75686 Happy Jay nwd W V Kite
5 25386 Double Declutch nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 77877 Moon Honey nwd D A Gough
7 25376 Bigtime Miss nwd L D Bell
8 15773 Jeopardy Lane nwd A & S Frost
9 37784 Homebush Elmo nwd W B Goodwin

Gary Ross Decorator – C1 305m 5:08
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 15 Cawbourne Card 18.21 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 3F267 Flirtatious Wink nwd S P Maher
3 2528F Pistol Larry 18.17 T McCracken & B Goldsack
4 87277 I’m Infectious 17.72 D Little
5 62648 Four White Sox nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
6 25363 Bigtime Encore 17.63 D A Gough
7 64232 Yes Miss 18.01 B A Hunt
8 88466 Thrilling Chess fsdt B D F Craik
9 66457 Homebush Max 17.73 C Clark
10 28848 Little Intent 17.86 I D Moore

Guthrie Bowron Wanganui – C1 305m 5:27
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 78473 Thomas The Tank 17.76 G&S Hayden-Holmes
2 82FPF Cab Driver nwd B R D Cole
3 1112 Devil’s County fsdt B D F Craik
4 28351 Bigtime Action 18.23 S Drysdale
5 37476 Hey Girlfriend 18.21 J McArthur
6 167 Cawbourne Way 18.60 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 12258 Jaydeemoore nwd I D Moore
8 18475 Homebush Bex nwd W B Goodwin
9 66457 Homebush Max 17.73 C Clark
10 16688 Bugin The Jug nwd S P Maher

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C1 520m 5:45
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 73541 Rapper Newy 30.40 B J Marsh
2 13816 Sedgebrook Sky 30.78 F W Kite
3 78323 Gatlin Breeze fsdt M H Goodwin
4 21121 Thrilling Elroy 30.68 O K Marron
5 85485 Brandy Affair 30.78 J McArthur
6 85521 Bandanna Lee fsdt B R D Cole
7 44153 Chamsin Creek 30.99 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 78888 Cupla Schillings nwd G C Holswich

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C0f 520m 6:03
$1475.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 66853 Nosh In Socks nwd I G Cox
2 2 Post Haste nwd B R D Cole
3 4 Madam Keisha nwd D M Donlon
4 246F5 Red Terror nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
5 23231 Thrilling Holly 30.38 K Walsh
6 73454 Sedgebrook Gold nwd F W Kite
7 5783 Peace Icon nwd A Duganzich
8 44242 My Essence nwd G J Phillips
9 5 Marco Shark nwd D M Donlon
10 48746 Eva Titu nwd I G Cox

Wanganui Security Services – C2 305m 6:25
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 3542x My Sinbad 17.80 K J Hanover
2 44853 Generous Thief 17.90 M J Brown
3 24111 Cowboy Jake fsdt B D F Craik
4 41751 Go Ben Go 17.92 S P Clark
5 26866 Thrilling Chance nwd T McCracken & B Goldsack
6 55314 Homebush Joy 17.89 P C Knights
7 33257 Thrilling Melody 17.67 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 53613 Bigtime Lass 17.75 L D Bell
9 22858 Tussy 18.27 P Raven
10 66676 Praise 17.74 J & J Tapiki

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C1 520m 6:43
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 58728 Baileys Dream 30.82 W V Kite
2 76764 Thrilling Maria nwd A Udy
3 65646 Sweet Teddy nwd F W Kite
4 26567 Jack Bower fsdt B D F Craik
5 42113 Jetline 29.92 B R D Cole
6 57676 Golden Mover fsdt L McCook
7 56412 Nerezza fsdt L D Martin
8 77777 Gatlin Jewel 30.79 P Freeman & A Turnwald

Peter Sinclair Photographer – C0 305m 7:05
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 843 Larrissa Lyn nwd A & S Frost
2 6557 Guido nwd L D Martin
3 7F7 Bigtime Beauty nwd D A Gough
4 28 Wallaby Way fsdt A & S Frost
5 46584 Homebush Tarnz nwd P C Knights
6 44537 Tara Lilly nwd R L Waite
7 Eye Ate United B Wate
8 4768 Highway Gun nwd B L Atwood
9 37784 Homebush Elmo nwd W B Goodwin

Dimocks Retravision – C1 305m 7:23
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 55753 Typhoon Gracie 18.49 B C Rangiuia
2 38342 Thrilling Elsa 17.87 B A Hunt
3 81674 Whispering Home 18.06 D Kettlewell
4 14677 Tiger Indy Woods nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
5 15525 Quick Laugh nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 76145 Cawbourne Greg fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 214 Pyfo Willee fsdt P Raven
8 57565 Elsie Brand nwd M H Goodwin
9 66457 Homebush Max 17.73 C Clark
10 16688 Bugin The Jug nwd S P Maher