Wednesday 10th June 2009


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C0 305m 16:00
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 64487 Private Showing nwd C J & W F Morris
2 77563 Homebush Travis nwd A Udy & H McCracken
3 6664 Run Broady Run nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
4 6566 Bigtime Alex nwd L D Bell
5 3 Bigtime Slammer nwd B R D Cole
6 4575 Typhoon Pete nwd B C Rangiuia
7 2877 Bigtime Eye nwd P J Clark
8 8 Upahut Witch fsdt W T Hodgson
9 48828 Zazu Boy nwd J.T.McInerney
10 78 Thrilling Sly fsdt R A McPhee

Morrie Gibbons Signs – C1q 520m 16:33
$1550.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65414 Rotovegas Girl 30.53 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 55662 Sedgebrook Sky 30.78 F W Kite
3 64518 He’s A Stunner 30.83 B L Goldsack
4 44446 In The Bin nwd D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
5 17767 Four White Sox 31.10 G&S Hayden-Holmes
6 45883 Homebush Elton nwd J.T.McInerney
7 27674 Rhyana Reason nwd M Olden
8 52542 Lisa Shiraz 30.34 G&S Hayden-Holmes
9 35748 Cawbourne Serene nwd J.T.McInerney
10 88178 Gemma Sage 30.67 C J & W F Morris

Mickeys Super Liquor – C0 520m 16:50
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 6446 Giselle Queen nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 17376 Sheza Ratbag nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
3 8 Coercion fsdt G Calverley
4 2242 Bigtime Cowell nwd B R D Cole
5 57676 Whata Rose nwd M Olden
6 74683 Roll Up nwd F W Herbert
7 67 Mister Whisker nwd J McArthur
8 86445 Irish Enforcer nwd C J Morris
9 56877 Pure Fury nwd W V Kite

Gary Ross Decorator – C0 305m 17:08
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 685 Thrilling Benny nwd W B Goodwin
2 73223 Bigtime Miss nwd L D Bell
3 F8x Hawthorn Hawk fsdt P M Blanche
4 22784 Myreen fsdt L Bliek
5 773 Star Seeker nwd B C Rangiuia
6 77357 Steal It Dan nwd C J & W F Morris
7 55364 Homebush Clarie fsdt J.T.McInerney
8 75668 Hey Ghandi nwd J McArthur
9 628 Chix Digit fsdt C J & W F Morris
10 76478 Cawbourne Sniffa nwd G E Tapiki

GEON Wellington – C0 520m 17:25
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 25425 Know Freinds nwd W B Goodwin
2 67 Rusty Enforcer nwd W T Hodgson
3 57478 Thrilling Joker fsdt S D Gommans
4 658 Wahine Kure nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 41476 Glaze nwd C J & W F Morris
6 7345x Tiny Prancer nwd K & J Benson
7 65 Awesome Phoenix nwd J McArthur
8 42 Olympic Ace nwd B R D Cole
9 56877 Pure Fury nwd W V Kite

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C1q 520m 17:43
$1550.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33656 Tiger Indy Woods 30.74 G&S Hayden-Holmes
2 45745 Tails Off nwd J & J Tapiki
3 23557 Thrilling Fever 30.29 D J Parata
4 46253 Dapto Token 30.32 S Drysdale
5 63652 Capp Mannering 30.46 A Duganzich
6 87387 Honey Bound 30.99 R L Waite
7 72275 Eva Titu 30.87 I G Cox
8 24125 Dapper fsdt L P & L C Joyce
9 35748 Cawbourne Serene nwd J.T.McInerney
10 38878 Kaimai Royale nwd C J & W F Morris

Guthrie Bowron Wanganui – C0f 305m 18:03
$1050.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33221 Botany Shelley 17.85 J.T.McInerney
2 52542 Thrilling Kadee nwd M C Cuneo
3 1 Spectra Conquest 17.92 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 2 Back At Ya nwd S Drysdale
5 8271 Laurie’s Best 17.71 G Calverley
6 6462 Elusive Conquest nwd C J Derecourt
7 2 Upahut Zorro nwd A Udy & H McCracken
8 4521 Gold For Thys 17.95 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
9 73223 Bigtime Miss nwd L D Bell
10 3 Bigtime Slammer nwd B R D Cole

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C1q 520m 18:23
$1550.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 43135 Dooley’s Chick 30.30 G&S Hayden-Holmes
2 64677 Fly Beau 30.56 F W Herbert
3 58782 Thrilling Catch fsdt R A McPhee
4 65686 Nosh In Socks 31.37 I G Cox
5 58581 Thrilling Neo 30.69 J R Udy
6 24586 Sedgebrook Will 30.90 F W Kite
7 77644 Thrilling Tiff 30.65 D J Parata
8 56471 Fantasy Baxter nwd J.T.McInerney
9 35748 Cawbourne Serene nwd J.T.McInerney
10 88178 Gemma Sage 30.67 C J & W F Morris

Broad Roofing Services – C1 305m 18:43
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 82133 Homebush King 18.01 J R Udy
2 F3633 Thrilling Tasha 17.96 B A Hunt
3 54452 Thrilling Turk 17.73 A Udy & H McCracken
4 46434 What’s Up Addis nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 67314 Thrilling Tod 17.61 A Udy & H McCracken
6 51624 Hagler 18.02 D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
7 2141 Bigtime Elite 17.60 B R D Cole
8 46513 Rising Gas 17.96 C J & W F Morris
9 24588 Bitta Zip nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 47146 Pyfo Willee 18.16 G Calverley

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C1 305m 19:00
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 66423 Rat Indeed 18.08 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 134 Spurway nwd B R D Cole
3 38232 Thrilling Chant 18.15 N Udy
4 68331 Violet Jazz fsdt S P Maher
5 53434 Mad Decision 17.80 B A Hunt
6 63744 Homebush Emma 17.83 A Udy & H McCracken
7 18314 Homebush Kelly 17.82 A Udy & H McCracken
8 55552 Thrilling Jim nwd C J Derecourt
9 37668 Talkabout Suzi 17.84 A Udy & H McCracken
10 47146 Pyfo Willee 18.16 G Calverley

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments