Wednesday 11th June 2008


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C0 305m 16:33
$935.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36728 Peace Icon nwd A Duganzich
2 6377 Hot Spicey Boy fsdt J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
3 7 Bigtime Thunder nwd L J Ahern
4 8875x Pull A Swifty nwd R R Hunt
5 73665 Happy Jay nwd W V Kite
6 3 Bigtime Mate nwd L J Ahern
7 64838 Nellie’s Way nwd P M Blanche
8 73843 Tara Lilly nwd R L Waite

Mickeys Super Liquor – C0 520m 16:50
$1375.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 86544 Double Declutch nwd J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
2 31537 Harvest nwd C J Morris
3 43246 My Essence nwd G J Phillips
4 Thrilling Celia O K Marron
5 28822 Red Terror nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
6 5 Honey Bound nwd R L Waite
7 8 In A Minute nwd A Duganzich
8 28222 Cawbourne Dore fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 8 Sedgebrook Lass nwd F W Kite

Gary Ross Decorator – C0 305m 17:08
$935.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 7 Bigtime World fsdt L J Ahern
2 78 Me Regan nwd G Frost
3 767 Luchino nwd M D Beeson
4 37624 Bigtime Miss nwd L D Bell
5 77844 Homebush Elmo nwd W B Goodwin
6 43656 Post Haste nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
7 6466 Brinny Brinster fsdt C J Morris
8 885 Sparky Wizard nwd R R Hunt

Guthrie Bowron Wanganui – C1 520m 17:25
$1485.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 75444 Baileys Dream 30.82 W V Kite
2 26443 Thrilling Tiff nwd D J Parata
3 34522 Calm Rip nwd D W Mathews
4 83626 Thrilling Chase 30.83 N A Clark
5 63275 Denny Jewel nwd T McCracken & B Goldsack
6 52654 Chamsin Creek 30.99 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 1277 Kid Delaney fsdt W T Hodgson
8 17465 Guilty Verdict nwd B R D Cole
9 55157 Our Price 30.50 N P Green
10 86636 Elles Hot 30.90 G C Holswich

Geon Wellington – C1 305m 17:43
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 8321B Less Than Ideal 17.86 G C Holswich
2 85377 Generous Thief 17.90 M J Brown
3 73341 My Piggy Bank 18.36 G Frost
4 63535 Bigtime Encore 17.63 D A Gough
5 54847 Cawbourne Melody fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 74678 Nowhere To Run 17.56 D J Parata
7 25866 Sedgebrook Sky 17.99 F W Kite
8 77377 Pistol Larry 18.17 T McCracken & B Goldsack
9 28487 Jill 17.78 M J Lozell
10 16687 Cawbourne Di 18.08 D A Gough

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C1 520m 18:02
$1485.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 42321 Maxwell Cool 30.58 D J Parata
2 63411 Sedgebrook Gold 30.84 F W Kite
3 13745 Winsome Dignity 30.36 S P Maher
4 84257 Lectroman nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 62755 Thrilling Token 30.83 O K Marron
6 25163 Fly With Action nwd B R D Cole
7 34655 Tiger Indy Woods 30.74 G&S Hayden-Holmes
8 88472 Thrilling Ace 30.24 W T Hodgson
9 55157 Our Price 30.50 N P Green
10 77674 Gatlin Jewel 30.79 T McCracken & B Goldsack

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C2 305m 18:23
$1265.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 64872 Thrilling Tom nwd D J Parata
2 21111 Cawbourne Jessie 17.67 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 63772 Voodoo Charm 17.49 D J Parata
4 71865 Homebush Bree 18.01 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 52727 Ramrod Reason 17.73 J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
6 28452 Cab Driver nwd B R D Cole
7 65684 Thrilling Kelly 17.58 T McCracken & B Goldsack
8 34743 Dapto Token nwd S Drysdale
9 56738 Homebush Terra 17.37 C Clark
10 676F6 Praise 17.74 A S Trass

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C1f 305m 18:42
$1200.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 277F1 I’m Infectious 17.72 D Little
2 47431 Bigtime Lass 17.75 L D Bell
3 82422 Lunar Sands 17.79 M H Goodwin
4 21473 Flirtatious Wink nwd S P Maher
5 58172 Bigtime Julie 17.94 T McCracken & B Goldsack
6 47313 Madam Keisha nwd D M Donlon
7 67351 Thrilling Elsa 17.87 B A Hunt
8 42262 Yes Miss 18.01 B A Hunt
9 85643 Jaydeemoore nwd I D Moore
10 43444 Ican Dribble 17.82 D M Donlon

Peter Sinclair Photographer – C1 305m 19:00
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76567 Amanda Choice 17.75 D Little
2 6241 Madam Leah 18.20 M D Beeson
3 62685 Miss Baxter nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 53873 Thomas The Tank 17.76 G&S Hayden-Holmes
5 44785 Bigtime Action 18.23 S Drysdale
6 61664 Good Catch 17.95 J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
7 57534 Typhoon Gracie 18.49 B C Rangiuia
8 13541 Bigtime Beauty 18.02 D A Gough
9 28487 Jill 17.78 M J Lozell
10 66887 Bugin The Jug nwd S P Maher

Dimocks Retravision – C1 305m 19:20
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 44568 Mr Brightside 17.82 M J Brown
2 42848 Four White Sox nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
3 88685 Elle Virus 17.92 P M Blanche
4 47358 Cawbourne Lola 17.88 C J Morris
5 63117 Sinbined 18.02 D J Parata
6 43444 Ican Dribble 17.82 D M Donlon
7 57665 Thrilling Melody 17.67 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 3223x Hutt Park Flyer nwd O K Marron
9 28487 Jill 17.78 M J Lozell
10 16687 Cawbourne Di 18.08 D A Gough

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments