Wednesday 17th June 2009


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C0 305m 16:07
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22 Upahut Zorro nwd A Udy & H McCracken
2 73844 Sparky Wizard nwd R R Hunt
3 73572 Steal It Dan nwd C J & W F Morris
4 8 Cawbourne Yap fsdt J T McInerney
5 67535 Thrilling Bruno nwd M C Cuneo
6 Captain Carlos M J Lozell
7 Jetson Blue B A Hunt
8 57853 Cyclone Clyde fsdt G J Noakes
9 6285 Chix Digit nwd C J & W F Morris
10 45758 Typhoon Pete nwd B C Rangiuia

Media Works – C0 520m 16:39
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35253 Thrilling Lewis nwd M C Cuneo
2 54252 Know Freinds nwd W B Goodwin
3 44467 Kaiapoi First nwd I G Cox
4 64463 Giselle Queen nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 53646 Homebush Clarie fsdt J.T.McInerney
6 673 Rusty Enforcer nwd W T Hodgson
7 475 Upahut Crystal nwd W T Hodgson
8 73762 Sheza Ratbag nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
9 14764 Glaze nwd C J & W F Morris
10 6 Hobson’s Law fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald

Mickeys Super Liquor – C0 305m 16:56
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 27843 Myreen nwd L Bliek
2 57 Showtime Addis nwd S Payne
3 75633 Homebush Travis nwd A Udy & H McCracken
4 66646 Run Broady Run nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
5 6854 Thrilling Benny nwd W B Goodwin
6 44874 Private Showing nwd C J & W F Morris
7 66661 He’s A Lion nwd G J Noakes
8 7 Cawbourne Ann nwd J.T.McInerney
9 74786 Thrilling Joker nwd S D Gommans
10 87 Upahut Witch nwd W T Hodgson

Gary Ross Decorator – C1 520m 17:15
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 74674 Cawbourne Pointa nwd J.T.McInerney
2 24231 Bigtime Cowell 30.37 B R D Cole
3 53834 Bigtime Guy 30.45 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 44685 Vivaldi Road nwd J.T.McInerney
5 62534 Dapto Token 30.32 S Drysdale
6 17777 Pistol Sunrise nwd G N Pomeroy
7 36523 Capp Mannering 30.46 A Duganzich
8 27555 Eva Titu 30.87 I G Cox
9 62788 Floating Away 30.40 S P Maher
10 36567 Tiger Indy Woods 30.74 G&S Hayden-Holmes

GEON Wellington – C1 305m 17:32
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 31467 Thrilling Chief 18.00 S D Gommans
2 21722 Homebush Loyal 18.06 R R Hunt
3 31564 Cawbourne Shorty 17.97 B A Hunt
4 73817 Cawbourne Fella 17.57 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 16244 Hagler 18.02 D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
6 64234 Rat Indeed 18.08 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 65136 Rising Gas 17.96 C J & W F Morris
8 7165 Luck Now Flood 17.83 G N Pomeroy
9 36337 Thrilling Tasha 17.96 B A Hunt
10 37668 Talkabout Suzi 17.84 A Udy & H McCracken

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C1f 520m 17:50
$1600.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 25423 Lisa Shiraz 30.34 G&S Hayden-Holmes
2 54141 Rotovegas Girl 30.32 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 31351 Dooley’s Chick 30.30 G&S Hayden-Holmes
4 85813 Thrilling Neo 30.69 J R Udy
5 45762 Tails Off nwd J & J Tapiki
6 87822 Thrilling Catch nwd R A McPhee
7 55741 Thrilling Fever 30.29 D J Parata
8 57482 Cawbourne Serene nwd J.T.McInerney
9 36523 Capp Mannering 30.46 A Duganzich
10 47114 Fantasy Baxter 30.67 J.T.McInerney

Guthrie Bowron Wanganui – C1 305m 18:08
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21451 Thrilling Darls 17.77 M C Cuneo
2 341 Bigtime Slammer 17.79 B R D Cole
3 14 Spectra Conquest 17.92 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 65661 Bigtime Alex ntt L D Bell
5 77351 Star Seeker 17.85 B C Rangiuia
6 52258 Mighty Big Sam nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 1631 Bigtime Ebony 17.74 B A Hunt
8 44525 Thrilling Turk 17.73 A Udy & H McCracken
9 36337 Thrilling Tasha 17.96 B A Hunt
10 24588 Bitta Zip nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C1 520m 18:28
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14455 Chamsin Creek 30.99 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 32285 Dancing Tessa 30.59 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 73521 Thrilling Tyson 30.56 M C Cuneo
4 44464 In The Bin nwd D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
5 175F6 Red Terror 30.13 G&S Hayden-Holmes
6 45187 He’s A Stunner 30.83 B L Goldsack
7 51466 Thrilling Josh nwd S D Gommans
8 56343 Cawbourne Sneaky nwd J.T.McInerney
9 62788 Floating Away 30.40 S P Maher
10 36567 Tiger Indy Woods 30.74 G&S Hayden-Holmes

Broad Roofing Services – SPEC 305m 18:45
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 47618 Suzie The Fluzy nwd J R Udy
2 38878 Kaimai Royale fsdt C J & W F Morris
3 58838 Homebush Elton nwd J.T.McInerney
4 37775 Yes Miss 18.01 B A Hunt
5 76765 Four White Sox nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
6 68677 Nosh In Socks nwd I G Cox
7 73878 Honey Bound nwd R L Waite
8 86845 Homebush Tarnz nwd P C Knights
9 88783 Thrilling Brit fsdt D W Mathews & M R Lozell
10 685F5 Homebush Holly nwd J.T.McInerney

Wanganui Farm Supplies – SPEC 305m 19:05
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 34677 Queen Lizzy nwd N A Clark
2 76388 Cawbourne Melody 17.77 J R Udy
3 15577 Only Way Out 17.75 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 88178 Gemma Sage nwd C J & W F Morris
5 56775 Titan Prince 18.28 A Udy & H McCracken
6 26487 Zic Zac Man 18.14 A Duganzich
7 67788 Breathlyse Me fsdt D L Annette
8 78778 Bang Wallop fsdt T A Green
9 18466 Bigtime Milly 17.86 I D Moore
10 685F5 Homebush Holly nwd J.T.McInerney