Wednesday 1st April 2009


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C0q 305m 16:34
$1000.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 74633 Homebush Tui nwd G M Hunt
2 6475x Talkabout Poppy nwd A Udy & H McCracken
3 7 Flyin’ Kazi fsdt D M Donlon
4 5687 King Bond nwd K & J Benson
5 Ten By Fifty P A Taylor
6 Thrilling Felix K Walsh
7 83 Misty Velvet fsdt D M Smith
8 5 Penie’s From fsdt J T McInerney
9 67785 Karaka Assassin fsdt C Clark
10 67768 Whata Rose nwd M Olden

Morrie Gibbons Signs – C0q 305m 16:59
$1000.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 84 Blue Strata fsdt D M Smith
2 537 Know Freinds nwd W B Goodwin
3 78485 Thrilling Chant nwd N Udy
4 8273 Pure Fury fsdt W V Kite
5 82764 Private Showing nwd C J & W F Morris
6 65787 Princess Cholet nwd D M Donlon
7 52222 Bayliss Bale nwd L D Bell
8 Thrilling Lilli K Walsh
9 67785 Karaka Assassin fsdt C Clark
10 77687 Homebush Lady fsdt S R McInerney

Mickeys Super Liquor – C1 305m 17:16
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65586 Yes Miss 18.01 B A Hunt
2 23186 Thrilling Tim 18.03 M C Cuneo
3 1631 Bigtime Ebony 17.74 B R D Cole
4 66346 Hot Spicey Boy 17.68 D J Parata
5 62686 All About Milly 17.82 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 78582 Bigtime Title 18.57 L D Bell
7 74824 Google Magoo nwd A Udy & H McCracken
8 74454 Lagoon Monroe 18.02 J T McInerney
9 55658 Bigtime Saddam 17.66 C J & W F Morris
10 67876 Tizzy Lee Bucket nwd G M Clarke

Gary Ross Decorator – C0q 305m 17:37
$1000.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 28 Karamu Thunder nwd D M Smith
2 22478 Homebush Loyal nwd R R Hunt
3 54755 Zic Zac Man nwd A Duganzich
4 32443 Thrilling Asti nwd M C Cuneo
5 84876 Petite Rose nwd B J Marsh
6 53625 Left Jab nwd B R D Cole
7 Irish Enforcer C J Morris
8 64456 Perfect Creek nwd D M Donlon
9 67785 Karaka Assassin fsdt C Clark
10 77687 Homebush Lady fsdt S R McInerney

Guthrie Bowron Wanganui – C1 305m 17:55
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11 To The Crest fsdt L C Jensen
2 23252 Thrilling Honey 18.26 M C Cuneo
3 1×8 Superior Black nwd B R D Cole
4 13786 Homebush Tarnz nwd P C Knights
5 68723 Thrilling Tasha 17.96 B A Hunt
6 85236 Lord Of War nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 63321 Homebush Emma 18.04 A Udy & H McCracken
8 33736 Homebush Bex 17.84 W B Goodwin
9 55658 Bigtime Saddam 17.66 C J & W F Morris
10 57684 Bigtime Mate 18.13 L D Bell

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C1q 520m 18:15
$1550.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45753 Cyclone Travis 30.47 D M Donlon
2 25633 Chivas Regal nwd A Udy & H McCracken
3 44472 Guilty Verdict 30.53 D P Symes
4 34248 Mya Flyer 30.88 B J Marsh
5 48654 Kiwisaver 30.68 W T Hodgson
6 88734 Floating Away 30.40 S P Maher
7 35637 Cawbourne Sneaky nwd J T McInerney
8 64214 Blake’s Angel 30.35 N A Clark
9 51877 Homebush Jake fsdt J T McInerney
10 82588 Gemma Sage 30.67 C J & W F Morris

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C2/3 305m 18:35
$1600.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 44555 Bee Rocca nwd G M Clarke
2 44157 Bigtime Dora 17.75 D A Gough
3 255F8 Homebush Phoebe 17.64 P G Knight
4 42728 Bigtime World 17.75 L J Ahern
5 77756 Lagoon Lad nwd J T McInerney
6 86157 Phantom Fog 17.80 M Olden
7 66656 Kathleen Boy nwd J T McInerney
8 11811 Little Lady Blue 17.72 B R D Cole
9 68757 Alecia Reltub 17.89 J T McInerney
10 48788 Go Strait Threw 17.93 J T McInerney

The Radio Works – C1q 520m 18:35
$1550.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 72232 Ellabille Angel 30.35 S P Maher
2 51462 Serious Charge 30.56 B R D Cole
3 84456 Denny Jewel nwd G M Hunt
4 55872 Thrilling Tiff 30.65 D J Parata
5 53215 Sedgebrook Will 30.90 F W Kite
6 67724 Capp Mannering 30.46 A Duganzich
7 26426 Thrilling Ace 30.24 W T Hodgson
8 11138 Cawbourne Grace fsdt J T McInerney
9 51877 Homebush Jake fsdt J T McInerney
10 82588 Gemma Sage 30.67 C J & W F Morris

Broad Roofing Services – C1/2 305m 19:15
$1350.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 86887 Homebush Joy 17.79 P C Knights
2 56718 Bigtime Action 17.99 S Drysdale
3 25136 Ranui 17.65 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 48558 Hailstone Harly nwd J T McInerney
5 35345 Bitta Zip nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 48618 Homebush Terra 17.37 C Clark
7 23115 Thrilling Jenna 17.93 M C Cuneo
8 73648 Groovy Show nwd S P Maher
9 48788 Go Strait Threw 17.93 J T McInerney
10 55658 Bigtime Saddam 17.66 C J & W F Morris

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C1 305m 19:35
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32157 Thrilling Basil 18.13 M C Cuneo
2 21617 Talkabout Suzi 18.05 A Udy & H McCracken
3 76236 Robtitle nwd J T McInerney
4 61634 Cawbourne Melody 17.77 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 86862 Thrilling Amy 18.08 G M Hunt
6 85277 Cawbourne Di 17.97 D A Gough
7 57442 Peace Icon 17.88 A Duganzich
8 62418 Magnificent 17.91 L McCook
9 55658 Bigtime Saddam 17.66 C J & W F Morris
10 57684 Bigtime Mate 18.13 L D Bell