Wednesday 22nd April 2009


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C0 305m 16:03
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 86444 Homebush Kelly nwd A Udy & H McCracken
2 6 Bigtime Alex nwd B R D Cole
3 72828 Rising Gas nwd C J & W F Morris
4 44836 Botany Shelley fsdt J T McInerney
5 4 Thrilling Angus nwd G E Harding
6 57235 Bayliss Bale nwd L D Bell
7 55223 Left Jab nwd B A Hunt
8 5 Thrilling Fleur fsdt K Walsh
9 76843 Whata Rose nwd M Olden
10 7676 Flyin’ Kazi nwd D M Donlon

Morrie Gibbons Signs – C0 520m 16:23
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65 Wahine Kure nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 22333 Wire It Up nwd S P Clark
3 66353 Onset fsdt P W Cleaver
4 Rusty Enforcer W T Hodgson
5 6486 Santo Gold fsdt P W Cleaver
6 42724 Thrilling Moss nwd K Walsh
7 88731 Lively Spirit nwd K J Hanover
8 3255 Lagoon Babe fsdt B R D Cole
9 36568 Pure Fury nwd W V Kite
10 77858 Karaka Assassin nwd C Clark

Mickeys Super Liquor – C0 305m 16:40
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 78332 Homebush Loyal nwd R R Hunt
2 48767 Petite Rose nwd B J Marsh
3 8 Semele fsdt P W Cleaver
4 87731 Red Lloyd nwd P L Mullin
5 25 Thrilling Lilli nwd K Walsh
6 56485 Jason Bourne nwd D M Donlon
7 85651 Pegsone nwd G C Holswich
8 7735 Steal It Dan fsdt C J & W F Morris
9 76843 Whata Rose nwd M Olden
10 56756 Homebush Thomas fsdt J T McInerney

Wanganui Distance Group One – C2dq 755m 16:58
$3000.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 67246 Groovy Finance 45.10 J & D Fahey
2 12137 Will She Echo fsdt W Steele
3 24232 Mr Bonzalas nwd S J Whall
4 84143 Bibi Dahl nwd R D Blackburn
5 11423 Bullish Megastar fsdt D D Schofield
6 75678 Total Inferno fsdt P W Cleaver
7 78874 Eva Titu nwd I G Cox
8 73448 No Drama Don nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes

Wanganui Distance Group One – C2dq 755m 17:15
$3000.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 57515 Red Terror nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
2 52438 Girl Leg fsdt N C Rugg
3 15342 Winsome Dosh 44.94 J & D Fahey
4 43632 Chamsin Creek nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
6 11821 Andy D’Gandy 44.83 A Duganzich
7 13413 Don The Hop 45.54 J R Goode
8 74752 Young Daddy nwd D D Schofield

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C1 520m 17:35
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 74423 Thrilling Fever 30.29 K Walsh
2 22331 Guilty Verdict 30.42 D P Symes
3 77221 Goss Sage 30.10 B R D Cole
4 63616 Thrilling Ace 30.24 W T Hodgson
5 13 Chilli Nick 30.71 B R D Cole
6 76551 Be Positive fsdt R D Blackburn
7 53142 Cyclone Travis 30.47 D M Donlon
8 77113 Cawbourne Speed nwd Jt McInerney
9 87217 Thrilling Tiff 30.65 D J Parata
10 11864 Legally Binding nwd S P Clark

Wanganui Distance Group One – C2dq 755m 17:53
$3000.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 47215 Varvatos fsdt G E Harding
2 46777 Nosh In Socks fsdt I G Cox
3 88617 Elara nwd L J Waretini
4 78677 Groovy Shot nwd M Olden
5 48336 Tiger Indy Woods nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
6 31225 Cyber Blue fsdt J & D Fahey
7 61713 Tigger Foot fsdt J P Foot
8 41356 Teegan 45.38 G A Lawrence

Wanganui Distance Group One – C2dq 755m 18:15
$3000.00 – HEAT 4
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 53643 Bonnie Bouchea nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 61624 Cool Heart fsdt K Walsh
3 31136 Shea Sherie 45.08 G A Lawrence
4 3427F She’s Too Cool fsdt D D Schofield
6 53514 Shrek Roxon fsdt A Hart & K Taylor
7 65177 Four White Sox nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
8 81621 Mr. Jazz 44.86 J & D Fahey

Broad Roofing Services – C1 305m 18:33
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23617 Mighty Big Sam nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 47333 Lagoon Monroe 18.02 Jt McInerney
3 14322 Addis Sunset 18.11 B L Goldsack
4 67145 Thrilling Turn nwd A Udy & H McCracken
5 46443 Cawbourne Shorty 17.97 B A Hunt
6 73276 Rhyana Reason 17.95 M Olden
7 55126 Zic Zac Man 18.14 A Duganzich
8 31844 Miss Tori nwd A Udy & H McCracken
9 35448 Homebush Jazz nwd A Udy & H McCracken
10 48452 Mya Flyer nwd B J Marsh

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C1 305m 18:55
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 52447 Mannin The Waka 18.12 B L Goldsack
2 47225 Madam Keisha 18.08 D M Donlon
3 x8321 Superior Black 17.73 B R D Cole
4 21616 Homebush Emma 17.83 A Udy & H McCracken
5 23325 Aranui Joker 18.34 C J & W F Morris
6 82621 Bigtime Title 17.97 L D Bell
7 23245 Peace Icon 17.88 A Duganzich
8 21557 Only Way Out 17.75 P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 35448 Homebush Jazz nwd A Udy & H McCracken
10 57733 India Blue 18.21 D D Schofield