Wednesday 27th May 2009


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C0 305m 16:00
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 28465 Rising Gas nwd C J & W F Morris
2 Sydenham Bye Bye S P Clark
3 8777x Homebush Travis fsdt A Udy & H
4 675 Thrilling Bruno nwd M C Cuneo
5 65574 Thrilling Joker nwd S D Gommans
6 457 Typhoon Pete nwd B C Rangiuia
7 73333 Botany Shelley nwd J.T.McInerney
8 15 Thrilling Tammy fsdt M C Cuneo
9 6566 Bigtime Alex nwd L D Bell
10 68x Thrilling Benny fsdt W B Goodwin

Morrie Gibbons Signs – C0 520m 16:33
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 37352 Thrilling nwd M C Cuneo
2 54254 Know Freinds nwd W B Goodwin
3 644 Giselle Queen nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 Upahut Crystal W T Hodgson
5 73683 Violet Jazz nwd S P Maher
6 Upahut Witch W T Hodgson
7 6 Awesome Phoenix nwd J McArthur
8 6 Mister Whisker nwd J McArthur
9 66 Run Broady Run nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
10 86445 Irish Enforcer nwd C J Morris

Mickeys Super Liquor – C0 305m 16:53
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 51666 Pegsone nwd G C Holswich
2 87388 Princess Cholet nwd D M Donlon
3 2352 Thrilling Kadee nwd M C Cuneo
4 7 Star Seeker fsdt B C Rangiuia
5 83 Sydenham Pretty fsdt S P Clark
6 83674 Princess Lyla nwd M H Goodwin
7 24732 Bigtime Miss nwd L D Bell
8 2538 Thrilling Ray nwd M C Cuneo
9 6566 Bigtime Alex nwd L D Bell
10 77357 Steal It Dan nwd C J & W F Morris

Gary Ross Decorator – C1 305m 17:10
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 62221 I’m A Fool 17.93 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 47348 Bigtime Mate 18.13 L D Bell
3 34567 Titan Prince 18.28 A Udy & H McCracken
4 33217 Homebush Loyal 18.06 R R Hunt
5 88145 Genista Spirit nwd N A Clark
6 44755 Mannin The Waka 18.12 B L Goldsack
7 45485 Peace Icon 17.88 A Duganzich
8 36173 Thrilling Doll nwd M C Cuneo
9 33777 Yes Miss 18.01 B A Hunt
10 65658 Casanra Bale nwd J.T.McInerney

Works – C1 305m 17:28
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 8885x Homebush Mars fsdt A Udy & H McCracken
2 56731 Thrilling Tod 17.61 A Udy & H McCracken
3 76536 Psychotic nwd N A Clark
4 12621 Penie’s From 17.96 J.T.McInerney
5 58738 Cawbourne Fella 17.57 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 77736 Pistol Larry 18.17 G C Holswich
7 68835 Driving Forward nwd L D Bell
8 45555 Thrilling Jim nwd C J Derecourt
9 33777 Yes Miss 18.01 B A Hunt
10 47638 Cawbourne Melody 17.77 J R Udy

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C1 520m 17:45
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35453 Cawbourne Speed nwd J.T.McInerney
2 37352 Lisa Shiraz 30.34 G&S Hayden-Holmes
3 71746 Cawbourne Pointa nwd J.T.McInerney
4 64555 Cawbourne Sneaky nwd J.T.McInerney
5 76365 Capp Mannering 30.46 A Duganzich
6 76451 He’s A Stunner 30.83 B L Goldsack
7 53462 Token 30.32 S Drysdale
8 64654 Rotovegas Girl nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 45745 Tails Off nwd J & J Tapiki
10 67776 Groovy Shot nwd M Olden

Guthrie Bowron – C1 305m 18:08
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32767 Rhyana Reason 17.95 M Olden
2 16665 Bigtime Title 17.97 L D Bell
3 55326 Thrilling Penny nwd M C Cuneo
4 25267 Madam Keisha 18.08 D M Donlon
5 24685 Homebush Holly nwd J.T.McInerney
6 25445 Thrilling Turk 17.73 A Udy & H McCracken
7 78213 Homebush King 18.01 J R Udy
8 31564 Cawbourne Shorty 17.97 B A Hunt
9 17767 Four White Sox nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
10 66428 Kylasi nwd M J Lozell

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com Feature – C1 520m 18:25
$1650.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 72627 Cyclone Travis 30.47 D M Donlon
2 48627 Floating Away 30.40 S P Maher
3 21331 Rough Enforcer 30.63 W T Hodgson
4 1F363 Thrilling Tasha 30.72 B A Hunt
5 83211 Doubleo Tom 30.10 N A Clark
6 41163 Thrilling Moss 30.75 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 14121 Wire It Up nwd S P Clark
8 27525 Ellabille Angel 30.35 S P Maher
9 64266 Spinning Comet nwd J R Udy
10 17767 Four White Sox 31.10 G&S Hayden-Holmes

Broad Roofing Services – C1 305m 18:48
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 17382 Thrilling Chant 18.15 N Udy
2 55647 Fantasy Baxter nwd J.T.McInerney
3 37664 Rat Indeed 18.08 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 87676 Bill The Lawyer nwd A G Van Der Merwe
5 16374 Homebush Emma 17.83 A Udy & H McCracken
6 24126 Thrilling Honey 18.26 M C Cuneo
7 83414 Homebush Astrid 18.10 J R Udy
8 37668 Talkabout Suzi 17.84 A Udy & H McCracken
9 33777 Yes Miss 18.01 B A Hunt
10 57758 New Beginning 18.29 C J & W F Morris

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C1 305m 19:06
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 61846 Bigtime Milly 17.86 I D Moore
2 75566 Sedgebrook Sky 17.99 F W Kite
3 24313 Thrilling Blade nwd M C Cuneo
4 55343 Mad Decision 17.80 B A Hunt
5 32183 Homebush Kelly 17.82 A Udy & H McCracken
6 42473 Catch The Breeze nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 88526 Benbulben Ben nwd D M Donlon
8 22588 Janderra Apachie nwd J.T.McInerney
9 17767 Four White Sox nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
10 88648 Blue Watch 17.97 A Duganzich

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments