Wednesday 5th November 2008


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C0 305m 16:52
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 27526 Homebush Shaina nwd R R Hunt
2 Bigtime Saddam B R D Cole
3 88372 He’s A Stunner nwd G M Clarke
4 54662 Talkabout Suzi nwd A Udy & H
5 24545 Heist nwd A Udy & H McCracken
6 3355 Cawbourne Botros nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 32222 Forget Not nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 45585 On Strike Again nwd D A Gough
9 82878 Driving Forward nwd L D Bell
10 777 Homebush Jazz fsdt A Udy & H McCracken

Mickeys Super Liquor – C0 520m 17:09
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 7452x Where’s My Piano fsdt G M Clarke
2 Lagoon Grove B R D Cole
3 4573 Winsome Doll fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 35 Mya Flyer nwd B J Marsh
5 53636 Trotro fsdt J M Jopson
6 43224 Sedgebrook Will nwd F W Kite
7 F24 Bolts Bolted nwd A Udy & H McCracken
8 36772 Tiny Prancer nwd K & J Benson
9 Pure Fury W V Kite
10 66564 Red Lloyd nwd P L Mullin

Gary Ross Decorator – C0 305m 17:27
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 77x No Miss nwd G C Holswich
2 4553F Sedgebrook Lass nwd F W Kite
3 88664 Jennimore nwd I D Moore
4 33664 Talkabout Chill nwd A Udy & H McCracken
5 Fancy Girl D D Schofield
6 6 Julie May nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 6553 Homebush Emma nwd A Udy & H McCracken
8 33882 Britney Beers fsdt B R D Cole
9 82878 Driving Forward nwd L D Bell
10 777 Homebush Jazz fsdt A Udy & H McCracken

Guthrie Bowron – C1q 520m 17:45
$1550.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 77677 Honey Bound 30.99 R L Waite
2 85255 Sedgebrook Gold 30.69 F W Kite
3 21455 Fly With Action nwd C J & W F Morris
4 68567 Firm Offer nwd J M Jopson
5 34731 Luchino nwd M Olden
6 122 Bigtime Milly 30.75 B R D Cole
7 65333 Cawbourne Wellsy nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 38878 Aranui Flash 30.78 C J & W F Morris

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C2 305m 18:07
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 13621 Bigtime Cool 18.08 M H Goodwin
2 28F46 Homebush Bex 17.84 W B Goodwin
3 72282 Thrilling Polar nwd D J Parata
4 43746 Bigtime Risk 17.66 D Little
5 24467 Zeta Jones 17.91 D J Parata
6 51241 Thrilling Beth 17.95 A Udy & H McCracken
7 52413 Baileys Dream 18.02 W V Kite
8 64366 Mannin The Waka 18.12 G M Clarke
9 78681 Sharky Magoo 17.95 D J Parata
10 14747 Less Than Ideal 17.86 G C Holswich

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C1q 520m 18:25
$1550.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 24454 Most Excused 30.35 L J Ahern
2 68688 Jewel nwd C J & W F Morris
3 53323 Sedgebrook Sky 30.78 F W Kite
4 31427 Phantom Fog fsdt M Olden
5 55574 Timmy Vine nwd D M Donlon
6 1813x Appointed Thyme fsdt D D Schofield
7 56848 Sweet Papoose nwd J M Jopson
8 851 Back Draught fsdt B R D Cole

GEON Wellington – C1d 645m 18:47
$2250.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 85317 Daddy fsdt C J & W F Morris
2 83488 Lisa Shiraz 37.92 G&S Hayden-Holmes
3 13644 Just Forever nwd A J McCook
4 55263 Tiger Indy Woods nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
5 73553 Groovy Again nwd D J Parata
6 64356 Jonny Marco 38.10 D M Donlon
7 18354 Red Terror 38.15 G&S Hayden-Holmes
8 44671 No Drama Don nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
9 56456 Four White Sox nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
10 86441 Eva Titu nwd I G Cox

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C1 305m 19:05
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 38564 New Beginning 18.29 C J & W F Morris
2 53667 Thrilling Chance nwd B L Goldsack
3 76671 Thrilling Dutch 18.03 A Udy & H McCracken
4 17385 Goes Scirocco 17.99 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 F4378 Cawbourne Aimee 18.03 A S Trass
6 45143 Whispering Home 18.06 D Kettlewell
7 48814 Sinbined 17.87 D J Parata
8 62142 Bigtime Lass 17.75 L D Bell
9 28736 Nature Rules 17.86 G M Clarke
10 58877 Emily Breeze 17.76 P M Blanche

Peter Sinclair Photograper – C1 305m 19:27
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 26455 I’m Infectious 17.72 D Little
2 744F5 Starlight Woods 17.97 B J Melville
3 14225 Foxy Addis 18.17 B L Goldsack
4 42646 Waimak Pat 18.01 A Udy & H McCracken
5 48764 Bigtime Mate 18.13 L D Bell
6 12331 Hot Spicey Boy 17.68 D J Parata
7 78186 Homebush Terra 17.37 C Clark
8 84F74 Madam Leah 18.20 M Olden
9 28736 Nature Rules 17.86 G M Clarke
10 76855 Bigtime Beauty 18.00 D A Gough

The Radio Works – C1 305m 19:45
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 63677 Flirtatious Wink nwd S P Maher
2 46536 Thrilling Charm nwd B L Goldsack
3 22431 Bigtime Scar 17.84 B R D Cole
4 74474 No Warning 17.94 C J & W F Morris
5 31887 Cawbourne Di 17.97 D A Gough
6 58673 Magnificent nwd L McCook
7 35484 Here’s Maree Now fsdt J M Jopson
8 67415 Major Chase 18.09 W V Kite
9 28736 Nature Rules 17.86 G M Clarke
10 43766 Google Magoo nwd D J Parata

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments