Wednesday 8th October 2008


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C0 305m 16:17
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 42F On Strike Again nwd W T Hodgson
2 22353 Cawbourne Force nwd P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
3 84 Won A Penny nwd G Frost
4 7231 Cawbourne Whiz fsdt P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
5 2×32 Forget Not nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 74446 Talkabout Poppy nwd A Udy & H
7 27424 Heist nwd A Udy & H McCracken
8 75634 Lively Spirit fsdt K J Hanover
9 Relaunch P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
10 Winsome Doll P Freeman & A Turnwald

Mickeys Super Liquor – C0 520m 16:35
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22 Lagoon Balboa nwd B R D Cole
2 Catching On P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
3 65437 Nosh In Socks nwd I G Cox
4 7 Hey Ghandi fsdt J McArthur
5 66786 La Dolce Vita nwd A Udy & H McCracken
6 43243 Brinny Brinster nwd G M Clarke
7 F2 Bolts Bolted nwd A Udy & H McCracken
8 83 Tainui fsdt A Baird

Gary Ross Decorator – C0f 305m 16:53
$1050.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 56873 Sparky Wizard nwd R R Hunt
2 4 Anything Fitz nwd S P Clark
3 33621 Hot Spicey Boy 17.68 J Woolston-Bell
4 72864 Flashfire Coal nwd R J Kemple
5 84553 Sedgebrook Lass nwd F W Kite
6 86741 Major Chase 18.09 W V Kite
7 88372 He’s A Stunner nwd G M Clarke
8 55522 Homebush Loyal nwd R R Hunt
9 55385 Homebush Tarnz nwd P C Knights
10 65 Princess Cholet nwd M H Goodwin

Guthrie Bowron – C1 305m 17:10
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 6716 Kiwi George 18.27 P M Blanche
2 63446 Pistol Larry 18.17 B L Goldsack
3 64522 Ramrod Reason 17.73 D Heath
4 64174 No Warning 17.94 C J & W F Morris
5 76725 Thrilling Chance nwd B L Goldsack
6 55221 Larrissa Lyn 18.08 A & S Frost
7 217x Mumma Doons fsdt P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
8 53664 Brandy Affair nwd J McArthur
9 31887 Cawbourne Di 17.97 D A Gough
10 84876 Flirtatious Wink nwd S P Maher

Geon Wellington – C1 305m 17:28
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 48634 My Piggy Bank 18.36 G Frost
2 4686x Jewel nwd C J & W F Morris
3 43422 Bigtime Action 18.11 S Drysdale
4 22145 nwd B L Goldsack
5 48584 Bigtime Julie 17.94 B L Goldsack
6 13662 Take Cover 17.94 B R D Cole
7 38221 All About Dosh 17.98 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 16543 Hey Girlfriend 18.20 J McArthur
9 31887 Cawbourne Di 17.97 D A Gough
10 56388 Aranui Flash 17.98 C J & W F Morris

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C2 305m 17:49
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11165 Homebush Bree 17.70 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 65373 Blue Watch 17.97 A Duganzich
3 22645 I’m Infectious 17.72 D Little
4 41262 Alamein Fats 17.89 N E Phillips
5 43241 Alamein Flash 17.91 N E Phillips
6 43555 Cawbourne Wellsy nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 42211 17.80 B R D Cole
8 53345 Peace Icon 17.88 A Duganzich
9 56634 Bigtime Risk 17.66 D Little
10 21587 Bigtime Beauty 18.00 D A Gough

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C1/2 520m 18:08
$1800.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33252 Most Excused 30.35 L J Ahern
2 24117 Accuser 30.32 B R D Cole
3 31132 Nelly Jean 30.45 A T & J M Hall
4 52216 Thrilling 30.24 W T Hodgson
5 67248 Jalisco nwd S P Maher
6 12778 Bigtime Guy 30.45 L J Ahern
7 11285 Sirocco Rick 30.49 B R D Cole
8 88788 Debbie Bluefire 30.27 G M Clarke
9 456F7 Born Entertainer nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 46477 Travel Happy nwd P M Blanche

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C1 520m 18:29
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32F74 Chamsin Creek 30.99 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 7451 Floating Away 30.40 S P Maher
3 36231 Bearly Movin’ nwd B R D Cole
4 46662 Denny Jewel nwd B A Hunt
5 336F1 Father Figure 30.02 B R D Cole
6 47317 Fleur Noire 30.71 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 23F36 Suzy Mac nwd A T & J M Hall
8 15373 Just Like Bee nwd S P Maher
9 33738 Tiger Indy Woods 30.74 G&S Hayden-Holmes
10 72456 Four White Sox 31.10 G&S Hayden-Holmes

Peter Sinclair Photographer – C4/5 305m 18:48
$2300.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11317 fsdt P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
2 44736 Bigtime Express 17.58 L J Ahern
3 11536 Near The Top fsdt P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
4 11117 Cawbourne Dore 17.55 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 7833 Twist Mist nwd B R D Cole
7 1216x Shifty Doons fsdt P B Freeman & A H Turnwald
8 44123 Bigtime World 17.75 L J Ahern

The Radio Works – C1 305m 19:09
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 74566 Aranui Joker nwd C J & W F Morris
2 23771 All About Brian 18.13 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 1×364 Bitta Zip nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 F8214 Waimak Pat 18.01 A Udy & H McCracken
5 66531 Yes Miss 18.01 B A Hunt
6 53236 Thrilling Charm nwd B L Goldsack
7 77345 Bigtime Lass 17.75 L D Bell
8 63755 Timmy Vine nwd D M Donlon
9 31887 Cawbourne Di 17.97 D A Gough
10 28736 Nature Rules 17.86 G M Clarke

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments