Monday 16th June 2008


Grant Irvine Pharmacy Maiden – C0 375m 12:10
$935.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 855 Benbulben Ben nwd D M Donlon
2 78443 Homebush Elmo nwd W B Goodwin
3 74 Bigtime World nwd L J Ahern
4 55 Marco Shark nwd D M Donlon
5 76 Lissadell Sam nwd D M Donlon
6 7 Power Of Zen nwd J P Gommans
7 8 Uno The History nwd S D Gommans
8 36728 Peace Icon nwd A Duganzich
9 56647 Snatch A Cradle nwd J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
10 63777 Hot Spicey Boy nwd J Woolston-Bell & D Heath

Kerb & Concrete Maiden – Heat 1 – C0q 457m 12:30
$1375.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 88225 Red Terror nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
2 4 Thrilling Lark fsdt S D Gommans
3 Know Need G A Cleeve
4 28222 Cawbourne Dore fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 Know Question G A Cleeve
6 Just Like Bee M D Fryer
7 Suzy Mac A T & J M Hall
8 Thrilling Fever K Walsh
9 31537 Harvest nwd C J Morris
10 76762 Jennimore fsdt I D Moore

Thrilling Kennels Maiden Final – C0f 375m 12:50
$1100.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 2 Thrilling Zara nwd J P Gommans
2 65443 Double Declutch nwd J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
3 2 Nelly Jean nwd A T & J M Hall
4 36563 Post Haste nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
5 33282 Driving Forward nwd L D Bell
6 441 Alamein Flash 22.05 N E Phillips
7 721 Alamein Fats 21.98 N E Phillips
8 37231 Eva Titu 22.04 I G Cox
9 78443 Homebush Elmo nwd W B Goodwin
10 4 Thrilling Lark nwd S D Gommans

Kerb & Concrete Maiden – Heat 2 – C0q 457m 13:10
$1375.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 Thrilling Ash K Walsh
2 Winsome Deluxe D D Schofield
3 6 Bigtime Zalas fsdt W Morris
4 Know Help G A Cleeve
5 Thrilling Celia O K Marron
6 Upahut Flyer W T Hodgson
7 4 Uno I’m Quick fsdt S D Gommans
8 Know Best G A Cleeve
9 7 Power Of Zen fsdt J P Gommans
10 8 In A Minute fsdt A Duganzich

Outback Trading Company Ltd – C4 375m 13:30
$1815.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 75522 Bigtime Dora 21.72 D A Gough
2 78267 Thrilling Ranger 21.41 S D Gommans
3 37473 Winsome Chance fsdt S P Maher
4 64634 Dapto Gloss 21.76 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 67677 Bigtime Royale 21.91 D A Gough
6 86473 Thrilling Piper nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 22723 Crystal Sal 21.64 W T Hodgson
8 41775 Swappa Crate 21.79 C J Morris
9 52687 Fun And Profit 21.86 B Duganzich
10 11887 Healing Crystal 21.85 S D Gommans

Mcentee Event Hire Sprint – C5 375m 13:55
$2200.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 55136 Bigtime Sid 21.50 B R D Cole
2 82517 Crystal History 21.82 B L & G M Atwood
3 31255 Red Bird 21.48 B R D Cole
4 11561 Hazem El Magic 21.51 B R D Cole
5 82861 Crystal Wendy nwd W T Hodgson
6 36135 Thrilling Swift 21.60 B C Rangiuia
7 44212 Agent Vicki nwd L Bliek
8 72375 Austin nwd D D Schofield
9 62376 King’s Conquest fsdt D D Schofield
10 24187 Evamore 21.63 I D Moore

Geon Wellington – C1 375m 14:17
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 16637 Thrilling Dutch 22.06 A Udy
2 85643 Jaydeemoore 22.54 I D Moore
3 8788x Opawa Liz nwd L A Selby
4 71477 Crystal Cyrus nwd B Wate
5 31112 Thrilling Grit 21.73 S D Gommans
6 3223x Hutt Park Flyer nwd O K Marron
7 87527 Hitman Fred 22.07 P G Lowen
8 61376 Runaway Rosco nwd T McCracken & B Goldsack
9 46557 Tiger Indy Woods nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
10 64574 Homebush Max 22.07 C Clark

Sparky’s Restaurant & Bar – C2 375m 14:40
$1265.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11127 Cawbourne Greg fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 64872 Thrilling Tom fsdt D J Parata
3 46655 Kia Kaha 22.01 M D Fryer
4 66867 Luke Sammy Zak nwd T R Pilcher
5 37723 Voodoo Charm 22.16 D J Parata
6 54767 No Warning 22.07 C J Morris
7 24134 Thrilling Colt 22.01 S D Gommans
8 34743 Dapto Token nwd S Drysdale
9 35367 Blasting Point nwd T McCracken & B Goldsack
10 27276 Ramrod Reason nwd J Woolston-Bell & D Heath

Wizard Homes Loans – C1 457m 15:02
$1485.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 26443 Thrilling Tiff nwd D J Parata
2 55157 Our Price 26.26 A Duganzich
3 52654 Chamsin Creek 27.50 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 68661 Jimmy Thunder 26.66 W Morris
5 1671 Accuser fsdt B R D Cole
6 23217 Maxwell Cool nwd D J Parata
7 23211 Thrilling Josh 26.35 S D Gommans
8 72131 Thrilling Beau 26.23 K Walsh
9 84257 Lectroman nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 16672 Fancy Alex nwd D D Schofield

Bill Boyd & Associates – C1 375m 15:27
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 64542 Homebush Abel nwd S D Gommans
2 61664 Good Catch nwd J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
3 15x Thrilling Bloke fsdt K Walsh
4 85243 Ryans Thunder nwd M H Goodwin
5 74678 Nowhere To Run nwd D J Parata
6 62755 Thrilling Token fsdt O K Marron
7 47431 Bigtime Lass nwd L D Bell
8 87358 Thrilling Charm 22.08 T McCracken & B Goldsack
9 66558 Tui Thunder 22.70 P A Denbee
10 F7878 Big Dapto nwd K V Jackson

Freedom Print & Design House – C3 375m 15:50
$1540.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 37576 Double Happy 21.65 C J Morris
2 18552 Halstrom Bale 22.06 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 27312 Sally’s Babe 21.69 D D Schofield
4 28367 Little Gymnist 22.05 W Morris
5 55461 Baxter’s Boy 21.84 T McCracken & B Goldsack
6 27335 Leshita 21.86 S P Maher
7 74322 Rewired fsdt D D Schofield
8 28243 Crystal Virus nwd W T Hodgson
9 55588 Cawbourne Bandit nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 17874 Thrilling Bree 21.86 A Udy

Company Branding Shop, Levin – C1 375m 16:12
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 25244 Krissy Bale 22.00 S D Gommans
2 57665 Thrilling Melody nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 66887 Bugin The Jug nwd S P Maher
4 75345 Typhoon Gracie nwd B C Rangiuia
5 21834 Timmy Vine 22.17 D M Donlon
6 32756 Denny Jewel fsdt T McCracken & B Goldsack
7 14736 Flirtatious Wink 21.97 S P Maher
8 64432 Thrilling Maria nwd A Udy
9 67468 Open For Offers nwd C A Gough
10 74874 Whispering Home fsdt D Kettlewell

The Trusts Charitable Foundation – C4/5 457m 16:37
$2805.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 13523 Gringo 26.27 D D Schofield
2 32512 Olly Orca nwd D J Parata
3 25437 Thrilling Hugo 25.86 J C Elers
4 25242 Cawbourne Ray fsdt D D Schofield
5 32287 She’s Too Cool fsdt D D Schofield
6 33613 Mr Clontarf 26.11 A T & J M Hall
7 4F624 Crafty Flynn nwd G A Cleeve
8 38184 Lisa Shiraz nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
9 71776 Jimmy Hall 26.29 A T & J M Hall
10 22331 Fancy May 26.27 D D Schofield

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments