Monday 20th April 2009


Decoart Printed Products, Levin – C0 375m 12:08
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 Love The Rabbit P A Denbee
2 8744 Homebush Hannah fsdt J T
3 6 Bigtime Alex fsdt B R D Cole
4 57743 Zazu Boy fsdt J T McInerney
5 5735F Thrilling Chief nwd S D Gommans
6 57235 Bayliss Bale nwd L D Bell
7 44238 Uno I'm Quick nwd S D Gommans
8 44836 Botany Shelley fsdt J T McInerney
9 68758 Homebush Lady fsdt S R McInerney
10 56756 Homebush Thomas fsdt J T McInerney


$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 4 Captain Boycott fsdt B R D Cole
2 63433 Rough Enforcer fsdt W T Hodgson
3 46432 Taryn Rose fsdt A H Lee
4 77221 Goss Sage fsdt B R D Cole

6 Spurway B R D Cole
7 53357 He's A Stunner nwd B L Goldsack


10 23657 Violet Jazz nwd S P Maher

Lodge Motel, – C2 375m 12:48
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer

2 2833x Bigtime Unique 21.87 B R D Cole


5 12326 Flashfire Coal 21.83 T W Downey

7 83312 Flash Enforcer 21.62 W T Hodgson
8 56157 Big nwd K V Jackson

10 65277 Payton Bale nwd L D Bell

Oroua Downs Tannery – C1 457m 13:08
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 72145 Cawbourne Serene 26.19 Jt McInerney
2 13 Chilli Nick fsdt B R D Cole
3 66344 Cawbourne Force 26.21 Jt McInerney


6 48711 Kiwisaver nwd W T Hodgson
7 66562 Robbity Bob nwd J R Goode
8 73871 Cawbourne Pointa nwd Jt McInerney
9 54556 Fantasy Baxter fsdt J T McInerney

New Zealand Racing Series – RESq 457m 13:28
$2000.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23227 Ellabille Angel nwd S P Maher

3 87546 Central Raider nwd T W Downey
4 27141 Fifi The Genius nwd J E Chatfield
5 31355 Thrilling Shot 26.34 G E Harding
6 76141 Know Love nwd G A Cleeve
7 21451 Crafty 25.96 G A Cleeve
8 64536 Boatswain Wally fsdt J R Goode

New Zealand Racing Series – RESq 457m 13:48
$2000.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46673 Upahut Slayer 26.38 W T Hodgson
2 62237 Addis Jay nwd B L Goldsack
3 83117 Oswald Boateng fsdt A H Lee
4 41145 Just Like Bee nwd S P Maher
5 61442 Chile Will He fsdt G A Cleeve
6 31418 Know Question 26.14 G A Cleeve

New Zealand Racing Series – RESq 457m 14:07
$2000.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 253 Elie Saab fsdt A H Lee
2 54347 Know Help 26.30 G A Cleeve


5 65717 Know Desire fsdt G A Cleeve
6 78872 Mr Clontarf 26.03 D Edlin

8 58383 25.86 J C Elers

Outback Trading Company Ltd – C5 375m 14:27
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer

2 37761 Anders Road fsdt D J Macauley
3 31216 Elite Baxter fsdt J T McInerney
4 42133 Black Tie 21.09 L J Ahern

6 12754 Charteris Bay nwd Jt McInerney
7 26F35 Flying Squadron nwd N Udy
8 24442 Dandaloo Blue 21.38 N A Clark
9 17366 Benzene fsdt J E Chatfield
10 28818 Samual Baxter fsdt Jt McInerney

Radio Trackside 828am Manawatu – C3 375m 14:50
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12428 Wongawillinev 21.33 B R D Cole
2 24713 Bigtime Scar nwd B R D Cole
3 54238 Cawbourne Whiz 21.60 D J Parata


6 84751 Bearly Movin' 21.71 B R D Cole
7 53356 Evamore 21.63 I D Moore
8 85342 Black Is Back nwd S D Gommans
9 65742 Sharimore nwd I D Moore
10 54764 Cawbourne Ace 21.56 Jt McInerney

Springfresh Water – C4 375m 15:15
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer

2 46534 Cab Driver 21.77 D P Symes
3 45757 Sirocco Rick 21.53 B R D Cole
4 54371 Thrilling Zara 21.63 J P Gommans

6 68867 Back Draught 21.54 B R D Cole
7 36242 Winsome Chance 21.63 S P Maher
8 42261 Kathleen Boy nwd Jt McInerney

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments