Monday 27th April 2009


Decoart Printed Products, Levin – C0 375m 12:18
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 Miss Brugge N A Clark
2 Thrilling Wag K Walsh
3 3255 Lagoon Babe fsdt B R D Cole
4 65 Bigtime Alex nwd B R D Cole
5 87443 Homebush Hannah nwd Jt McInerney
6 42387 Uno I’m Quick nwd S D Gommans
7 48362 Botany Shelley nwd Jt McInerney
8 45 Thrilling Felix fsdt K Walsh
9 735F6 Thrilling Chief nwd S D Gommans
10 78867 Talkabout Bliss nwd K H Cox

Bill Boyd & Associates – C0 457m 12:33
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36573 Violet Jazz nwd S P Maher
2 27 Thrilling Girl fsdt G E Harding
3 Thrilling Asia K Walsh
4 33576 He’s A Stunner nwd B L Goldsack
5 4F435 Kaiapoi First fsdt I G Cox
6 Rusty Enforcer W T Hodgson
7 5 Thrilling Fleur fsdt K Walsh
8 37553 Failed To Stop fsdt T A Green
9 578 Bob Lee Swagger nwd D M Donlon
10 56756 Homebush Thomas fsdt Jt McInerney

Delta Drainage & Water Services – C1 375m 12:48
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 72351 Bayliss Bale 22.03 L D Bell
2 23617 Mighty Big Sam 22.17 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 14322 Addis Sunset 21.69 B L Goldsack
4 47225 Madam Keisha 21.82 D M Donlon
5 47333 Lagoon Monroe nwd Jt McInerney
6 44128 Healing Crystal 21.83 S D Gommans
7 67145 Thrilling Turn 21.89 A Udy & H McCracken
8 31844 Miss Tori 21.87 A Udy & H McCracken
9 35448 Homebush Jazz 21.71 A Udy & H McCracken
10 26888 Genista Spirit nwd N A Clark

Grant Irvine Pharmacy – C1 457m 13:0
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 27354 Fly With Action 26.38 C J & W F Morris
2 66645 Dapto Token nwd S Drysdale
3 22247 Bolts Bolted nwd A Udy & H McCracken
4 32275 Ellabille Angel nwd S P Maher
5 45563 Fantasy Baxter nwd Jt McInerney
6 412 Singapore Willy fsdt G A Cleeve
7 23315 Guilty Verdict nwd D P Symes
8 63616 Thrilling Ace nwd W T Hodgson
9 44444 In The Bin nwd D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
10 67572 What Shiraz fsdt T A Green

Sports Lodge Motel, Wanganui – C3 375m 13:18
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33121 Flash Enforcer 21.56 W T Hodgson
2 32612 Flashfire Coal 21.83 T W Downey
3 23823 Cawbourne Whiz 21.60 D J Parata
4 47515 Bearly Movin’ 21.71 B R D Cole
5 85864 Charli’s Echo 21.58 C J & W F Morris
6 27888 Fervid nwd T A Green
7 56855 Tiggerlong Fury 21.67 J E Chatfield
8 11418 Smart Sharmila 21.61 A Udy & H McCracken
9 85785 Cawbourne Greg 21.46 P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 57427 Sharimore nwd I D Moore

Wenham Grain & Seed – C4/5 457m 13:35
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32548 Lagoon Fifi 26.11 B R D Cole
2 78872 Mr Clontarf 26.03 D Edlin
3 54664 Central Raider nwd T W Downey
4 26236 Cawbourne King 25.89 Jt McInerney
5 38355 Fancy Alex 26.24 D D Schofield
6 11171 Fancy Mel 25.78 D D Schofield
7 82685 Fancy Bear 26.32 D D Schofield
8 14553 Go Groovy 26.55 S P Maher
9 73787 Captain Bruce fsdt M M McCook
10 83837 Thrilling Hugo 25.86 J C Elers

Outback Trading Company – C5 375m 13:50
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 53174 Rewired 21.67 D D Schofield
2 44243 Chile Will He fsdt G A Cleeve
3 21632 Elite Baxter nwd J T McInerney
4 44421 Dandaloo Blue 21.35 N A Clark
5 11118 In Command 21.11 B R D Cole
6 62421 Winsome Chance 21.51 S P Maher
7 64615 Fancy Eel 21.38 D D Schofield
8 11715 Winsome Sky 21.50 D D Schofield
9 63256 Run Jake Run nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 27174 Austin 21.29 D D Schofield

NZ Racing Series Final – RESf 457m 14:05
$12600.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 13551 Thrilling Shot 25.74 G E Harding
2 22371 Addis Jay 26.40 B L Goldsack
3 71762 Know Desire nwd G A Cleeve
4 14552 Just Like Bee nwd S P Maher
5 41711 Suzy Mac 26.15 A T & J M Hall
6 14112 Know Love nwd G A Cleeve
7 52173 Chivas Regal nwd A Udy & H McCracken
8 45133 Crafty Flynn 25.96 G A Cleeve
9 44243 Chile Will He nwd G A Cleeve
10 2534 Elie Saab nwd A H Lee

Radio Trackside 828am Manawatu – C2/3 457m 14:28
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 62615 Daddy nwd C J & W F Morris
2 11151 Seaswift fsdt D D Schofield
3 11563 Thrilling Ali fsdt K Walsh
4 53426 Black Is Back 26.24 S D Gommans
5 51813 Winsome Doll nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 33114 Thrilling Angel fsdt K Walsh
7 25866 Cawbourne Bess fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 75648 Lagoon Lad fsdt Jt McInerney
9 68634 Thrilling Skitz nwd D J Macauley
10 37645 Whata Bowla nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald

Nz-Bred: Www.greyhoundsires.co.nz – C4 375m 14:48
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 57235 Rymor Reason 21.56 J & J Tapiki
2 22614 Kathleen Boy nwd Jt McInerney
3 35621 Evamore 21.63 I D Moore
4 43713 Thrilling Zara 21.63 J P Gommans
5 2F227 Private Pedro nwd D D Schofield
6 53442 Cab Driver 21.77 D P Symes
7 88425 Genista Flyer fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 42814 Wongawillinev 21.33 B R D Cole
9 15446 Trial Bay 21.54 P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 63476 Mr. Simply 21.52 C J & W F Morris