Monday 9th February 2009


Ray Huntley Memorial Heat 1 – C0q 375m 12:10
$1000.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 665 Knight Invader nwd B L & G M Atwood
2 66462 Talkabout Suzi nwd A Udy & H
3 Blue Strata D M Smith
4 48 Thrilling Joker fsdt S D Gommans
5 58555 Perfect Creek nwd D M Donlon
6 Rough Enforcer W T Hodgson
7 3324 Thrilling Chief nwd S D Gommans
8 7 Thrilling Ali fsdt K
9 66774 Power Of Zen nwd T E Selby
10 68778 Jason Bourne nwd D M Donlon

Ray Huntley Memorial Heat 2 – C0q 375m 12:30
$1000.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 82678 Thrilling Chant fsdt N Udy
2 66345 Cyclone Travis nwd D M Donlon
3 85665 Third Umpire nwd M Gardner
4 6 Karaka Assassin nwd C Clark
5 22432 Flashfire Coal nwd R J Kemple
6 Misty Velvet D M Smith
7 6 Thrilling Nero fsdt S D Gommans
8 Thrilling Angel K Walsh
9 85788 Talkabout Bliss nwd K H Cox
10 55677 Whata Rose nwd M Olden

Oroua Downs Tannery Sprint – C1 375m 12:50
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 64732 Rhyana Reason nwd M Olden
2 3113 As Fast As nwd B R D Cole
3 33564 Churchill nwd K V Jackson
4 52214 Fight Night nwd D Brewer & J Gilbert
5 12557 Titan Prince 21.84 R J Kemple
6 65546 Madam Keisha 21.82 D M Donlon
7 F6761 Homebush Tarnz nwd P C Knights
8 14461 Flash Enforcer 21.94 W T Hodgson

Decoart Printed Products, Levin – C1 457m 13:10
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21733 Dark Fancy nwd D D Schofield
2 15 nwd D Brewer & J Gilbert
3 51 Cawbourne Pointa fsdt D Brewer & J Gilbert
4 61266 Gemma Sage nwd B R D Cole
5 11 Thrilling Alert fsdt K Walsh
6 47565 Thrilling Holly nwd S D Gommans
7 77674 Thrilling Sunny nwd S D Gommans
8 57464 Thrilling Josh 25.96 S D Gommans

Company Branding Shop, Levin – C2 375m 13:30
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 83534 Guilty Verdict fsdt B R D Cole
2 22353 Thrilling Nath 21.48 K Walsh
3 13133 Bigtime Saddam 21.90 B R D Cole
4 44561 Big nwd K V Jackson
5 77666 Healing Crystal 21.85 S D Gommans
6 17565 Go Ben Go 21.98 D J Macauley
7 33638 Thrilling Bree 21.86 A Udy & H McCracken
8 75168 Phantom Fog nwd M Olden

Sullivans Dry Cleaning Ltd, Levin – C1/2 375m 13:50
$1350.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 78768 Fleur Noire fsdt G&S Hayden-Holmes
2 65438 Thrilling Lark nwd S D Gommans
3 88688 Lissadell Sam 22.21 D M Donlon
4 57478 Timmy Vine 22.17 D M Donlon
5 88788 Solitaire Star nwd D M Donlon
6 67567 Tui Thunder 22.70 P A Denbee
7 67375 Port Of Sparta nwd T E Selby
8 77727 Crystal History 21.82 B L & G M Atwood

Porter Hire, Palmerston – C5 375m 14:10
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65541 Cab Driver 21.77 D P Symes
2 32443 Austin 21.29 D D Schofield
3 24255 Cawbourne Ray nwd D D Schofield
4 17381 Dandaloo Blue 21.64 N A Clark
5 44411 In Command 21.12 B R D Cole
6 71652 Gringo 21.12 D D Schofield
7 43155 Sirocco Rick 21.53 B R D Cole
8 42475 Onie’s Lad 21.31 D D Schofield
9 16557 Thrilling Jasper 21.45 P Freeman & A Turnwald

Alto Packing Stakes – C2/3 457m 14:35
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11152 Rough ’em Up 26.16 D Brewer & J Gilbert
2 28676 Felix Star fsdt B R D Cole
3 11115 Good Student fsdt B R D Cole
4 42137 Born Entertainer 26.01 D Brewer & J Gilbert
5 58752 Thrilling Skitz nwd D J Macauley
6 11137 Lady Pedro nwd B R D Cole
7 77478 Fancy Alex 26.24 D D Schofield
8 37867 Groovy Shot nwd M Olden

Outback Trading Company Ltd – C4/5 457m 15:05
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 27582 26.01 D D Schofield
2 73873 James Bee 25.99 W T Hodgson
3 46751 Cawbourne King 25.89 D Brewer & J Gilbert
4 57166 Porcelain Girl 25.97 L J Ahern
5 53523 Nelly Jean 26.05 A T & J M Hall
6 64225 Thank You Jim nwd D D Schofield
7 52164 Where’s Whiz 25.87 D Brewer & J Gilbert
8 25427 Simply Blessed 26.31 D D Schofield
9 62263 26.29 A T & J M Hall
10 65845 Thrilling 25.86 J C Elers

Gap, Adopt A Greyhound Dash – C3/4 375m 15:40
$1900.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22127 Rymor Reason 21.77 J & J Tapiki
2 88874 Lisa Shiraz 21.61 G&S Hayden-Holmes
3 88877 Thrilling Swift 21.60 B C Rangiuia
4 87236 Fancy Eel 21.71 D D Schofield
5 56785 Rewired nwd D D Schofield
6 56738 Central Raider 21.71 T W Downey
7 78274 Blue Chip Virus 21.90 A Udy & H McCracken
8 23444 Back Draught 21.54 B R D Cole
9 86536 Thrilling Colt 21.95 S D Gommans
10 24868 Homebush Joy nwd P C Knights

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments