Thursday 8th May 2008


Radioworks Manawatu – C0 375m 12:09
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 5 Whata Bowla fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 Flyby Joey D W Mathews
3 328 Cawbourne Dore fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 63232 Timmy Vine nwd D M Donlon
5 3×2 Sinbined fsdt D J Parata
6 25 Post Haste fsdt B R D Cole
7 Indigo Coal R J Kemple
8 Tedette S R Fagan
9 8 Eye Ate United fsdt B Wate
10 888 Ciarrai nwd B O’Connell

Freedom Print & Design House – C0 457m 12:29
$1375.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76531 Harvest nwd C J Morris
2 67383 Driving Forward nwd L D Bell
3 87464 Eva Titu nwd I G Cox
4 3 Fly With Action nwd B R D Cole
5 3633F Goes Scirocco nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 6F552 Red Terror nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
7 Brinny Brinster C J Morris
8 Lagoon Fifi B R D Cole
9 58455 Homebush Tarnz fsdt P C Knights
10 85378 Nosh In Socks nwd I G Cox

First Sovereign Trust Scurry – C3 375m 12:46
$1540.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 73535 No Warning 22.07 C J Morris
2 75754 Swappa Crate 21.80 C J Morris
3 77175 Charli’s Echo 21.82 S R Fagan
4 53×36 Marc A Bookie nwd D J Parata
5 63366 Luke Sammy Zak nwd B Wate
6 81126 Karisamore 22.14 I D Moore
7 32342 Thrilling Burn 21.76 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 82733 Leshita 21.86 S P Maher
9 67375 Sharimore nwd I D Moore
10 34656 Thrilling Kelly 22.17 T McCracken & B Goldsack

Manawatu Sound Service – C2 375m 1:04
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 FPF12 Cab Driver 21.77 B R D Cole
2 31133 Hutt Park Lass 21.81 O K Marron
3 84624 Blasting Point nwd T McCracken & B Goldsack
4 53144 Homebush Joy nwd P C Knights
5 42454 Bigtime Julie nwd T McCracken & B Goldsack
6 82164 Thrilling Beth 21.73 A Udy
7 11322 Gate Two 22.18 G&S Hayden-Holmes
8 52121 Bandanna Lee 21.54 B R D Cole
9 61645 Equity Echo 21.79 P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 77746 Nowhere To Run nwd D J Parata

Outback Trading Company Ltd – C1 457m 1:22
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21131 Jetline 25.89 B R D Cole
2 48132 Ragin Cajun nwd S R Fagan
3 31225 Thrilling Chase fsdt N A Clark
4 84461 Wood Pigeon fsdt S R Fagan
5 64686 Jimmy Thunder 26.66 W Morris
6 63233 Go Groovy nwd S P Maher
7 84262 Nature Rules nwd C J Morris
8 41535 Chamsin Creek 27.50 P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 27858 Lectroman fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 F8545 Capp Mannering 26.51 A Duganzich

Mcentee Event Hire Scurry – C4 375m 1:39
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 28645 Ultimate Burst fsdt S R Fagan
2 37323 Red Bird 21.48 B R D Cole
3 46254 Thrilling Snow 21.78 O K Marron
4 88762 Crystal Wendy nwd W T Hodgson
5 17888 Blue Chip Virus 21.90 H McCracken
6 18687 Grundy 21.83 C J Morris
7 3156x Sweet Secret nwd M Gardner
8 48334 Bigtime Sid 21.50 B R D Cole
9 76458 Gone Wild 21.64 O K Marron
10 64488 Thrilling Newton 21.78 W T Hodgson

Manawatu Security Services – C1 375m 1:57
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 73787 Thrilling Charm nwd T McCracken & B Goldsack
2 67644 Thrilling Maria nwd A Udy
3 37141 Less Than Ideal nwd G C Holswich
4 43226 Homebush Abel nwd S D Gommans
5 F7345 Julie’s Lady 22.09 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 26483 Four White Sox nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
7 33426 Simon nwd M J Lozell
8 2146 Pyfo Willee nwd P Raven
9 75658 Midnight Temper nwd S P Doody
10 66674 Kiwisaver nwd W T Hodgson

Delta Drainage & Water Services – C5 375m 2:23
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 41146 Thrilling Paris 21.50 D W Mathews
2 11233 Trendy Moment 21.57 D A Amundsen
3 32356 Tiggerlong Fury fsdt J E Chatfield
4 12217 Marty Hall 21.92 A T & J M Hall
5 24121 Dreamy Love 21.58 G&S Hayden-Holmes
6 51545 Cawbourne Stacey nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 11641 Gringo fsdt D D Schofield
8 44121 Force Of Revenge 21.43 B R D Cole
9 21746 Lisa Shiraz 21.61 G&S Hayden-Holmes
10 34636 Final Episode 21.97 C J Morris

Grant Irvine Pharmacy – C1/2 457m 2:45
$1705.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 77255 Our Price 26.26 A Duganzich
2 33827 Ramrod Reason fsdt J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
3 3×113 Work Release 26.27 B R D Cole
4 13368 Dapto Token nwd S Drysdale
5 65258 Thrilling Ace nwd W T Hodgson
6 41362 Kai Moana 26.43 G Childs
7 547×5 Maxwell Cool fsdt D J Parata
8 31612 Sally’s Babe fsdt D D Schofield
9 71738 Peccari nwd P A Taylor
10 37268 Elles Hot nwd G C Holswich

Wizard Homes Loans – C3/4 457m 3:01
$2475.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 55587 Jimmy Hall 26.59 A T & J M Hall
2 65276 Pattys Answer nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
3 34334 Coldharbor nwd S R Fagan
4 45774 Olly Orca fsdt D J Parata
5 73757 Double Happy nwd C J Morris
6 77354 Del Tones 26.47 B R D Cole
7 62337 Winsome Chance 25.96 S P Maher
8 31432 No Drama Don 26.19 B R D Cole
9 78187 What A Story nwd J E Chatfield
10 44388 Joelson 26.23 S R Fagan

Bill Boyd & Associates Sprint – C1 375m 3:32
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 528F5 Pistol Larry nwd T McCracken & B Goldsack
2 34284 Jill nwd M J Lozell
3 12 Kid Delaney fsdt W T Hodgson
4 44142 Krissy Bale 22.00 S D Gommans
5 83517 Bigtime Action nwd S Drysdale
6 62218 Thrilling Turn nwd A Udy
7 43361 Zeta Jones nwd D J Parata
8 55255 Quick Laugh 21.71 J Woolston-Bell
9 65484 Cawbourne Melody nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 67773 Tiger Indy Woods nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments