Tuesday 11th March 2008


Taylor Engineering, Wanganui – C0 375m 12:15
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 5734 Homebush Tarnz nwd P C Knights
2 42468 Arataki Lad fsdt P M Blanche
3 72472 Cawbourne Lola nwd C J Morris
4 Sedgebrook Sky F W Kite
5 Sally’s Babe D D Schofield
6 5 Peace Icon fsdt A Duganzich
7 22327 Jaydeemoore nwd I D Moore
8 32532 Less Than Ideal nwd G C Holswich
9 8 Tui L’Amore fsdt P A Denbee
10 36682 Tizzy Lee Bucket fsdt G M Clarke

Manawatu Security Services – C0 457m 12:35
$1650.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 82325 Timmy Vine fsdt D M Donlon
2 Sedgebrook Gold F W Kite
3 Fancy Bear D D Schofield
4 Fancy Eel D D Schofield
5 3 Andy D’Gandy nwd A Duganzich
6 63 Thrilling Token nwd O K Marron
7 26522 Goes Scirocco nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
8 45 New Beginning nwd C J Morris
9 766 Nosh In Socks nwd I G Cox
10 42468 Arataki Lad nwd P M Blanche

Porter Hire Palmerston North – C1 375m 12:55
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 64221 Evamore 21.63 I D Moore
2 83177 Calm Illusion nwd P J Clark
3 61343 Thunder L’Amore 22.06 P A Denbee
4 66671 Homebush Abel fsdt S D Gommans
5 76687 Sable Raeder nwd T McCracken & B Goldsack
6 28885 Karisamore 22.14 I D Moore
7 67613 Simon nwd M J Lozell
8 34455 Starlight Woods 22.15 B J Melville
9 44574 Sams Renegade nwd M J Lozell
10 21678 Mannin The Waka 22.85 G M Clarke

Daily Greys Tipline 0900-42477 – C4/5 375m 1:20
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11113 Bright Conquest fsdt D D Schofield
2 55364 Thrilling Newton 21.78 W T Hodgson
3 71472 Bigtime Royale 21.91 D A Gough
4 85257 Papamoa Lass 21.92 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 21751 Thrilling Game 21.40 K Walsh
6 63531 Gone Wild 21.64 O K Marron
7 18183 Snip’s Soldier fsdt S P Clark
8 53146 Bigtime Dora 21.72 D A Gough
9 33388 Crystal Wendy nwd W T Hodgson
10 14875 Thrilling Sky nwd O K Marron

Radioworks Manawatu – C1/2 375m 1:50
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 75422 Tussy nwd P Raven
2 52128 Swappa Crate 21.80 C J Morris
3 77865 Dustys Reward nwd J C Elers
4 74342 Niagara Cresent nwd E Norris
5 73886 Homebush Max 22.07 C Clark
6 24863 Call Me Gizmo 21.95 M J Lozell
7 26887 Debbie Bluefire nwd G M Clarke
8 72485 Aranui Speedy nwd D J Parata
9 37871 Crystal Cyrus nwd B Wate
10 46684 Dapto Token nwd S Drysdale

Geon Wellington – C1 375m 2:20
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 66583 Jill nwd M J Lozell
2 56331 Rocket Wolf 21.93 G C Holswich
3 41633 Homebush Joy nwd P C Knights
4 36156 Tui Thunder 22.70 P A Denbee
5 2212 Thrilling Colt 22.01 K Walsh
6 74812 Little Intent nwd I D Moore
7 3B245 Classy Breeze nwd P J Clark
8 78384 One For Jack fsdt L J Gill
9 67556 Homebush Diva fsdt J C Elers
10 75358 Typhoon Gracie nwd B C Rangiuia

Freedom Print & Design House – C1/2 375m 2:50
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 71623 Thrilling Lady 21.83 M J Lozell
2 87474 Homebush Terra nwd C Clark
3 68568 Tuamore nwd I D Moore
4 65888 Elle Virus 22.02 P M Blanche
5 21364 Aranui Flash nwd C J Morris
6 62452 Ebony Cyrus nwd W T Hodgson
7 67437 Krissy Bale fsdt S D Gommans
8 85588 Bigtime Julie nwd T McCracken & B Goldsack
9 41854 Rocket Rising nwd S Drysdale
10 6377B Thrilling Twist 22.32 J Woolston-Bell

Outback Trading Company Ltd – C3 375m 3:22
$1540.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 48863 Luke Sammy Zak nwd B Wate
2 36411 Bold Jenni 21.74 M J Lozell
3 65458 Leshita 21.86 S P Maher
4 75145 Soprano Soldier 21.60 S P Clark
5 78772 Homebush Phoebe fsdt P G Knight
6 41666 Praise 22.35 J & J Tapiki
7 57787 Afternoon Delite 21.86 M M McCook
8 45812 Little Gymnist 22.05 W Morris
9 18538 Blue Watch 21.78 A Duganzich
10 87877 Bigtime Kracker nwd T McCracken & B Goldsack

Mcentee Event Hire Sprint – C4 375m 3:57
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 63215 Sydenham Green nwd S P Clark
2 35246 Royal Doll nwd S P Clark
3 26272 Adaminski 21.76 W T Hodgson
4 67443 Express Soldier 21.52 S P Clark
5 57645 Charlie Cash 21.86 A Duganzich
6 88874 Bigtime Risk fsdt D Little
7 42582 Aranui Diamond nwd D J Parata
8 43634 Dreams Of Vision 21.93 G M Clarke
9 63782 Crystal History nwd B Wate
10 12765 Weona Pirate nwd W T Hodgson

Wizard Home Loans – C1 457m 4:32
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 411 Fancy May fsdt D D Schofield
2 14256 Yes Miss fsdt B A Hunt
3 31224 Lotto Balls 26.40 A Duganzich
4 55465 Capp Mannering 26.51 A Duganzich
5 74232 Hutt Park Flyer 26.68 O K Marron
6 28237 Thrilling Sunny nwd S D Gommans
7 84645 Nature Rules nwd G M Clarke
8 57663 Elles Hot nwd T McCracken & B Goldsack
9 36465 Thrilling Sway nwd J R Udy