Sunday 11th May 2008


Mother’s Day Sprint – C0 318m 1:05
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 Winsome Light D D Schofield
2 74F35 Stans The Man nwd G Calverley
3 74 Henry Potter nwd N P Green
4 24424 Thrilling Force nwd G R Farrell
5 4382 Cawbourne Browny nwd C J Derecourt
6 78526 Looney Magic nwd K & C Munday
7 3282 Cawbourne Dore fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 538 Go Teddy Go nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 Flyby Joey D W Mathews
10 32544 Onset nwd J A Cleaver

Lectro Hair & Beauty Sprint – C1 318m 1:30
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 43682 Waikika Pirate 19.24 G Calverley
2 77734 Eyes A Title nwd C J Derecourt
3 61522 Miss Silence 18.48 T A Green
4 62512 Bigtime Nev 18.51 G R Farrell
5 65484 Cawbourne Melody nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 71724 Halstrom Bale nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 5672F Jack Bower fsdt B D F Craik
8 56474 Sunset Ultra 19.17 C A Ramsey
9 57668 Top Deal nwd D W Mathews
10 55647 Wulfgar 19.07 I L George

Greyhounds As Pets Stakes – C0 527m 1:55
$1375.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36243 Thrilling Catch nwd W Steele
2 3633F Goes Scirocco fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 68753 Raccy Skip nwd G A Lawrence
4 642 Cathy’s Charge nwd R P O’Regan
5 7567 Scarface Paw nwd G Calverley
6 22563 Port Of Sparta fsdt P R Udy
7 54 Whata Bowla fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 23555 Bigtime Cool nwd G R Farrell
9 77677 Thrilling Amy nwd P W Cleaver
10 55478 Kylasi nwd G N Parker

Thermopeutic Products Sprint – C1 318m 2:27
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 34215 Bigtime Dancer nwd D L Annette
2 F3316 Thank You Seas 18.66 N P Green
3 2114 Thrilling Night fsdt K Walsh
4 37675 Sergeant Scream 18.76 G Calverley
5 41544 Dellacqua 18.57 T A Green
6 45763 Big Archie 18.68 K Sutch-Jones
7 61451 Cawbourne Greg fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 F7345 Julie’s Lady nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 55647 Wulfgar 19.07 I L George
10 57668 Top Deal nwd D W Mathews

Www.agrc.co.nz Sprint – C4/5 318m 2:45
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 51633 Big Pa 18.09 D D Schofield
2 268F1 Rymor Reason 18.86 T A Green
3 33647 Annies Brat nwd G A Lawrence
4 67651 Harka Lee 18.66 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 51576 New Clear Power 18.29 K Braithwaite
6 3F613 Thrilling Piper fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 15436 Cawbourne James fsdt D D Schofield
8 77514 Flat White 18.73 G J Noakes
9 81788 Teejay nwd D D Schofield
10 72563 Royal Escort 18.71 G R Farrell

Jacks Wholesale Meats Stakes – C1 527m 3:03
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 37453 Thrilling Evo nwd S C Mann
2 67586 Thrilling Albert fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 42363 Chivas Regal nwd G A Lawrence
4 45177 Thrilling Smile 30.67 A Cleaver
5 33316 Close Combat 30.85 S L Ross
6 45321 Are You Envious 31.80 T A Green
7 34224 Shy Anne Rose fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 64783 Bigtime Tracker fsdt D L Annette
9 76654 Calm Rip nwd D W Mathews
10 77567 Thrilling Slate fsdt P W Cleaver

Meadowset Graphics Sprint – C4/5 318m 3:20
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14244 My Toy Boy 18.53 D D Schofield
2 51545 Cawbourne Stacey 18.60 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 23687 Canya See Me 18.35 D D Schofield
4 31111 Longford Annie 18.06 N P Green
5 66177 Forward Solution 18.55 D W Mathews
6 22572 Papamoa Lass nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 441F8 Arataki 18.74 G R Farrell
8 74F25 Black Spot Prang 18.72 R P O’Regan
9 81788 Teejay nwd D D Schofield
10 35434 Rialto Mission 18.38 B D F Craik

Livesportsbar.com – C2 318m 3:37
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 41471 Homebush Bree 18.87 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 53668 Bigtime Teddy 19.01 C J Derecourt
3 56868 Thrilling Syd 18.57 A R Bowen
4 67488 Homebush View nwd D H Cottam
5 42422 Bigtime Legend 18.65 G R Farrell
6 61645 Equity Echo 18.68 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 11211 Devil’s County 18.44 B D F Craik
8 33853 Eddie Tomcat 18.68 L Bliek
9 27657 Tigger Foot nwd J P Foot
10 18867 Misdamena nwd N P Green

$30,000 Pick Six – C4/5 318m 3:55
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45621 Thrilling Power 18.58 C J Derecourt
2 57172 End Zone 18.11 D D Schofield
3 34367 Trendy Son 18.54 G R Farrell
4 56278 Homebush Who fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 73722 Dapto Gloss fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 38734 Fancy Line 18.50 D D Schofield
7 84668 Black Book 18.82 S C Mann
8 55334 Crowded House 18.33 W Steele
9 81788 Teejay nwd D D Schofield
10 87673 Agent Vicki 18.54 L Bliek

Pelorus Trust Distance – C1d 603m 4:12
$3000.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46754 Ancient Rhythm nwd B D F Craik
2 121F2 Lobby Lloyd 35.42 D D Schofield
3 77666 Satsuma nwd G A Lawrence
4 21442 King Jack nwd G A Lawrence
5 142P5 Shea Sherie nwd G A Lawrence
6 32156 Teegan nwd G A Lawrence
7 44354 Rialto Rosie 35.57 G A Lawrence
8 34271 Kaimai Belle 35.70 G R Farrell

Pacific Sheet & Coil Stakes – C1 527m 4:31
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 43463 Positive Gold nwd N P Green
2 47511 Skip The Label 31.11 A Cleaver
3 56534 Persuasion 30.89 S L Ross
4 15284 Born Entertainer nwd L P & L C Joyce
5 85827 Thrilling Zoe 30.87 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 57252 Billy Thunder nwd H S Laagland
7 37535 Homebush Bond fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 23733 That Girl 30.84 A Cleaver
9 56745 Thrilling Romeo 30.99 I L George
10 35487 Panda Anne nwd G A Lawrence

Commercial Plumbing – C4/5 527m 4:50
$2805.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 53333 Polly Rocket 30.85 S C Mann
2 76354 Roman Leader 30.62 B D F Craik
3 88341 Royal Squadron nwd R P O’Regan
4 44266 Eddy’s Goal nwd D D Schofield
5 63515 Micro Benny 30.28 D D Schofield
6 55367 Killer Touch 30.69 G R Farrell
7 64236 Slingback 30.23 D D Schofield
8 64715 Tee Shirt 30.26 G A Lawrence
9 11331 Thrilling Wolf nwd K Walsh
10 46715 Kalden Kaos 30.51 A J Schneider

Carol’s Tabs Sprint – C2/3 318m 5:10
$1540.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 31333 Mohican Harry 18.88 L J Laagland
2 32342 Thrilling Burn nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 77747 Wakatipu Flyer 18.70 G R Farrell
4 26542 Reserve Decision 18.58 G R Farrell
5 87482 Miss Woofy Cooka nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 57845 Rialto Gun 18.60 B D F Craik
7 11161 Cowboy Jake 18.32 B D F Craik
8 87361 Daddy’s Destiny 18.65 R P O’Regan
9 37758 Hitman Fred nwd P G Lowen
10 13878 Gold Foot 18.86 J P Foot

The Alamo Bar & Grill 6 Pack – C2 318m 5:37
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 6475x Baxter’s Boy fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 25144 Midnight Spot nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 66315 Thrilling Chess nwd B D F Craik
4 53755 Cawbourne Wellsy 18.64 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 34881 Agent Whale 18.65 S C Mann
6 15386 Thermostatic 18.57 G R Farrell
7 68875 Homebush Jane nwd D H Cottam
8 22231 Dream A Win 18.62 W Steele
9 67586 Comical Ali 18.52 G J Noakes
10 84757 Raj Jar 18.94 T A Green

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments