Sunday 14th June 2009


Tab Bonus Meeting Sprint – C1 318m 14:45
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 67777 Flyby Joey 18.84 M H Knight
2 1631 Bigtime Ebony fsdt B A Hunt
3 87822 Thrilling Catch nwd R A McPhee
4 45213 Gold For Thys nwd D W Mathews & M R Lozell
5 13332 Homebush King 18.96 J R Udy
6 2557F Julie’s Lady nwd D H Cottam
7 36337 Thrilling Tasha 18.56 B A Hunt
8 55163 Dream Seeker 18.71 G R Farrell
9 83168 Sydenham Pretty nwd S P Clark
10 55246 Thrilling Jim 18.84 C J Derecourt

Jack’s Wholesale Meats Stakes – C0 527m 15:15
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 1 Harajuku Boy fsdt B D F Craik
2 55354 Failed To Stop nwd T A Green
3 53258 Superior Sophie nwd T A Green
4 65344 Santo Gold nwd P W Cleaver
5 77413 Karamu Thunder nwd D M Smith
6 173 Flying Whale fsdt M P Mann
7 7 Embezzlement fsdt B D F Craik
8 62542 Itchicoo Park fsdt D D Schofield
9 Madder Than B D F Craik
10 57 Showtime Addis fsdt S Payne

The Brownzy Sports Bar Series – C1f 318m 15:46
$1200.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21451 Thrilling Darls 18.76 M C Cuneo
2 27122 Jag’s Flyer nwd D D Schofield
3 66542 Princess Snowy nwd S P Clark
4 52143 Thrilling Virus 18.63 G R Farrell
5 31111 Ava Appeal 18.17 G E Harding
6 62542 Brother Badger 18.55 H S Laagland
7 23315 Another Jenny 18.74 H R Bond
8 14462 Revelry 18.85 B D F Craik
9 53753 India Blue 18.65 D D Schofield
10 55163 Dream Seeker 18.71 G R Farrell

Catch Restaurant $7,500 Bonus First 4 – C5 318m 16:15
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 48616 Cyclone Presto 18.44 N P Green
2 73186 Swinging Zorro 18.35 S P Clark
3 18453 Sally’s Babe 18.42 D D Schofield
4 38217 Red Rush 18.38 D D Schofield
5 81233 Winsome Nova 18.31 D D Schofield
6 54364 Sydenham Smith 18.39 S P Clark
7 26148 Stately Conquest 18.21 S P Clark
8 51617 New Clear Power 18.29 K Braithwaite
9 21345 Fancy Spider nwd D D Schofield
10 3857x Ashbourne Falcon 18.53 M H Knight

$10,000 Bonus Quaddie – C2/3 527m 16:35
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 38427 Positive Gold 31.21 N P Green
2 35516 Fancy Kate 30.83 D D Schofield
3 54326 Thrilling Snow 30.96 G Calverley
4 76752 Kimmy’s Diva nwd N P Green
5 41113 Dolly Breen 30.72 S P Clark
6 15445 Payneful Truth nwd D D Schofield
7 52131 Graduated Class 31.05 G R Farrell
8 88182 Another Pride 30.52 M P Mann
9 27356 Rezende nwd S P Clark
10 83366 Calm Rip 30.85 D W Mathews & M R Lozell

$2,000 Bonus Trifecta Sprint – C3/4 318m 16:55
$1900.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 77655 Simply Blessed nwd D D Schofield
2 73556 Lauretana Boy 18.43 K Sutch-Jones
3 36746 Dream A Win 18.51 W Steele
4 34443 Solid Hand 18.69 N P Green
5 58878 Money Shot nwd N C Rugg
6 12657 Nutty Squirrel 18.53 A Cleaver
7 68676 Winsome Sky 18.58 D D Schofield
8 83777 Davinci 18.54 S P Clark
9 82886 Moon Dancer 18.71 A J Schneider
10 18477 Left Jab 18.72 B A Hunt

Ownagreyhound.co.nz Sprint – C2 318m 17:15
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 85854 Agent Whale 18.61 M P Mann
2 47412 Julie Appeal fsdt G R Farrell
3 51463 Hot Doc 18.73 H R Bond
4 52536 Coleridge Andie 18.81 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
5 1427x Anything Fitz 18.80 S P Clark
6 37567 Kamaco nwd N P Green
7 67588 Dream On Cyrus 18.53 K Sutch-Jones
8 7587x Homebush Jenna 18.97 J R Udy
9 87582 Homebush Bubbles nwd J R Udy
10 42788 Bigtime Unique fsdt B A Hunt

Pacific Sheet & Coil (Nz) Stakes – C4/5 527m 17:35
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 26685 Yambla Jack 30.56 D D Schofield
2 36364 Buzz Cafe 30.23 S P Clark
3 71315 But Why Not 30.38 D D Schofield
4 12124 Winsome Jess 30.67 D D Schofield
5 22137 Slingback 30.18 D D Schofield
6 46112 Appointed Thyme 30.28 D D Schofield
7 53643 Spike’s Special nwd N P Green
8 27535 Light Westerly 30.69 S P Clark

Meadowset Graphics Stakes – C1 527m 17:52
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 27734 Moonshine Lass 31.12 H R Bond
2 24137 Thrilling Fleur 31.28 G R Farrell
3 16886 Tee Kay Girl 30.95 H S Laagland
4 41226 Sharmans Magic fsdt G R Farrell
5 26656 Spinning Comet 31.59 J R Udy
6 23666 Starshine Girl 31.20 W Steele
7 17777 Pistol Sunrise 31.05 G N Pomeroy
8 21147 Galileo 31.07 W Steele
9 72457 Fancy Girl nwd D D Schofield
10 56657 Legally Binding 30.99 S P Clark

The Alamo Bar & Tab Sprint – C3 318m 18:15
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65472 Royal Escort 18.58 G R Farrell
2 7137x Homebush View nwd D H Cottam
3 73726 Canya See Me 18.35 A J Schneider
4 46822 Mohican Harry 18.71 L J Laagland
5 24261 Value Pack nwd G J Noakes
6 16331 Bolstad 18.65 C J Derecourt
7 43376 Street Tall 18.58 H R Bond
8 15171 Seaswift fsdt D D Schofield
9 34384 Bigtime Scar fsdt B A Hunt
10 54486 Devil’s County 18.44 B D F Craik