Sunday 14th September 2008


Meadowset Graphics Stakes – C0 527m 14:45
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 42583 Royale Rose nwd T A Green
2 43265 Graduated Class fsdt G R Farrell
3 5 Thrilling Play fsdt G B Darcy
4 346 Bayliss Bale fsdt A C Roberts
5 22464 Roll Up nwd F W Herbert
6 84642 Thrilling Brit nwd D W Mathews
7 4 Comet Princess fsdt W Steele
8 5 Starshine Girl fsdt W Steele
9 43676 Elite Fitness nwd J R Nixon

New Zealand Racing Series #4 Sprint – Heat 1 – RESq 318m 15:02
$1450.00 NZ RACING SERIES
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 42362 Dream A Win 18.62 W Steele
2 2127x Longford Annie 18.06 N P Green
3 72151 New Clear Power 18.29 K Braithwaite
4 63817 Nutty Squirrel 18.53 A Cleaver
5 71356 Waitak Thunder 18.58 L J Laagland
6 41765 Rialto Mission 18.38 B D F Craik
7 38674 Thrilling Power 18.58 C J Derecourt
8 16753 Brother Badger 18.55 H S Laagland
9 87472 Sams Renegade nwd M J Lozell
10 65748 Black Book 18.82 S C Mann

Jack’s Wholesale Meats Stakes – C1 527m 15:18
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 53377 Gatlin Jewel nwd B A Hunt
2 21 Better Not Bale fsdt A C Roberts
3 57574 Are You Envious 30.97 T A Green
4 28572 Positive Gold nwd N P Green
5 62725 Julie’s Lady nwd D H Cottam
6 53324 Thrilling Catch 31.20 W Steele
7 68513 Billy Thunder nwd H S Laagland
8 83263 Pistol Sunrise fsdt A C Roberts
9 66655 Skip The Label 31.11 A Cleaver
10 37655 Ultra Magnus nwd D Van Meeuwen

Terry Ryan Timber Sprint – C2 318m 15:36
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 85137 Runaway Rosco 18.79 B A Hunt
2 11435 Mad Decision 18.61 S P Clark
3 45253 Ella Jade 18.73 H R Bond
4 84778 Nice Choice nwd G R Farrell
5 31433 Bigtime Teddy 18.73 C J Derecourt
6 58887 Hot Doc 18.73 H R Bond
7 85862 Park Red 18.52 B D F Craik
8 76481 Homebush King 18.96 J R Udy
9 35765 Contagen 18.75 W Steele
10 42775 Watch That Whale nwd S C Mann

$25,000 Pick 6 Stakes – C2 527m 15:53
$2000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 28368 Nassiray Jewel nwd G R Farrell
2 28764 Thrilling Neo 30.52 J R Udy
3 13513 Calm Rip 30.85 D W Mathews
4 34328 That Girl 30.84 A Cleaver
5 11763 Manly Magic 31.10 N P Green
6 86548 Kalden Kaos 30.51 A J Schneider
7 21772 Tigger Foot 30.56 J P Foot
8 43244 Satsuma 30.90 B D F Craik
9 84768 Thrilling Riddle 30.34 L P Joyce

Rodewald Hart & Brown Sprint – C4/5 318m 16:10
$2300.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 72435 End Zone 18.11 D D Schofield
2 12678 Sally’s Babe 18.49 D D Schofield
3 75145 Crowded House 18.33 W Steele
4 81741 Swinging Zorro 18.35 S P Clark
5 18242 Winsome Light 18.22 D D Schofield
6 23413 Stately Conquest 18.21 S P Clark
7 15386 Mirkola Bale fsdt A C Roberts
8 53116 Big Pa 18.09 D D Schofield
9 22124 Lauretana Boy 18.43 K Sutch-Jones
10 22344 Royal Escort 18.58 G R Farrell

New Zealand Racing Series #4 Sprint – Heat 2 – RESq 318m 16:28
$1450.00 NZ RACING SERIES
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12467 Zac Attack 18.64 M J Lozell
2 12212 Annies Brat 18.44 G A Lawrence
3 77681 Thrilling Tasha 18.56 B A Hunt
4 42228 Bigtime Nev 18.40 G R Farrell
5 12733 Thrilling Paris 18.40 D W Mathews
6 23714 Agent Vicki 18.48 L Bliek
7 67277 Bigtime Retro nwd S C Mann
8 64332 Mohican Harry 18.71 L J Laagland
9 21714 Terror Jim 18.79 P G Lowen
10 36176 Thrilling Smile nwd A Cleaver

Waterloo Cup Heat – C5q 527m 16:45
$3000.00 – HEAT
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14811 Yambla Jack 30.56 D D Schofield
2 21163 Winsome Ashley 29.77 J & D Fahey
3 12376 Kaimai Belle 30.48 G R Farrell
4 22141 Micro Benny 30.28 D D Schofield
5 11164 Costa Bravo fsdt A C Roberts
6 46236 Young Daddy 30.28 D D Schofield
7 11131 Magic Spike 30.28 S P Clark
8 44531 Express Rhode 30.67 W Steele
9 52544 Jaymess fsdt S P Clark
10 51654 Spike’s Special fsdt D D Schofield

Lynfield Tab Stakes – C4/5 527m 17:05
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 52544 Jaymess fsdt S P Clark
2 75818 Roman Leader 30.62 B D F Craik
3 34332 French Invader nwd A C Roberts
4 34352 Cyclone Presto 30.52 N P Green
5 54342 Payton Bale fsdt A C Roberts
6 53423 Supreme Bash nwd S P Clark
7 25643 Lyrical Bale nwd A C Roberts
8 71765 Fiesty 30.59 N P Green
9 23214 Kitty’s Thunder 30.60 H S Laagland
10 13126 Sub Thirty 30.47 N P Green

The Alamo Bar & Grill Six Pack – C3 318m 17:24
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 26183 Bigtime Legend 18.65 G R Farrell
2 42362 Dream A Win 18.62 W Steele
3 85767 Homebush Jenna nwd J R Udy
4 13413 Big Night In 18.51 N P Green
5 46633 Thrilling Wolf nwd G B Darcy
6 46872 Dream On Cyrus 18.53 K Sutch-Jones
7 21714 Terror Jim 18.79 P G Lowen
8 34111 Thrilling Turk 18.66 G R Farrell
9 66435 Thermostatic 18.55 G R Farrell
10 45837 Rainbow Creek 18.68 G R Farrell