Sunday 15th March 2009


Lectro Hair & Beauty Sprint – C0 318m 15:00
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 Sharmans Magic G R Farrell
2 38746 Homebush Tui nwd G M Hunt
3 1 Flying Whale fsdt M P Mann
4 552 Vireya nwd B D F Craik
5 78225 Caribbean Ebony nwd K & C Munday
6 35633 Looney Magic nwd K & C Munday
7 4 Thrilling Angus fsdt G E Harding
8 34257 Thrilling Shadz nwd M C Cuneo
9 86 Left Camber fsdt P W Cleaver
10 8484 Kiwi Maid nwd G J Noakes

Lynfield Tab Stakes – C0f 527m 15:30
$1500.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 55663 Onset nwd P W Cleaver
2 32521 Starshine Girl 31.20 W Steele
3 54585 History Retold nwd L M & G A Mitchell
4 7 Thrilling Sly nwd N P Green
5 62223 Wire It Up nwd S P Clark
6 35 Seaswift fsdt D D Schofield
7 53232 Galileo nwd W Steele
8 67654 Comet Princess nwd W Steele
9 55688 Myreen fsdt L Bliek

Ownagreyhound.com Sprint – C0 318m 16:00
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 27 Thrilling Girl fsdt G E Harding
2 372 Memphis Angel nwd A J Schneider
3 43773 Caribbean Jack nwd K & C Munday
4 73 Cawbourne Snowy fsdt C J Derecourt
5 46463 Thrilling Doll nwd M C Cuneo
6 35737 Failed To Stop nwd T A Green
7 15 Miss Vip nwd D L Annette
8 5226F Psychotic nwd B D F Craik
9 6787 Swanton Bomb fsdt D H Cottam
10 588x Shy Am Sundri nwd G Calverley

The Brownzy Sports Bar Sprint – C3 318m 16:30
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 44463 Fast Stass 18.66 D D Schofield
2 86828 Moon Dancer 18.71 A J Schneider
3 43554 Thrilling Neo nwd J R Udy
4 35434 Mohican Harry 18.71 L J Laagland
5 37244 Sams Renegade nwd M J Lozell
6 14111 Rocky Bend Girl 18.28 N P Green
7 11213 Witch Jasper nwd W Steele
8 14713 Homebush View nwd D H Cottam
9 65847 Nutty Squirrel 18.53 A Cleaver
10 28867 Dellacqua 18.57 T A Green

Guada Restaurant & Bar Stakes – C1 527m 17:00
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 27664 Suzie The Fluzy nwd J R Udy
2 46557 Total Inferno 31.04 P W Cleaver
3 67331 Tee Kay Girl 31.27 H S Laagland
4 56618 Moonshine Lass 31.12 H R Bond
5 33312 But Why Not fsdt D D Schofield
6 23177 Cawbourne Botros 30.89 W Steele
7 24521 Bankside Lass nwd G B Darcy
8 71162 Dolly Breen 30.80 S P Clark
9 67338 Media Mogul 31.60 L J Laagland
10 21476 Tails Off 31.29 T A Green

Carol’s Tabs Sprint – C1 318m 17:18
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36231 Thrilling Jenna 18.65 M C Cuneo
2 88117 Freight Shaker 18.58 A J Schneider
3 38686 Graduated Class 18.89 G R Farrell
4 56366 Kylasi 19.02 M J Lozell
5 88186 Thrilling Amy 18.98 G M Hunt
6 4736x San Shin 18.81 D L Annette
7 16232 Thrilling Honey nwd M C Cuneo
8 31 Rasmah fsdt B D F Craik
9 27687 Thrilling Tasha 18.56 B A Hunt
10 22454 Pyfo Willee nwd G Calverley

Meadowset Graphics Stakes – C2/3 527m 17:35
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 85776 Arterial Bale 30.77 G N Pomeroy
2 54483 Big Night In nwd N P Green
3 16116 Shine For Us 30.21 W Steele
4 77868 Stand Out Matt 30.50 N P Green
5 32127 Spy Powers 31.45 N P Green
6 68785 Positive Gold 31.21 N P Green
7 64151 Fancy Kate 30.83 D D Schofield
8 41127 Dark Fancy 30.78 D D Schofield
9 73256 Rezende nwd S P Clark
10 11525 Bullish Megastar nwd D D Schofield

Jack’s Wholesale Meats Sprint – C1 318m 17:53
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 13163 Thrilling Dee nwd M C Cuneo
2 45178 Kalden Kaos nwd A J Schneider
3 36133 Bokarm Ellie 18.84 G R Farrell
4 73887 Runaway Rosco 18.79 B A Hunt
5 84285 Greg Smurfee 18.93 J A Cleaver
6 54244 Thrilling Jim 18.84 C J Derecourt
7 64286 Bigtime Legend 18.65 G R Farrell
8 1 To The Crest 18.54 L C Jensen
9 14448 Wild Flynn nwd R P O’Regan
10 77744 Bigtime Dancer 18.51 D L Annette

Terry Ryan Timber Sprint – C5 318m 18:10
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 27335 Flying Chameleon 18.44 S P Clark
2 81715 Disco Jordy 18.48 D Van Meeuwen
3 41216 Winsome Light 18.20 D D Schofield
4 667F1 Cowboy Jake 18.06 B D F Craik
5 12115 Cawbourne James 18.19 L P & L C Joyce
6 85278 Cawbourne Cathy 18.29 D D Schofield
7 81214 Dream A Win 18.51 W Steele
8 54416 Homebush Houdini 18.39 K & J Maisey
9 44362 Tess Tokaam 18.20 N P Green
10 88187 Thrilling Paris 18.40 D W Mathews & M R Lozell

The Alamo Bar & Tab Sprint – C2 318m 18:27
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 18536 Homebush King 18.96 J R Udy
2 82376 India Blue 18.65 D D Schofield
3 11221 Elite Destiny 18.25 S P Clark
4 68285 Sexy Girl Sutton 18.84 J R Udy
5 32817 Super Dry 18.79 B D F Craik
6 32238 Dream Seeker 18.95 G R Farrell
7 22352 Davinci 18.54 S P Clark
8 53536 Nerezza nwd L D Martin
9 41643 Cyclone Hooley 18.58 N P Green
10 64255 Brother Badger 18.55 H S Laagland