Sunday 21st June 2009


Bowling Clubs Punters Challenge – C4 318m 15:00
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 6753F Fast Stass 18.66 D D Schofield
2 76552 Simply Blessed nwd D D Schofield
3 44434 Solid Hand 18.69 N P Green
4 26573 Nutty Squirrel 18.53 A Cleaver
5 88785 Money Shot nwd N C Rugg
6 55584 Run Off Me 18.38 C J Derecourt
7 51711 Seaswift 18.67 D D Schofield
8 37744 Thrilling Game 18.52 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
9 38875 Beach Street 18.55 B D F Craik
10 67467 Dream A Win 18.51 W Steele

Jack’s Wholesale Meats Stakes – C0 527m 15:30
$1500.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 72 Embezzlement nwd B D F Craik
2 53444 Santo Gold nwd P W Cleaver
3 43326 Prince Marciano nwd G A Lawrence
4 25321 Thrilling Lewis fsdt M C Cuneo
5 46834 Roll Up nwd F W Herbert
6 574 Prince Alberto nwd G A Lawrence
7 1737 Flying Whale nwd M P Mann
8 Madder Than B D F Craik
9 78535 Cyclone Clyde nwd G J Noakes
10 53546 Failed To Stop nwd T A Green

Trophies Plus Sprint – C3 318m 16:00
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 74121 Julie Appeal 18.72 G R Farrell
2 32612 Heist nwd A Udy & H McCracken
3 37776 Davinci 18.54 S P Clark
4 63317 Bolstad 18.65 C J Derecourt
5 68224 Mohican Harry 18.71 L J Laagland
6 37262 Canya See Me 18.35 A J Schneider
7 54723 Royal Escort 18.58 G R Farrell
8 71376 Homebush View nwd D H Cottam
9 33765 Street Tall 18.58 H R Bond
10 82886 Moon Dancer 18.71 A J Schneider

Thornton Auctions Stakes – C2 318m 16:20
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 77771 Flyby Joey 18.84 M H Knight
2 58542 Agent Whale 18.61 M P Mann
3 14633 Hot Doc 18.73 H R Bond
4 21313 Graduated Class 18.89 G R Farrell
5 77625 Park Red 18.52 B D F Craik
6 15352 Google Magoo fsdt A Udy & H McCracken
7 75878 Homebush Jenna 18.97 J R Udy
8 31531 Miss Tori nwd A Udy & H McCracken
9 33157 Another Jenny 18.74 H R Bond
10 14277 Anything Fitz 18.80 S P Clark

$20,000 Pick6 Stakes – C2/3 527m 16:38
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 75367 Born Entertainer nwd L P & L C Joyce
2 36131 Boon Dock 30.82 W Steele
3 43265 Thrilling Snow 30.96 G Calverley
4 54451 Payneful Truth 31.04 D D Schofield
5 42618 Value Pack 31.07 G J Noakes
6 43314 Chivas Regal nwd A Udy & H McCracken
7 65428 Arctic Romeo fsdt B D F Craik
8 81822 Another Pride 30.52 M P Mann
9 67526 Kimmy’s Diva nwd N P Green
10 27356 Rezende nwd S P Clark

Glen Eden Bowling Club Stakes – C1 527m 16:55
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21434 Girl Leg fsdt N C Rugg
2 15 Harajuku Boy nwd B D F Craik
3 53474 Mambo Sam nwd H S Laagland
4 11477 Galileo 31.07 W Steele
5 82227 Thrilling Catch 31.20 R A McPhee
6 77343 Moonshine Lass 31.12 H R Bond
7 41376 Thrilling Fleur 31.28 G R Farrell
8 23216 Persuasion 30.89 S L Ross
9 66565 Spinning Comet 31.59 J R Udy
10 72457 Fancy Girl nwd D D Schofield

Papatoetoe-Hunters Corner Bowling Club Sprint – C5 318m 17:18
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35561 Lauretana Boy 18.43 K Sutch-Jones
2 16173 New Clear Power 18.29 K Braithwaite
3 21377 Slingback fsdt D D Schofield
4 84532 Sally’s Babe 18.42 D D Schofield
5 26148 Stately Conquest 18.21 S P Clark
6 74571 Ensign 18.48 G B Darcy
7 16224 Rocky Bend Girl 18.17 N P Green
8 23135 Annies Brat 18.44 G A Lawrence
9 43646 Sydenham Smith 18.39 S P Clark
10 3857x Ashbourne Falcon 18.53 M H Knight

Thoroughbred Tavern Stakes – C1 527m 17:38
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 58138 Thrilling Neo 30.52 J R Udy
2 62725 Milvale Bale nwd G N Pomeroy
3 71222 Jag’s Flyer fsdt D D Schofield
4 4781F Bolts Bolted fsdt A Udy & H McCracken
5 12268 Sharmans Magic nwd G R Farrell
6 36662 Starshine Girl 31.20 W Steele
7 77233 Homebush Tui nwd G M Hunt
8 4778x Awesome Foot 30.98 J P Foot
9 67886 Total Inferno 31.04 J A Cleaver
10 56657 Legally Binding 30.99 S P Clark

Hunua Bowling Club Stakes – C4/5 527m 17:55
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 15157 She’s Too Cool 30.55 D D Schofield
2 63641 Buzz Cafe 30.23 S P Clark
3 15443 Paddy Bond 30.32 G A Lawrence
4 54525 Tee Shirt 30.26 G A Lawrence
5 18778 Young Daddy 30.28 D D Schofield
6 76873 Thrilling Wolf 30.42 G B Darcy
7 75354 Light Westerly 30.69 S P Clark
8 65842 Tigger Foot 30.56 J P Foot
9 23826 Kitty’s Thunder 30.60 H S Laagland
10 36435 Spike’s Special nwd N P Green

The Alamo Bar & Tab Sprint – C5 318m 18:20
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 86161 Cyclone Presto 18.44 N P Green
2 71132 To The Crest 18.48 G R Farrell
3 41752 Winsome Light 18.20 D D Schofield
4 11367 Show The Money 18.21 N C Rugg
5 82178 Red Rush 18.38 D D Schofield
6 31864 Swinging Zorro 18.35 S P Clark
7 15118 Elite Destiny 18.25 S P Clark
8 12227 National Debt 18.42 G B Darcy
9 43646 Sydenham Smith 18.39 S P Clark
10 3857x Ashbourne Falcon 18.53 M H Knight