Sunday 24th May 2009


The Brownzy Sports Bar Final – C0f 318m 15:00
$1100.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 321 Revelry 18.85 B D F Craik
2 2352 Thrilling Kadee nwd M C Cuneo
3 472 Thrilling Angus nwd K Walsh
4 82 Laurie’s Best nwd G Calverley
5 24313 Thrilling Blade 18.67 M C Cuneo
6 57182 Thrilling World nwd J R Nixon
7 441 Sharmans Magic 18.55 G R Farrell
8 1751 Cyclades 18.79 B D F Craik
9 83 Sydenham Pretty nwd S P Clark
10 74683 Roll Up nwd F W Herbert

Pelorus Trust Auckland Oaks – R/Aq 527m 15:18
$2000.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46543 Fancy Kate 30.83 D D Schofield
2 25245 Another Baxter fsdt J T McInerney
3 61166 Allegrini fsdt L J Waretini
4 17873 Shine For Us 30.21 W Steele
6 51223 Vireya nwd B D F Craik
7 78217 But Why Not 30.38 D D Schofield
8 31144 Thrilling Angel fsdt K Walsh

Pelorus Trust Auckland Oaks – R/Aq 527m 15:35
$2000.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76157 Looney Lee nwd D D Schofield
2 18326 Flying Chameleon fsdt S P Clark
3 45588 Winsome Jess 30.72 D D Schofield
4 21117 Piccadilly Line 30.76 B D F Craik
6 61111 Midnight Annie fsdt J & D Fahey
7 F7755 Caribbean Ebony nwd K & C Munday
8 81381 Ohoka Tash fsdt L J Waretini

Andrew Brown Stakes – C0 527m 15:53
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33324 Thrilling Fleur nwd G R Farrell
2 64 Elusive Conquest fsdt C J Derecourt
3 7526 Another Nick fsdt J T McInerney
4 3753 Superior Sophie nwd T A Green
5 35553 Failed To Stop fsdt T A Green
6 252 Ask Bandit fsdt J T McInerney
7 5343 Prince Marciano nwd G A Lawrence
8 2367 What A Mate fsdt J T McInerney
9 786 Homebush Jayjay fsdt J T McInerney
10 57 Prince Alberto nwd G A Lawrence

$15,000 Pick6 Sprint – C3 318m 16:18
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22743 Street Tall 18.58 H R Bond
2 52662 Cawbourne Greg 18.64 S Payne
3 34682 Mohican Harry 18.71 L J Laagland
4 76737 Canya See Me 18.35 A J Schneider
5 11513 To The Crest 18.48 G R Farrell
6 11111 Left Jab 18.72 B A Hunt
7 58735 Clear Conquest 18.58 B D F Craik
8 81343 Big Night In 18.51 N P Green
9 27166 World Warning fsdt L J Waretini
10 62168 Golly Gee 18.50 S P Clark

Welland Stakes – C2/3 527m 16:35
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 57764 Arterial Bale 30.77 G N Pomeroy
2 81341 Payneful Truth fsdt D D Schofield
3 66244 Dark Fancy 30.78 D D Schofield
4 66427 Rialto Rosie 30.62 G A Lawrence
5 4346x Another Pride 30.52 S C Mann
6 78666 Bettysue Bale nwd G N Pomeroy
7 31454 Thrilling Snow 30.96 G Calverley
8 48785 Better Not Bale nwd L J Waretini
9 28241 Dolly Breen 30.80 S P Clark
10 46412 Satsuma 30.72 B D F Craik

Jack’s Wholesale Meats Stakes – C1 527m 16:52
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36614 Cawbourne Snowy nwd C J Derecourt
2 64266 Spinning Comet 31.59 J R Udy
3 64521 Graduated Class 31.05 G R Farrell
4 43277 Moonshine Lass 31.12 H R Bond
5 22417 Homebush Tui nwd G M Hunt
6 74787 Gold Foot nwd J P Foot
7 61635 Six Please fsdt J T McInerney
8 55534 Mambo Sam nwd H S Laagland
9 46475 Fancy Girl nwd D D Schofield
10 47785 Bankside Lass nwd A Cleaver

Carol’s Tabs Sprint – C5 318m 17:08
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 48367 Dream A Win 18.51 W Steele
2 62621 Tess Tokaam 18.20 N P Green
3 55187 Awesome Voyage 18.65 W Steele
4 84781 Winsome Nova 18.31 D D Schofield
5 F1243 Rocky Bend Girl 18.17 N P Green
6 32335 Sydenham Smith 18.39 S P Clark
7 74184 Sally’s Babe 18.42 D D Schofield
8 41438 Beach Street 18.55 B D F Craik
9 15377 Thrilling Game 18.52 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
10 32546 Longford Annie 18.06 N P Green

Commercial Plumbing Six Pack Stakes – C4/5 527m 17:25
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21133 Rasmah 30.59 B D F Craik
2 37114 Crafty Cleeve fsdt L J Waretini
3 82654 Tee Shirt 30.26 G A Lawrence
4 15612 Cawbourne Tiger 30.55 N P Green
5 17615 Paddy Bond 30.32 G A Lawrence
6 11843 Light Westerly 30.69 S P Clark
7 32587 Billy Rubin nwd J McInerney Jnr
8 46354 Buzz Cafe 30.23 S P Clark
9 13365 Tigger Foot 30.56 J P Foot
10 33565 Spike’s Special nwd N P Green

The Alamo Bar & Tab Sprint – C4 318m 17:45
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 57542 Another Mangles nwd J T McInerney
2 43583 Tony Baxter fsdt J T McInerney
3 26753 Fast Stass 18.66 D D Schofield
4 26865 Stately Conquest 18.21 S P Clark
5 63483 Davinci 18.54 S P Clark
6 33232 Annies Brat 18.44 G A Lawrence
7 87548 Zensu 18.31 R P O’Regan
8 47412 Nutty Squirrel 18.53 A Cleaver
9 46516 New Clear Power 18.29 K Braithwaite
10 44164 Solid Hand 18.69 N P Green

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments