Sunday 28th June 2009


Protector Safety Sprint – C1 318m 15:00
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 75347 Thrilling Zing 18.79 I L George
2 11727 Freight Shaker 18.58 A J Schneider
3 78561 Bankside Lass 18.84 A Cleaver
4 57241 What Shiraz 18.85 T A Green
5 52463 Thrilling Jim 18.84 C J Derecourt
6 4721 Thrilling Angus 18.66 K Walsh
7 62542 Brother Badger 18.55 H S Laagland
8 33236 Homebush King 18.96 J R Udy
9 14367 Thrilling Virus 18.63 G R Farrell
10 12465 Along Came Polly nwd G B Darcy

Lectro Hair & Beauty Sptint – C0 318m 15:20
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 66612 He’s A Lion nwd G J Noakes
2 Karn S P Clark
3 771 Such Hope fsdt K Sutch-Jones
4 32483 Looney Magic nwd K & C Munday
5 64627 Elusive Conquest nwd C J Derecourt
6 4 Thrilling Liam fsdt T A Green
7 24365 Caribbean Jack nwd K & C Munday
8 82445 Julie May nwd H R Bond
9 65 Flyby Sydney fsdt D W Mathews & M R Lozell
10 54556 Miss Vip nwd D L Annette

Thornton Auction Stakes – C0 527m 15:37
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 4 Madder Than nwd B D F Craik
2 726 Embezzlement nwd B D F Craik
3 53757 Comet Princess nwd W Steele
4 35 Flyby Rose Maree fsdt D W Mathews & M R Lozell
5 25832 Superior Sophie nwd T A Green
6 17377 Flying Whale nwd M P Mann
7 85353 Cyclone Clyde nwd G J Noakes
8 35467 Failed To Stop nwd T A Green
9 67 Thrilling Golan nwd N P Green
10 34448 Santo Gold nwd P W Cleaver

Jack’s Wholesale Meats Sprint – C2/3 318m 15:55
$1600.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 82242 Mohican Harry 18.71 L J Laagland
2 77666 Davinci 18.54 S P Clark
3 33765 Street Tall 18.58 H R Bond
4 12137 Bokarm Ellie 18.62 G R Farrell
5 82886 Moon Dancer 18.71 A J Schneider
6 31733 Bolstad 18.65 C J Derecourt
7 72324 Royal Escort 18.58 G R Farrell
8 76251 Park Red 18.52 B D F Craik
9 37658 Homebush View nwd D H Cottam
10 58787 Homebush Jenna 18.97 J R Udy

$40,000 Pick6 Stakes – C1 527m 16:12
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 88612 Tee Kay Girl 30.95 H S Laagland
2 22681 Sharmans Magic 30.82 G R Farrell
3 12222 Jag’s Flyer nwd D D Schofield
4 65653 Spinning Comet 31.59 J R Udy
5 54213 Itchicoo Park 30.81 D D Schofield
6 32163 Persuasion 30.89 S L Ross
7 13761 Thrilling Fleur 30.94 G R Farrell
8 66575 Legally Binding 30.99 S P Clark
9 81383 Thrilling Neo 30.52 J R Udy
10 1735x Thrilling Mindy fsdt K Walsh

The Brownzy Sports Bar Sprint – C1 318m 16:32
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23384 Homebush Tui 18.85 G M Hunt
2 87782 Bang Wallop nwd T A Green
3 2121F Thrilling Wag nwd M J Lozell
4 76182 Suzie The Fluzy nwd J R Udy
5 66144 Cawbourne Snowy nwd C J Derecourt
6 46232 Revelry 18.85 B D F Craik
7 14653 Pyfo Willee nwd G Calverley
8 22275 Thrilling Catch nwd R A McPhee
9 54368 Thrilling Cam 18.75 I L George
10 88654 Halstrom Bale 18.72 M P Mann

Carol’s Tab Sprint – C2 318m 16:55
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 25453 Super Dry 18.79 B D F Craik
2 42778 Anything Fitz 18.80 S P Clark
3 53642 Coleridge Andie 18.81 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
4 63881 Cawbourne Melody 18.81 J R Udy
5 46333 Hot Doc 18.73 H R Bond
6 33157 Another Jenny 18.74 H R Bond
7 87882 Hucky Huck fsdt T A Green
8 77716 Flyby Joey 18.84 M H Knight
9 21236 Creative Dream 18.76 R P O’Regan
10 87484 Fervid 18.57 T A Green

Meadowset Graphics Sprint – C5 318m 17:20
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45713 Ensign 18.48 G B Darcy
2 55211 Simply Blessed 18.61 D D Schofield
3 11322 To The Crest 18.48 G R Farrell
4 56142 Lauretana Boy 18.43 K Sutch-Jones
5 31763 Thrilling Paris 18.40 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
6 16161 Cyclone Presto 18.44 N P Green
7 51183 Elite Destiny 18.25 S P Clark
8 22414 Rocky Bend Girl 18.17 N P Green
9 62516 Bright Conquest 18.19 R P O’Regan
10 24127 Miss Amy Dry 18.46 B D F Craik

Commercial Plumbing Stakes – C3/4 527m 17:40
$2600.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 42871 Arctic Romeo 30.74 B D F Craik
2 51641 Fancy Kate 30.83 D D Schofield
3 58423 Tigger Foot 30.56 J P Foot
4 87324 Thrilling Wolf 30.42 G B Darcy
5 73561 Rezende nwd S P Clark
6 12124 Winsome Jess 30.67 D D Schofield
7 45153 Payneful Truth 31.04 D D Schofield
8 35145 Dark Fancy 30.78 D D Schofield
9 26536 Thrilling Snow 30.96 G Calverley
10 26184 Value Pack 31.07 G J Noakes

The Alamo Bar & Tab Sprint – C4 318m 17:57
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 72621 Canya See Me 18.35 A J Schneider
2 74672 Dream A Win 18.51 W Steele
3 65733 Nutty Squirrel 18.53 A Cleaver
4 18648 Swinging Zorro 18.35 S P Clark
5 13246 Wild Flynn 18.61 R P O’Regan
6 753F4 Fast Stass 18.66 D D Schofield
7 85788 Ashbourne Falcon 18.53 M H Knight
8 36464 Sydenham Smith 18.39 S P Clark