Sunday 29th March 2009


Carol’s Tab Series Heat 1 – C1q 318m 15:07
$1150.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 56618 Moonshine Lass nwd H R Bond
2 52475 Thrilling Zing 18.79 K Walsh
3 F1227 Psychotic 18.77 B D F Craik
4 24544 Pyfo Willee nwd G Calverley
5 11 To The Crest 18.54 L C Jensen
6 74777 Bigtime Teddy 18.73 C J Derecourt
7 83436 Thrilling Web nwd M P Mann
8 37867 Thermostatic 18.55 G R Farrell
9 3677x Breathlyse Me 18.61 D L Annette
10 58687 Big Archie 18.68 K Sutch-Jones

Meadowset Graphics Stakes – C0 527m 15:4
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32324 Galileo nwd W Steele
2 4352 Aleiron nwd B D F Craik
3 8667 Left Camber nwd P W Cleaver
4 54464 Mambo Sam nwd H S Laagland
5 Piccadilly Line B D F Craik
6 Thrilling Fleur K Walsh
7 76546 Comet Princess nwd W Steele
8 648 Santo Gold fsdt P W Cleaver
9 Semele P W Cleaver

Greyhounds As Pets Sprint – C3/4 318m 16:12
$1900.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 54764 Beach Street 18.55 B D F Craik
2 86676 Bigtime Nev 18.40 G R Farrell
3 73531 Sydenham Smith 18.39 S P Clark
4 41111 Rocky Bend Girl 18.17 N P Green
5 26573 Thrilling Wolf nwd G B Darcy
6 48628 End Zone 18.11 J R Udy
7 84627 Fervid 18.57 T A Green
8 31343 Fast Stass 18.66 D D Schofield
9 26145 Davinci 18.54 S P Clark
10 67464 New Clear Power 18.29 K Braithwaite

Jack’s Wholesale Meats Sprint – C2 318m 16:44
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 62657 India Blue 18.65 D D Schofield
2 77875 Homebush Bubbles nwd J R Udy
3 42754 Thrilling Snow nwd G Calverley
4 46528 Lauretana Boy 18.43 K Sutch-Jones
5 82286 Value Pack fsdt G J Noakes
6 15535 Golly Gee 18.50 S P Clark
7 85757 Hot Doc 18.73 H R Bond
8 77352 Super Dry 18.79 B D F Craik
9 38465 Dream Seeker 18.95 G R Farrell
10 53657 Homebush King 18.96 J R Udy

$25,000 Pick 6 Stakes – C1 527m 17:16
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33127 Tee Kay Girl 31.27 H S Laagland
2 51211 Seaswift 30.97 D D Schofield
3 33866 Media Mogul 31.60 L J Laagland
4 53555 Billy Thunder nwd H S Laagland
5 76788 Thrilling Smile 30.67 A Cleaver
6 462F7 Satsuma 30.72 B D F Craik
7 21476 Tails Off 31.29 T A Green
8 25212 Starshine Girl 31.20 W Steele
9 78585 Fancy Girl nwd D D Schofield
10 84456 Denny Jewel nwd G M Hunt

Carol’s Tabs Series Heat 2 – C1q 318m 17:35
$1150.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 44813 Wild Flynn nwd R P O’Regan
2 41767 What Shiraz nwd T A Green
3 68855 Sergeant Scream 18.76 G Calverley
4 87685 Bolstad fsdt C J Derecourt
5 11543 Thrilling Cam 18.75 K Walsh
6 68225 Another Jenny fsdt H R Bond
7 42863 Bigtime Legend 18.65 G R Farrell
8 24128 Park Red 18.52 B D F Craik
9 66476 Suzie The Fluzy nwd J R Udy
10 56887 Thrilling Brit fsdt D W Mathews & M R Lozell

Carol’s Tabs Series Heat 3 – C1q 318m 17:53
$1150.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45734 Queen Lizzy nwd B D F Craik
2 62618 Zachary Same nwd D D Schofield
3 68628 Thrilling Amy 18.98 G M Hunt
4 24455 Thrilling Jim 18.84 C J Derecourt
5 68723 Thrilling Tasha 18.56 B A Hunt
6 51784 Kalden Kaos nwd A J Schneider
7 44683 Jill nwd M J Lozell
8 61332 Bokarm Ellie 18.84 G R Farrell
9 86777 Flyby Joey 18.84 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
10 48887 Thrilling Syd 18.57 A R Bowen

Pacific Sheet & Coil (Nz) Stakes – C2/3 527m 18:10
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 78686 Stand Out Matt 30.50 N P Green
2 52511 Bullish Megastar nwd D D Schofield
3 87858 Positive Gold 31.21 N P Green
4 71721 Spy Powers 30.78 N P Green
5 51222 Fancy Kate 30.83 D D Schofield
6 4322x Night Alert 30.69 S L Ross
7 61167 Shine For Us 30.21 W Steele
8 83565 Big Night In nwd N P Green
9 36324 Nerezza nwd L D Martin

The Brownzy Sports Bar Sprint – C5 318m 18:28
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 67F17 Cowboy Jake 18.06 B D F Craik
2 64271 Thrilling Game 18.52 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
3 12115 Cawbourne James 18.19 L P & L C Joyce
4 16373 National Debt 18.42 G B Darcy
5 73352 Flying Chameleon 18.44 S P Clark
6 12148 Dream A Win 18.51 W Steele
7 43621 Tess Tokaam 18.20 N P Green
8 23473 Harka Lee 18.66 L P & L C Joyce
9 83464 Thrilling Force 18.74 G R Farrell
10 63775 Devils Marbels 18.46 D D Schofield

Carol’s Tab Series Heat 4 – C1q 318m 18:48
$1150.00 – HEAT 4
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21612 Vireya 18.86 B D F Craik
2 47367 San Shin 18.81 D L Annette
3 36666 Kylasi 19.02 M J Lozell
4 11×8 Creative Dream nwd R P O’Regan
5 52147 Bankside Lass fsdt G B Darcy
6 86864 Graduated Class 18.89 G R Farrell
7 47426 Thrilling Chase nwd M P Mann
8 F2326 Thrilling Iris nwd K Walsh
9 65586 Yes Miss 18.96 B A Hunt
10 57787 Bang Wallop nwd T A Green