Sunday 30th March 2008


Trophies Plus Sprint – C0 318m 2:35
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 2 Fancy Alex nwd D D Schofield
2 65444 Proof Pistol nwd J A Cleaver
3 26326 Thrilling Amy nwd P W Cleaver
4 387 Miss Obedience nwd G Calverley
5 58663 Onset nwd J A Cleaver
6 44 Thank You Seas nwd N P Green
7 74574 Cyclone Sadie nwd K Sutch-Jones
8 46665 Elite Fitness nwd J R Nixon
9 83685 Stolen Thunder nwd C J Derecourt
10 74 Stans The Man nwd G Calverley

Jack’s Wholesale Meats Stakes – C1 527m 2:52
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 44636 Thrilling Helen 31.22 M P Mann
2 52345 Teegan nwd G A Lawrence
3 37487 Bethells Babe 31.03 G B Darcy
4 41253 Shea Sherie nwd G A Lawrence
5 36844 Possum Born nwd S P Clark
6 4714 Stand Out Matt nwd N P Green
7 34137 Persuasion 30.89 S L Ross
8 86878 Gatlin Ghost 31.92 A J Schneider
9 82588 Electrostatic 31.39 J R Nixon
10 78788 Thrilling Chess 31.04 B D F Craik

Carol’s Tab’s Sprint – C2/3 318m 3:09
$1540.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 31837 Trasit 18.98 H R Bond
2 41122 Cyclone Presto 18.57 N P Green
3 15323 Clear Conquest 18.58 B D F Craik
4 88888 Awesome Foot nwd J P Foot
5 17768 Raj Jar 18.94 T A Green
6 14545 Forward Solution 18.55 D W Mathews
7 47336 Reserve Decision 18.58 G R Farrell
8 86144 Street Tall 18.58 H R Bond
9 85777 San Shin 18.81 D L Annette
10 72665 Bigtime Fox Trot 18.67 G N Pomeroy

Oxyshot Kennel Life Sprint – C2 318m 3:26
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23451 Gold Foot 18.86 J P Foot
2 62453 Bigtime Teddy 19.01 C J Derecourt
3 2257x Bigtime Snowie 18.67 G N Pomeroy
4 21358 Go Ben Go fsdt S P Clark
5 11117 Cawbourne Kerry 18.29 D D Schofield
6 22154 Bigtime Legend 18.65 G R Farrell
7 51422 Eddie Tomcat 18.68 L Bliek
8 71221 Mad Decision 18.61 S P Clark
9 72665 Bigtime Fox Trot 18.67 G N Pomeroy
10 85777 San Shin 18.81 D L Annette

$30,000 Pick 6 Sprint – C1 318m 3:44
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 67332 Lauretana Boy nwd K Sutch-Jones
2 2611 Fancy Eel fsdt D D Schofield
3 213 Coleridge Andie nwd M McFarlane
4 158 Sally’s Babe 18.58 D D Schofield
5 42186 Fervid 18.57 T A Green
6 82318 Moon Dancer 18.87 A J Schneider
7 53176 Kind Gesture 19.04 G A Lawrence
8 55783 Big Archie 18.68 K Sutch-Jones
9 63754 Waikika Pirate 19.24 G Calverley
10 38528 Take Him nwd H R Bond

Livesportsbar.com Stakes – C1/2 527m 4:01
$1705.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 77758 Take The Micky 30.89 M H Knight
2 33765 Chivas Regal nwd G A Lawrence
3 75475 Riconiak 31.15 L P Joyce
4 64433 Catchword 31.63 N P Green
5 55674 Close Combat 31.31 S L Ross
6 45846 Tigger Foot 30.93 J P Foot
7 42337 Fly Beau nwd S P Clark
8 58678 Total Inferno nwd P W Cleaver
9 78788 Thrilling Chess 31.04 B D F Craik
10 82588 Electrostatic 31.39 J R Nixon

Interislander Stakes – C3/4 527m 4:20
$2475.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 62455 Killer Touch 30.69 G R Farrell
2 68886 Royal Escort nwd G R Farrell
3 42126 Polly Rocket nwd S C Mann
4 62517 Another Pride 30.65 S C Mann
5 73658 Ancient Rhythm nwd B D F Craik
6 31451 Keep Ya Cool 30.71 W Steele
7 57835 Thank You Jim 30.70 D D Schofield
8 21144 Night Alert 30.69 S L Ross
9 41367 Satsuma 30.90 G A Lawrence
10 42554 King Jack nwd G A Lawrence

NZ Community Trust Sprint – C5 318m 4:40
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22236 Canya See Me 18.35 D D Schofield
2 23315 End Zone 18.11 D D Schofield
3 56246 Annies Brat nwd G A Lawrence
4 11257 Star Conquest 18.24 D D Schofield
5 11215 Cawbourne Cathy 18.36 D D Schofield
6 32174 Thrilling Power 18.58 M McFarlane
7 42316 Longford Annie 18.38 N P Green
8 36312 Super Hound 18.37 L C Jensen
9 61688 Royal Doll 18.68 S P Clark

Commercial Plumbing Stakes – C4/5 527m 4:59
$2805.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 34634 Eddy’s Goal nwd D D Schofield
2 85734 Kaimai Belle 30.71 G R Farrell
3 61877 Savage Conquest nwd D D Schofield
4 88415 Slingback 30.23 D D Schofield
5 62724 Lobby Lloyd nwd D D Schofield
6 82372 King Joker 30.35 M McFarlane
7 52162 Rialto Rosie 30.69 G A Lawrence
8 47173 Johnny 30.65 B D F Craik

The Alamo Bar & Grill 6 Pack – C4 318m 5:16
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76614 Wakatipu Flyer 18.70 G R Farrell
2 26652 New Clear Power 18.29 K Braithwaite
3 65366 Hot Doc 18.73 H R Bond
4 85451 Miss Cool Dash 18.53 N P Green
5 68853 Lady Tandia 18.44 W Steele
6 72437 Arataki nwd G R Farrell
7 16428 Blue Denim 18.79 S C Mann
8 65552 Thrilling Ollie 18.45 C J Derecourt
9 24248 Black Book 18.82 S C Mann
10 51268 Soprano Soldier 18.65 S P Clark