Sunday 5th October 2008


Brownzy Sports Bar Series – C0q 318m 14:40
$1000.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 66 Queen Lizzy fsdt B D F Craik
2 Anything Fitz S P Clark
3 7x Bluebell Rocket fsdt L C Jensen
4 Thrilling Idol M H Knight
5 72753 Cawbourne Browny nwd C J Derecourt
6 3 Run Off Me fsdt P&L Henley
7 36764 Elite Fitness nwd J R Nixon
8 88637 Looney Magic nwd K & C Munday
9 Dad’s Gift J R Udy

Lectro Hair & Beauty Sprint – C2 318m 15:10
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 17462 Homebush King 18.96 J R Udy
2 52633 Mad Decision 18.61 S P Clark
3 52534 Ella Jade 18.73 H R
4 55544 Thrilling Snow fsdt G Calverley
5 78411 Nice Choice 18.66 G R Farrell
6 42265 Eyes A Title 19.16 C J Derecourt
7 32354 Bigtime Teddy 18.73 C J Derecourt
8 72118 Moon Dancer 18.76 A J Schneider
9 68765 Comical Ali 18.52 G J Noakes
10 88878 Hot Doc 18.73 H R Bond

Brownzy Sports Bar Series – C0q 318m 15:40
$1000.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 56 Thrilling Play nwd G B Darcy
2 28462 Onset nwd J A Cleaver
3 47766 Rapid Foot nwd J P Foot
4 Caribbean Jack K & C Munday
5 62728 Port Of Sparta nwd J R Udy
6 Thrilling World J R Nixon
7 3 Thrilling Jim fsdt C J Derecourt
8 Trial Bay L C Jensen
9 Dad’s Gift J R Udy

Thornton Auctions Sprint – C5 318m 16:10
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 26236 Super Hound 18.37 L C Jensen
2 15268 Miss Eileen 18.63 S P Clark
3 27112 Longford Annie 18.06 N P Green
4 82653 Thrilling Game nwd D W Mathews & M R Lozell
5 78234 Sally’s Babe 18.49 D D Schofield
6 54516 Go Now 18.31 S P Clark
7 15425 Zensu 18.31 R P O’Regan
8 56225 Waitak Thunder 18.58 L J Laagland
9 35741 Thermostatic 18.55 G R Farrell
10 74633 Thrilling Power 18.58 C J Derecourt

$25,000 Pick6 Sprint – C1 318m 16:40
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35857 Breathlyse Me nwd D L Annette
2 12221 Fast Stass 18.78 D D Schofield
3 55448 Sergeant Scream 18.76 G Calverley
4 1 Beach Street fsdt B D F Craik
5 58842 Street Tall 18.58 H R Bond
6 37132 Thrilling Elroy nwd G R Farrell
7 73722 Black Elly 18.69 H R Bond
8 36652 Big Archie 18.68 K Sutch-Jones
9 36653 Yes Miss 18.96 B A Hunt
10 88816 Pyfo Willee nwd G Calverley

Protector Safety Sprint – C1 527m 16:58
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 43446 Blush Bale nwd G N Pomeroy
2 83731 Royale Rose nwd T A Green
3 51348 Billy Thunder nwd H S Laagland
4 45446 Satsuma 30.90 B D F Craik
5 45243 Are You Envious 30.97 T A Green
6 46662 Denny Jewel nwd B A Hunt
7 87745 Thrilling Celia fsdt K Sutch-Jones
8 56346 Fly Beau nwd S P Clark
9 66557 Skip The Label 31.11 A Cleaver
10 45677 Homebush Bradley 30.59 J R Udy

Carol’s Tab Stakes – C2/3 527m 17:15
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 56643 King Jack 31.02 G A Lawrence
2 14211 Awesome Voyage fsdt W Steele
3 67687 Killer Touch 30.69 G R Farrell
4 22131 Bold Jenni 30.65 M J Lozell
5 76451 Thrilling Neo 30.52 J R Udy
6 62675 Kimmy’s Diva fsdt D D Schofield
7 32212 Stand Out Matt 30.77 N P Green
8 36813 Nassiray Jewel 31.22 G R Farrell
9 63561 Teegan 30.98 G A Lawrence
10 75631 Watch That Whale 30.98 S C Mann

Jack’s Wholesale Meats Sprint – C3 318m 17:35
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 72442 Sams Renegade nwd M J Lozell
2 41113 Thrilling Turk 18.66 G R Farrell
3 18364 Bigtime Legend 18.65 G R Farrell
4 11225 Winsome Nova 18.79 D D Schofield
5 64386 Wack nwd S C Mann
6 44475 Dreamaqueen 18.58 H R Bond
7 58733 Rialto Mission 18.38 B D F Craik
8 76782 Homebush Jenna nwd J R Udy
9 72748 Dream On Cyrus 18.53 K Sutch-Jones

Pacific Sheet & Coil (Nz) Stakes – C4/5 527m 17:55
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 13126 Sub Thirty 30.47 N P Green
2 38516 Thrilling Wolf 30.42 G B Darcy
3 23643 Young Daddy 30.28 D D Schofield
4 78723 Real Classic nwd W Steele
5 32184 Fancy Charm 30.61 R P O’Regan
6 54774 Rialto Rosie 30.62 G A Lawrence
7 14151 Micro Benny 30.28 D D Schofield
8 14363 Kitty’s Thunder 30.60 H S Laagland
9 55257 She’s Too Cool 30.92 D D Schofield
10 38676 Thank You Jim 30.36 D D Schofield

The Alamo Bar & Grill Six Pack – C4/5 318m 18:15
$2300.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 86247 Black Spot Prang 18.37 R P O’Regan
2 83447 Stately Conquest 18.21 S P Clark
3 44176 Royal Escort 18.58 G R Farrell
4 55381 Keroma Assassin 18.40 D D Schofield
5 25712 Cowboy Jake 18.06 B D F Craik
6 63667 Savage Conquest 18.03 D D Schofield
7 41881 Swinging Zorro 18.35 S P Clark
8 81755 Nutty Squirrel 18.53 A Cleaver
9 14122 Terror Jim 18.79 P G Lowen
10 83354 Sydenham Smith 18.39 S P Clark

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments