Sunday 8th June 2008


Major John Blakeley Sprint – C5 318m 14:18
$5000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 25113 Black Spot Prang 18.37 R P O’Regan
2 17451 Go Now 18.31 S P Clark
3 34172 Sir Kretion 18.29 L J Ahern
4 42514 Zensu 18.31 R P O’Regan
5 77831 Winsome State nwd B D F Craik
6 41334 Stratus Bekelee fsdt A Hart & K Taylor
7 34112 Stately Conquest 18.21 S P Clark
8 11211 Cawbourne James 18.22 D D Schofield
9 34735 Fancy Line 18.50 D D Schofield
10 27537 Botany Roy nwd J T McInerney

Carol’s Tabs Stakes – C4/5 527m 14:35
$2805.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 44711 Your My Lady 30.27 B R D Cole
2 7651F Keep Ya Cool 30.63 W Steele
3 37681 Baxter’s General nwd J T McInerney
4 41342 Pink Reltub nwd J T McInerney
5 23562 Fiesty 30.59 N P Green
6 18513 Bandanna Lee fsdt B R D Cole
7 14611 Cyclone Presto 30.52 N P Green
8 24231 Express Rhode 30.72 W Steele
9 33186 Thrilling Wolf nwd G B Darcy
10 33775 Royal Escort nwd G R Farrell

Pelorus Trust Distance – C1/2d 603m 14:53
$3500.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 71336 Another Pride 35.67 S C Mann
2 61536 Boatswain Wally fsdt J R Goode
3 76541 Killer Touch 35.60 G R Farrell
4 25316 Your Turn 35.63 J T McInerney
5 42717 Roman Leader nwd B D F Craik
6 32548 Freddie Sage fsdt J T McInerney
7 21334 Nitro Marta fsdt A Hart & K Taylor
8 73158 Winsome Blitz nwd J & D Fahey
9 15858 Cosmic Zeus fsdt J T McInerney
10 87616 Billy Baxter fsdt J T McInerney

Jack’s Wholesale Meats Sprint – C4 318m 15:10
$1815.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 68878 Royal Doll 18.68 S P Clark
2 64337 New Clear Power 18.29 K Braithwaite
3 45432 Angelito nwd J T McInerney
4 65757 Forward Solution 18.55 D W Mathews
5 31414 Classic Ben nwd S P Clark
6 13148 Devil’s County 18.44 B D F Craik
7 85845 Black Book 18.82 S C Mann
8 61153 Thermostatic 18.55 G R Farrell
9 18767 Rainbow Creek 18.68 G R Farrell
10 78874 Teejay nwd G B Darcy

Terry Ryan Timber Battle Of The Sexes Final – R/Af 318m 15:28
$10000.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 67818 Leumeah Miss 18.57 J T McInerney
2 11111 Force Of Revenge 18.22 B R D Cole
3 36X12 Tess Tokaam 18.47 N P Green
4 73752 Cawbourne Kerry 18.29 D D Schofield
5 15112 Flying Squadron 18.45 P&L Henley
6 11112 Swinging Zorro 18.35 S P Clark
7 11311 Pizza Girl 18.31 J T McInerney
8 33221 Super Hound 18.37 L C Jensen
9 25113 Black Spot Prang 18.37 R P O’Regan
10 22273 Sally’s Babe 18.58 D D Schofield

Commercial Plumbing Duke Of Edinburgh Silver Collar – Consolation – C2d 779m 15:45
$7500.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 54753 Rialto Rosie nwd G A Lawrence
2 21176 Thrilling Evo nwd S C Mann
3 56834 Roman Home nwd J T McInerney
4 65425 Don The Hop nwd J R Goode
5 42174 Elara nwd J & D Fahey
6 66455 Groovy Shot nwd S P Maher
7 84345 Glen Abbey Moon nwd A Hart & K Taylor
8 65564 Young Daddy nwd D D Schofield
9 61536 Boatswain Wally nwd J R Goode
10 42717 Roman Leader nwd B D F Craik

Livesportsbar.com Stakes – C2/3 527m 16:03
$2035.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 42121 Jacko 31.17 G A Lawrence
2 52882 Hucky Huck 31.09 T A Green
3 21185 Young Valiant fsdt W Steele
4 14445 Night Alert 30.69 S L Ross
5 42543 King Jack nwd G A Lawrence
6 88256 Drilling Dam nwd B D F Craik
7 27267 King Joker 30.35 M McFarlane
8 22453 No Drama Don fsdt B R D Cole
9 22113 Thrilling Night fsdt G B Darcy
10 62116 Are You Envious 30.97 T A Green

Commercial Plumbing Duke Of Edinburgh Silver Collar Final – C2df 779m 16:38
$70000.00 – Group 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 78542 Groovy Again nwd A C Roberts
2 21251 Winsome Dosh 47.17 J & D Fahey
3 11221 Groovy Finance 47.05 J & D Fahey
4 11331 Fort Shakin’ 46.87 J Black
5 P5463 Shea Sherie nwd G A Lawrence
6 65543 Jin Ju nwd J R Goode
7 83352 Teegan nwd G A Lawrence
8 22112 Mr. Jazz nwd J & D Fahey
9 54753 Rialto Rosie nwd G A Lawrence
10 42174 Elara nwd J & D Fahey

Opawa Racing Stakes – C5f 527m 16:55
$5000.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 71326 Kaimai Belle 30.67 G R Farrell
2 F2153 Lobby Lloyd 30.66 D D Schofield
3 16111 Another Lloyd nwd J T McInerney
4 1522F Tee Shirt 30.26 G A Lawrence
5 66733 Eddy’s Goal nwd D D Schofield
6 71221 Mick Baxter fsdt J T McInerney
7 61171 Slingback 30.19 D D Schofield
8 42334 Daddy nwd D D Schofield
9 71336 Another Pride 30.65 S C Mann
10 12138 Juddy 30.59 D D Schofield

The Alamo Bar & Grill Six Pack – C0d 603m 17:12
$1760.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 73234 Diamond Elite nwd J T McInerney
2 31732 That Girl nwd A Cleaver
3 65863 Close Combat nwd S L Ross
4 75876 Lagoon Lad fsdt J T McInerney
5 86164 Homebush Bradley fsdt J T McInerney
6 53465 Persuasion nwd S L Ross
7 34522 Calm Rip nwd D W Mathews
8 46232 Paul Baxter nwd J T McInerney
9 17465 Skip The Label nwd A Cleaver
10 22526 Billy Thunder nwd H S Laagland

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments