Thursday 5th June 2008


Meadowset Graphics Sprint – C0 318m 17:25
$935.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 88673 Storm Watcher nwd K Sutch-Jones
2 44632 Proof Pistol nwd J A Cleaver
3 88364 Last Ride nwd J R Udy
4 55478 Kylasi nwd G N Parker
5 4F354 Stans The Man nwd G Calverley
6 352 Greg Smurfee nwd P W Cleaver
7 44246 Henry Potter nwd N P Green
8 68885 Thunder Boy nwd A R Bowen
9 58768 Thunder Foot nwd J P Foot

Trophies Plus Sprint – Heat 1 – C1q 318m 17:45
$1100.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 54674 Thrilling Chess nwd B D F Craik
2 33631 Eyes A Title nwd C J Derecourt
3 65754 Tigger Foot nwd J P Foot
4 58662 Cedi Special fsdt J R Udy
5 26277 Thrilling Slate nwd P W Cleaver
6 66254 Central Cyrus 19.02 W Steele
7 34557 Julie’s Lady nwd D H Cottam
8 121 Winsome Light 18.55 D D Schofield
9 6777X Canya Rumba Jack fsdt G Calverley
10 31888 Moon Dancer 18.87 A J Schneider

The Alamo Bar & Grill Six Pack – C3/4 527m 18:10
$2475.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 71583 Kalden Kaos 30.51 A J Schneider
2 87866 Johnny 30.65 B D F Craik
3 33775 Royal Escort nwd G R Farrell
4 14611 Cyclone Presto 30.52 N P Green
5 76686 Virtuoso 30.84 P W Cleaver
6 67216 Thrilling Neo 30.52 J R Udy
7 23562 Fiesty 30.59 N P Green
8 78655 Hot Dickadee nwd W Steele
9 12233 Fancy May nwd D D Schofield
10 27267 King Joker 30.35 M McFarlane

Jack’s Wholesale Meats Sprint – C4 318m 18:40
$1815.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 25442 Agent Vicki 18.54 L Bliek
2 73682 Homebush Jenna nwd J R Udy
3 76824 Lady Tandia 18.44 W Steele
4 64337 New Clear Power 18.29 K Braithwaite
5 13148 Devil’s County 18.44 B D F Craik
6 18767 Rainbow Creek 18.68 G R Farrell
7 31414 Classic Ben nwd S P Clark
8 21681 Dreamaqueen 18.58 H R Bond
9 68878 Royal Doll 18.68 S P Clark
10 85845 Black Book 18.82 S C Mann

Interislander Maiden – C0 318m 19:10
$935.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 67688 Looney Magic nwd K & C Munday
2 82277 Cawbourne Browny nwd C J Derecourt
3 57845 Miss Obedience nwd G Calverley
4 26667 Homebush What nwd J R Udy
5 2F46x Our Cheetah nwd P G Lowen
6 75355 Thrilling Amy nwd P W Cleaver
7 Park Red B D F Craik
8 44228 Onset nwd J A Cleaver
9 58768 Thunder Foot nwd J P Foot

Rodewald Hart & Brown Sprint – C2 318m 19:30
$1265.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 38164 Dellacqua 18.57 T A Green
2 87715 Mumble Jumble nwd W Steele
3 68345 Bigtime Teddy 19.01 C J Derecourt
4 21234 Bigtime Nev 18.51 G R Farrell
5 23124 Dream A Win 18.62 W Steele
6 23633 Bigtime Legend 18.65 G R Farrell
7 22273 Sally’s Babe 18.58 D D Schofield
8 55445 Street Tall 18.58 H R Bond
9 456F7 Rialto Gun 18.60 B D F Craik
10 38475 Black Elly 18.69 H R Bond

Trophies Plus Sprint – Heat 2 – C1q 318m 20:00
$1100.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 52113 Flyby Joey 18.84 D W Mathews
2 16654 Thank You Seas 18.66 N P Green
3 58752 Hitman Fred nwd P G Lowen
4 62263 Awesome Foot nwd J P Foot
5 58633 Contagen 18.75 W Steele
6 34781 Thrilling Force 18.92 G R Farrell
7 27141 Miss Amy Dry fsdt B D F Craik
8 76755 Sergeant Scream 18.76 G Calverley
9 28487 Jill nwd M J Lozell
10 77768 Ultra Lesson nwd A J Sharp

Pacific Sheet & Coil (Nz) Ltd Stakes – C3 318m 20:25
$1540.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 82261 Homebush View nwd D H Cottam
2 88256 Drilling Dam nwd B D F Craik
3 48733 Hot Doc 18.73 H R Bond
4 21185 Young Valiant 18.74 W Steele
5 23622 Nutty Squirrel 18.53 A Cleaver
6 32334 Clear Conquest 18.58 B D F Craik
7 3258x Ella Jade 18.73 W Steele
8 86157 Comical Ali 18.52 G J Noakes
9 88888 Smooth Strider fsdt L M & G A Mitchell

Commercial Plumbing Silver Collar Sunday 8 June – C5 527m 20:53
$2805.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 42717 Roman Leader 30.62 B D F Craik
2 18874 Thank You Jim 30.36 D D Schofield
3 77831 Winsome State fsdt B D F Craik
4 F2153 Lobby Lloyd 30.66 D D Schofield
5 61171 Slingback 30.19 D D Schofield
6 71336 Another Pride 30.65 S C Mann
7 66733 Eddy’s Goal nwd D D Schofield
8 41512 Thrilling Lucy 30.07 K Walsh
9 33587 Polly Rocket 30.85 S C Mann

Trophies Plus Sprint – Heat 3 – C1q 318m 21:15
$1100.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 78654 Gold Foot 18.86 J P Foot
2 36X12 Tess Tokaam 18.47 N P Green
3 63657 Big Archie 18.68 K Sutch-Jones
4 44624 Take Him nwd H R Bond
5 47863 Wulfgar 19.07 I L George
6 53336 Waikika Pirate 19.24 G Calverley
7 41865 Wee Mcgregor 18.84 C J Derecourt
8 47575 Raj Jar 18.94 T A Green
9 77768 Ultra Lesson nwd A J Sharp
10 28487 Jill nwd M J Lozell

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments