Friday 1st October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday 1st October 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Sky Racing03:47PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRIDAY WEEK65A E Farrell (Coominya)
2WHERE’S DRATTA78732A J Furner (Coolana)
3GALLIVANT GIRLC L Apap (Gatton)
4BLACK CANDYW F Kennedy (Murwillumbah)
5ONE FOR ALIW J Warner (Thagoona)
6ELLE BEE6543S A Topping (Tivoli)
7HAYNE TRAINT A Sharpe (Braemore)
8BANGER MACR D Ball (Prenzlau)
9DO YA BLOCK7K J Rolls (Atkinson Dam)
10MAJA MEG46357G R Tunny (Currimundi)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Sky Racing04:07PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOZO’S GIFTV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
2DYNAMIC CATCH7823T A Sharpe (Braemore)
3RIFLE BIRDD J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
4PEEWEE LOUISE46N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
5PENDRAGON33822M R Ross (Bracken Ridge)
6PAPER BOYK M Snow (Cornubia)
7GINNAGIN2H M Keep (Deception Bay)
8RINCON4333A S Porter (One Mile)
9CHARLOTTE’S BOY66355L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
10FANTASY WEB8377N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 3Mixed Final 04:27PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNTIED LACES65444G W Linnan (Gatton)
2CURRY WEB6353N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
3LADY SAL52283R H Eddie (Caboolture)
4WHERE’S DEN58741R D Herr (Buccan)
5ELITE TEDDY62T A Sharpe (Braemore)
6HI GARY AGAIN554N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
7MYSTERY STAR52571K Boan (Kynnumboon)
8CAV GOGO28352J D Cavanagh ( Booval)
9CHARLOTTE’S BOY66355L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
10YOUNG HARMONIZE23565F K Churchill (Caboolture)
Race No. 4Novice Catching Pen04:47PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CELTIC BLUE76254J M Loye (Kallungar)
2JADE DUCHESS34251R E Chandler (Cleveland)
3WITH DIAMONDS6157J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4SUPER SOPRANO5145R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5SOUTHERN STYLE33254R H Eddie (Caboolture)
6WOOROOLIN ROCKET62431P W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
7BRAHMINY KITE25323M R Ross (Bracken Ridge)
8ROMAN ASSASSIN57387K Boan (Kynnumboon)
9ONYA MARK1437D J Green (Barellan Point)
10DARK ADONIS38756J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:07PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELLIE’S DAUGHTER44214J T Edwards (Fernvale)
2PINT SIZE12143B J Cecil (Cobaki)
3MUM’S AN AUSSIE17714G C Keep (Burpengary)
4MADE MAN65321S C Woods (Park Ridge)
5CAT SCRATCH FEVA48722D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
6JUST A RUNAWAY84176R P Mcbride (North Booval)
7GENUINE BOND37142K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
8TURBO CRUISE86427M J Mcalister (Deagon)
9SCONTRO81888M J Emery (Churchable)
10COL’S CHOICE82346J V Garrick (Chambers Flat)
Race No. 65th Grade Winning Edge05:27PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SONIC CHICK66377J P Falvey ( West)
2MOOKI42265R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3PAPAS PAL21147S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4JOLSON28145L P Franks (Brightview)
5WHERE’S ZALI18276T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6SASSY GUESS12451C Robartson (Churchable)
7DR. ROADSTER37311R J Wall (Hendra)
8SOLID AS55671L Wylie (Condong)
9TIZZA TOKEN38877T G Zammit (Willowvale)
10MOTORCYCLE MIKE66666P J Dunne (Walloon)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Brandons Electrical05:47PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KOSY AZZ14422B J Young (Morayfield)
2TEDDY TO GO45657L Wylie (Condong)
3BUCK FIFTY23241L Wylie (Condong)
4MARK ABILITY41123J Judd (Milbong)
5FOUR EXOTIC31662C L Wills (Closeburn)
621833A G Rich (Wilsonton)
7NATIONAL PENNY85634T G Zammit (Willowvale)
8REGAL FOOL53536J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9BLUE’S 86856S L Livotto (Sunnybank)
10PACIFIC SLAYER77545T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 83/4 Grade Wheeler Greyhound Kennels06:04PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOLLY UNO36214L Wylie (Condong)
2FIGHT FORCE17515R D Herr (Buccan)
3DESTRUCTO46151D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
4GO WILD CAZA47662L Wylie (Condong)
5RHYTHM AND GRACE84362I R Hoggan (Churchable)
6ALL ABOUT DREAMS52174S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7DARK WHISPER74645G C Keep (Burpengary)
8NOT SO COOL15624P May (Dakabin)
985565G C Keep (Burpengary)
10SHE CAN75487D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
Race No. 9(best 8) Dinky Di Web Design06:19PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $210 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUV YA JOHNNY83677B T Dull (Fernvale)
2KING COYOTE32613J C Durrant (Tamborine)
3SURF THE REEF77855J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4HIGHLAND DANCER41116R H Eddie (Caboolture)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6FINE APPROACH12823S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7NATURAL REMEDY42743T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8TAKE HOLD77221S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Corey Pearce Photography06:38PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELLERY83725J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2ASK NO QUESTION15672B J Cecil (Cobaki)
3PSYCHIC SOLUTION16363T C Wilson (Duranbah)
4SURF HARDY65414R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5WANNA BE REDDY25322J S Holmes (Churchable)
6WE’RE NOT THERE36284M J Emery (Churchable)
7UNIQUE BLUE32438L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
8HERE’S POLLY75345G C Keep (Burpengary)
9DECISION TIME71788J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10MAGIC DREAMS28687S C Woods (Park Ridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments