Monday 12th May 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.44PM
B.G.R.C.
F4
1 SHEZA SURFER M JOHN REIMER
2 SERBIAN LEGEND Q M MICK MENICANIN
3 COOL PYJAMAS Q M TERRENCE MEDCALF
4 SONNET’S JEWEL M DEAN TURLEY
5 ELMA FUD Q M DAVID ROBARTSON
6 AWESOME RYLES M DARREN CRATES
7 WILD WILD WEB M REG GARDOLL
8 VINCARO Q M JAMES CARLTON
9 HEZA SMASH M JOHN REIMER
10 INGLIS M DEAN TURLEY

RACE 02 MIXED FINAL 520M 7.02PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 ILLUMINUS Q M BENJAMIN SHEPHERD
2 SILVER LANE Q M MICHAEL JOHNSTON
3 ANOTHER MANGLES Q 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
4 AYE JAY CEE Q M TONY BRETT
5 HEPTARCHY M JOHN REIMER
6 ABOUT LAST NIGHT 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
7 BLACK VISION M PETER DRUERY
8 SUPER SHAPE Q M ELAINE WILLIAMSON
9 CHASTEL Q M GREGORY BRENNAN
10 SONNET’S JEWEL M DEAN TURLEY

RACE 03 NOVICE 520M 7.24PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 LOW FLYING BURNS Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 JET’S WILDCAT N DAVID IRWIN
3 FAN MAIL N DESMOND HEILBRONN
4 TOO PUZZLED Q N SANDRA GILES
5 IRISH FANTASY Q N THOMAS NOBLE
6 EASE THE PAYNE Q N DAVID ROBARTSON
7 VERGIN’ BLUE Q N RON BALL
8 IN REVERSE N CHRISTOPHER GILL
9 SECRET JEDI N SHANNON GLASSCOCK
10 GINGER’S ME MUM Q N THOMAS NOBLE

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 600M 7.45PM
THE “A” TEAM
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 FLY CONCORD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH
2 KINGSBRAE CURLY 5 JOHN DART
3 BILLY BEE STING 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
4 LAHDI DAH Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
5 ANARCHY 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
6 TRIP METER 5 TROY SHARPE
7 TRENDY CARD Q 5 PETER MAY
8 MUSGRAVE HUEY Q 5 TREVOR LIST
9 NOBLE CLASS 5 GARRY GILBERT
10 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD

RACE 05 (BEST 8) 520M 8.02PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 GOZO TESS Q 3 RON BALL
2 MISS HOT GOSSIP Q 1 DAVID ROBARTSON
3 BERELLA DIVA Q 3 RON BALL
4 BOGIE BLAZE Q 2 TONY BRETT
5 LUCKY ALIVE Q 1 COLE SHERWOOD
6 STONE COLD SOBER Q 3 MICHAEL MENKEN
7 WITHEREN’S GIRL Q 1 RON BALL
8 BECTON Q 1 BOB WRIGHT

RACE 06 4TH GRADE 520M 8.23PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 RUNYA BEACH 4 JOHN DART
2 ROSE FESTOON 4 TROY SHARPE
3 RUN JAKE RUN 4 IAN HOGGAN
4 AMALFI RHYTHM Q 4 TREVOR NEWMAN
5 DENESH Q 4 KEITH HOUGHTON
6 GANNON Q 4 KAYLEEN THRUPP
7 HONEYSUCKLE ROSE Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
8 SPLITTING HAIRS Q 4 DIANNA BUXTON
9 ULTRA SWIFT 4 RON BALL
10 SPIRIT SQUAD 4 JOHN DART

RACE 07 MIXED FINAL 600M 8.44PM
NORTHERN RIVERS STUD
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 JILLIE BEAN Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
2 SPACE ODYSSEY 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
3 BLUE PUNISHER 5 JAN FINNERAN
4 ARABIAN JUJU Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
5 RHETT THE RAT Q 5 LAURA HASTIE
6 KATANDRA Q 5 DAVID HUNTER
7 SHEOAK MAGPIE 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
8 BRALYN ANN 5 JOHN DART
9 BLACK MAZE 4 DIANE HANNON
10 NINDERRY ICE Q 5 RODNEY HUGHES

RACE 08 FINAL 520M 9.02PM
5TH GRADE WINNING EDGE
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 IMPACT ZONE Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
2 SILK MOON 5 TONY BRETT
3 BLACK RULER Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
4 BIBSY BOO Q 5 JEFF AHERN
5 DEE FLAWLESS Q 5 SANDRA HUNT
6 TIJUANA WHISPER 5 PAUL GRAHAM
7 TRINTRILOGY Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
8 READY STEADY Q 5 STEVE WOODS
9 FOUR WAY RISK Q 5 COLIN BYERS
10 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 9.23PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4
1 TOKEN PEG 5 JOHN REIMER
2 PRINCESS JESS 5 FAYE CURREY
3 CEE CLAY Q 5 HELEN KEEP
4 FOUR WAY RISK Q 5 COLIN BYERS
5 LIGHTNING CHANCE Q 5 RON BALL
6 SHEZ REGAL Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
7 HONEY MIST Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
8 MADAM SASH 5 PAUL CAUCHI
9 BLACK MONTY Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
10 SEMINOLE Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.43PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4
1 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
2 POWER SHIFT Q 5 PAUL CAUCHI
3 ARABIAN FEVER 5 RICHARD NELSON
4 LETHAL MARISKA 5 JAN FINNERAN
5 PRETTY BOY ZINN 5 DEAN TURLEY
6 LEARNED LAD 5 BOB BELFORD
7 BOUNDING Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
8 TURRAMURRA PARK 5 PETER O’MALLEY
9 LUCKY VAL Q 5 RON BALL
10 KAPTIN KOLESTROL Q 5 CLINTON ARGENT

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments