Monday, 15 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday, 15 December 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game Maiden …6:41 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE ALINBTPeter Young
2DON’T DOUBLE UPNBTPamela Field
3EGYPTIAN LASS262230.54Ian Hoggan
4GIZMO THE GREAT754631.01Glenda Dart
5FULL OF DREAMS543430.62Peter Evans
6KING’S LASS7776NBTKeith Donaldson
7CORREEN’S LADNBTJohn Pollock
8SPRING BLITZ5562NBTPeter Dunne
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Maiden H7:05 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAIKARIE WARRIOR230.89Brian Baker
2FAST BEAN4563NBTJohn Edwards
3WISE TOD532330.48Graham Chalmers
4GOOD GIRL JANICE526230.37John Pollock
5SAHARA GIRLNBTGlenda Dart
6NARRINANBTJohn Adams
7SANRICO WENDY65430.92Sheryl Clark
8WICKED QUEEN7NBTBarry Morris
Race No. 3Big Dog Australia7:25 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOW FEAR THIS715NBTVictor Osborn
2MR. CODY644330.61Travis Elson
3SCOTTISH CLAN323430.53Gavin Linnan
4VELOCITY ALICE514630.78Peter Wilson
5SPRING OUT221530.71Kenneth Wray
6SPRING PLANET2143NBTPeter Dunne
7BOGART BLEND211731.43Kerry Myers
8PICTURES PEARCE130.15Peter Ruetschi
9BELOW PAR143830.25Michael Mcalister
10GREAT TRIUMPH5584NBTSandra Hunt
Race No. 4Garrard’s Horse And Hound 5th Gr…7:46 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORE ARIES767530.39John Reimer
2WALLY WHO CALLS735530.50Patrick Mcshane
3ROSSI OH43X830.39Ross Ogden
4VELOCITY MIST175430.01Tony Brett
5SILVER STICKA214730.30Malcolm Cuneo
6STARBURST LES425230.88Kevin Macintosh
7TEJAY’S TIGER178230.08Travis Elson
8ISHIKAWA338530.31Jeff Jones
9BOGIE PANTHER7778NBTKeith Donaldson
10FULL BLOWN28X7NBTSandra Hunt
Race No. 5Brisgreys.com 5th Grade H8:06 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXCUSEZ MOI255330.54Gary Clarke
2BED OF NAILS6425NBTAlan Cameron
3ATOM SMASHER667831.30Nikki Peters
4BOURBON BENZ552830.76Geoffrey Uhrhane
5JOLLY JINGO31X8NBTNoel Hastie
6BAGO KYSAM334230.40Peter Ruetschi
7MADE THAT WAY245430.46Darren Titmarsh
8THAT ONE326730.85Peter Cauchi
9BOGIE PANTHER7778NBTKeith Donaldson
10FULL BLOWN28X7NBTSandra Hunt
Race No. 6A Team Stud 5th Grade H8:24 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOTUS BLOSSOM124130.47Peter Ruetschi
2BRADLEY BENZ176329.99Geoffrey Uhrhane
3GREYSYND FANTASY634230.62Malcolm Cuneo
4BLACK PARADOX214830.95Jeanette Cauchi
5BARRIE BOJANGLES577430.91Patrick Mcshane
6PERCY PIERCE355630.81Raymond Knudsen
7RIZZINI214230.23Christina Harman
8SHE’S GOT ISSUES347630.74Casey Dargusch
9BOGIE PANTHER7778NBTKeith Donaldson
10FULL BLOWN28X7NBTSandra Hunt
Race No. 7Bgrc Xmas Party 18/128:46 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULK RIVETS678735.44Ron Goodwin
2STEEL FIXER624335.52Gary Clarke
3SPRING CREEK JED8766NBTThomas Noble
4GRIM CREEPER2443NBTThomas Noble
5KLONDIKE RUSH8643NBTGavin Linnan
6LONG LONG MERI345435.43Ron Goodwin
7PILGRIM’S PRINCE5784NBTRachel Scott
8ZERAMBO7377NBTMalcolm Cuneo
Race No. 8Bedshed Morayfield Trophy9:08 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BON YEO517330.15John Adams
2BELLISIMO BELLE775430.23Darren Titmarsh
3CEL’S FEAR528230.32Thomas Noble
4BIG DAC643330.22Colin Hamilton
5HARA’S ANNIE211530.48Mike Stephenson
6SHORT CAKE CLOUD211130.29Gavin Lowe
7VELOCITY ZOE223629.97Shane Ellis
8THIS TIME REBA425130.12Peter Ruetschi
9NICE MOVER536530.27Jean Hose
10LEGEND TYCOON687530.12Paul Cauchi
Race No. 9Golf Gurus Aspley 5th Grade H9:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACEFUL IMPACT1188NBTLesley Green
2HOUINDEED614530.52Peter Ruetschi
3TAYTO126631.06Peter Cauchi
4MR. BRAND136230.56Darren Titmarsh
5MEG’S MAGIC287430.87Alec Stevens
6MESSIDONNA CLOUD121430.57Gavin Lowe
7JEEPSTER4563NBTAlan Cameron
8HEZA KEEPA1177NBTSandra Hunt
9BOGIE PANTHER7778NBTKeith Donaldson
10FULL BLOWN28X7NBTSandra Hunt
Race No. 10Glen Gallon @ Stud9:51 PM
4/5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND OSPREY223123.07John Edwards
2ARABIAN MUMMA482122.84Brian Baker
3ANGEL MOON4274NBTBarry Morris
4WILBY SPECIAL638622.92Sandra Hunt
5HARA’S LUKEY1116NBTMike Stephenson
6BANC DE KAHN721122.71Glenda Dart
7CARESSAR818622.96Jean Hose
8SPIT IT OUT611222.86Michael Brauer
9SINUK164423.39Penny Rigg
10CLASSY TOM486322.81Noel Murdoch