Sunday, 14 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 14 June 2015

Race No. 1Ubet.com Maiden H6:06 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTS OF BROOME8NBTMichael Boody
2SASSY DUDENBTGregory Hancock
3SPY MISS467219.60Keith Boan
4SCHOLASTICNBT
5IMPROVISION8637NBTRobert Alchin
6SMART DUDE533419.29Peter Rayner
7SOFT SHIRAZNBTPatrick Lavis
8TWO AND SIXPENCE723819.44Mick Emery
9ROCKET’S ANGEL57NBTWarren Scannella
10SHEZ THE CHIEF88NBTNeville Tonks
Race No. 2Garrard’s Horse And Hound Maiden…6:27 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET IT RUN322519.45John Hull
2KNOCK FOR ME25419.63Neil Catchpole
3KNOCKA’S MATE519.66Nicole Connell
4RYLI’S CAM738520.24David Litzow
5SO YOU SAID821.47Michael Boody
6TWO MINUTENBTCalum Andersen
7TWELVE STEPS5855NBTVictor Osborn
8TOP RETRACTNBTMark Webb
9FEAR LADY8NBTPeter Cauchi
10BILLY’S KRUSING87NBT
Race No. 3Qld Greyhound Adoption Program M…6:49 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OKA’S ANGEL264419.43Troy Okamura
2BILLS GINGER RAPNBTMichael Geraghty
3ANOTHER HASSLER33519.66Neville Tonks
4MARINERS BEACHNBT
5SIR MARLOW OSTI863NBTDouglas Gladman
6SWEET DELIGHT7387NBTKevin Forrester
7MISHA7NBTPeter Cauchi
8BLACK BOMBER848NBTKeith Boan
9SIDE STEP GARY658NBTClaude Dacey
10AMELIA BENZ544419.47Bruce Caden
Race No. 4Queensland Greyhound Affiliation7:07 PM
NOV event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASH TO FEAR523619.30George Kadniak
2LITTLE IVORY2X8219.85Keith Boan
3NANNY CHAR CHAR251219.35Thomas Lowe
4COUNTRY FLASH741419.84Stephen Casey
5KAPALUA7176NBTPatrick Lavis
6ACE CHARMER824619.21Mick Emery
7HANSON MURRAY776619.38Geoff Allen
8CASSIOPEIA1319.35Andrew Donnelly
9OUR ISLAND HOME637819.25Gary Dodt
10ZULU PRINCESS344718.94Gary Friend
Race No. 5Glen Gallon @ Stud7:29 PM
NOV event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS COSMO534319.33Keith Donaldson
2MISS KARA462519.36Brad Yates
3DAVID’S MEMORY476219.56Victor Osborn
4WASABI WARRIOR3416NBTScott Buckland
5PASO APASO2119.32Michael Geraghty
6URBAN STREET1558NBTGary Sciortino
7FOLLOW THE GOLD5418NBTGregory Hancock
8RYLI’S RAMBO7248NBTDavid Litzow
9OVIE’S RAGING6637NBTTony Zammit
10DESIGN BOY5688NBTPeter Hay
Race No. 6Ubet.com Maiden F7:45 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ELEGANCEX4320.05Desmond Gilroy
2BALL ALLEY ANNIE58119.48Robert Alchin
3SOMERSET SUPREME563219.63Keith Donaldson
4FOXIE UNDERCOVER336319.59
5BELLA LEE65419.77Kerry Myers
6LUCY’S LUCK319.91Keith Boan
7URBAN ENFORCER386119.37Gary Sciortino
8BAR KING233219.73Keith Boan
9SHAYLOR DOM664519.88Kerry Hoggan
10LET IT RUN322519.45John Hull
Race No. 7Garrard’s Horse And Hound8:07 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKAWAY BEACH247330.22Glenda Dart
2CRAZY SEXY531830.10Tony Brett
3BOGART BLEND445430.63Kerry Myers
4MILLIE’S COMET463131.07Marilyn Johnson
5ARABIAN MELODY116330.46Roan Enright
6VICTORY PRINCE127130.14Gary Friend
7EL CHAD512331.59Brad Yates
8TWEED CHIC275129.87Mark Johnston
9JEEPSTER524430.41
10SIVAMET473530.37Michael Brauer
Race No. 8Qld Greyhound Adoption Program8:27 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY ELITE432123.59Stephen Casey
2BLUE DEN343622.75John Reimer
3MARLO GOOD372822.89Bruce Caden
4MISS PITTY PAT624422.97
5NOTORIOUS LADY827123.02Gary Dodt
6IRISH MADE242422.97Sandra Giles
7REGATTA337423.00Dean Turley
8MAGIC BLACK DOT741223.13Frank Harris
9NEUROLOGICAL115523.15Pat Dennis
10MIGHTY ROCKET324422.89Peter Rayner
Race No. 9Queensland Greyhound Affiliation8:48 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJESTIC BEACH1567NBTJohn Dart
2BED OF NAILS666723.26Alan Cameron
3ROCKET TRACEY8661NBTJamie Ogden
4PRATER’S PROBLEM3341NBTBrodie Prater
5HER STORY386123.10Cynthia Suttle
6BILLY’S CRUSADER615323.15Kevin Macintosh
7DIRTY DESSA763323.20George Kadniak
8MR. MARAUDER532223.01Bradley Woods
9MR. BANDALARUS788223.10George Hagicostas
10IVAN’S MATE662722.88Patrick Lavis
Race No. 10Sky Racing9:07 PM
4/5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLY WHO CALLS412322.89Patrick Mcshane
2BLUE STATUESQUE381122.66Kathryn Friend
3OBIN TOMMY324222.84Marilyn Johnson
4CITY BREEZE113123.03Dean Casey
5RYLI’S RANGA117322.86David Litzow
6MR. ELEGANT245722.82Jeffrey Garrick
7GAMAH’S WONDER226622.73Owen Kunde
8COUNTRY BULLET264122.90Stephen Casey
9PIPELINE DREAM5281NBT
10SAKE ROCKS2825NBTPatrick Lavis
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments